Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Harper's Ferry (Three Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Harper's Ferry (Three Works)watercolor on paper, including (2) works titled Harper's Ferry, and (1) titled Harper's Ferry from the Depot, all signed at lower margins, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892 - 1991), Michigan Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892 - 1991), Michigan Scenes (Two Works)watercolors on paper, the first, Grand Rapids Michigan, signed at lower left, titled en verso; the second, Michigan, signed at lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Maritime Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Maritime Scenes (Two Works)the first, Fisherman's Work Shop, Glouster, Mass (sic) (Gloucester), watercolor and gouache on illustration board, signed at lower left, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Michigan Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Michigan Scenes (Two Works)the first, a harbor scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, inscribed en verso; the second, an industrial scene titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Saugatuk, Michigan Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Saugatuk, Michigan Scenes (Two Works)watercolor and guache on illustration board, signed at lower left, titled at labels affixed en verso, both unframed. Sheet sizes 19See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Ecorse, Michigan Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Ecorse, Michigan Scenes (Two Works)the first, Hogan's Alley, watercolor and guache on Illustration Board, signed at lower left, inscribed and labeled en verso; the secSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Hal Burriss (Florida 1892 - 1991)R. Hal Burriss (Florida 1892 - 1991) original signed oil painting on board. Measures 19" x 24". Signed 'R. Hal. Burris' lower left. Titled on verso "Harper's Ferry, W. Virginia". There is some paint wSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Hal Burriss 1892-1991, Watercolor, Industrial TownR Hal Burriss 1892-1991, Watercolor painting, Industrial Town, signed, framed, Well listed American Artist. Size: 19x23 in image, 24x28 in outside frame. ASKart: R. Hal Burriss (1892 - 1991) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor "Harper's ferry, West Virginia", signedWatercolor "Harper's ferry, West Virginia", signed R. Hal Burriss. 19" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Three WorksMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Three Worksthe first with crayon and pencil on paper, partial signature at lower right, unframed (with loss to edges of sheet); the second with crayon and pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Mitchell, Arbres (three works)Joan Mitchell Arbres (three works) 1991-92lithograph in colors on Arches 30 h × 22.125 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/125 Joan Mitchell'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harpers Ferry Model 1819 Hall Breech-Loading Flintlock Rife, 2nd Production TypeHarpers Ferry Model 1819 Hall Breech-Loading Flintlock Rife, 2nd Production Type.52 caliber single-shot, 32-5/8 in. rifled barrel secured with three bands, walnut stock, iron mounts and barrel with brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alton Pickens (1917 - 1991) Oil on CanvasA large work, titled verso, "Three Figures", signed and dated for 1955 at the lower left. Dimensions:46" x 32", the frame 48" x 34". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDÚ DARIÉ (1908-1991) Untitled, circa 1965 (This work is accompanied by a certificat...SANDÚ DARIÉ (1908-1991) Untitled, circa 1965 signed three times 'DARIE' (lower right of each sheet) paper collage, in three parts overall: 43 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (110.5 x 50.2 cm.) This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (1908 - 1991) RomaniaSandu Darie (1908 - 1991) Romania. Ink, collage and graphite on Paper. Serie: Columna Espacial. Measure 39"in H x 9 1/2"in W. No frame. This work is divided into three equal segments in dimension andSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century View of Harper's Ferry, Virginia, from the Potomac19th Century View of Harper's Ferry, Virginia, from the Potomac Oil on canvas. 22 1/2 x 30 in. From an Upstate New York Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2017B&O RARE RED SAMPLE PLATE (NO NUMBER)Harper's Ferry; Shenango green mark; Dia.-9"See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAMS, JOHN QUINCY Autograph poem signed. Sonnet to Miss Margaret L. Gamble. In remembrance of anADAMS, JOHN QUINCY Autograph poem signed. Sonnet to Miss Margaret L. Gamble. In remembrance of an excursion in company with her and a numerous party to Harper's Ferry, on the Chesapeake and Ohio CanalSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEAN PACKER, CALIFORNIA | RICHARD TALLANT, COLORADOThree original works of art: 1. Two paintings by Dean Packer (Born 1933), an American painter who lived and painted in California and Idaho. Each oil on Masonite painting is signed lower front. TitlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCKS. (19th century). Three Japanese woodblock works, (1) Gekko Ogata (1859 -THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCKS. (19th century). Three Japanese woodblock works, (1) Gekko Ogata (1859 - 1920) / "Night Attack of Soga" Series: One Hundred Mt. Fuji, Medium: Woodblock Print, 1896, Size (H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Three Cows, 1991Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Three Cows, 1991 drypoint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 49/50 in pencil 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Published by Crown Point Press Property from a Corporate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1930 designed as three large open-work stylised panels,AN ART DECO DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1930 designed as three large open-work stylised panels, connected by three smaller panels, set with three principal transitional cut diamonds of 0.53 carats, 0.70 cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKadlec WWII Luftwaffe AK39 Wrist Compass.$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.$150(1 bid)