Sold2023NOW, VOYAGER - Half Sheet (22" x 28"); Style B; Fine on PaperNOW, VOYAGER Half Sheet (22" x 28"); Style B Fine on Paper Warner Bros., 1942 This stark standout Style B half sheet for Now, Voyager featuring leading lady Bette DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchTHE ACCORDION PLAYER (H.204; M.204) from the Lassaigne series, 1957, color lithograph on BFK watermarked paper, signed in pencil, numbered 55/90, sheet 15 1/2 x 22 1/4", published by Maeght, framed. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - Half Sheet (28" x 22"); Very Fine+ RolledNIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD Half Sheet (28" x 22") Very Fine+ Rolled Continental Distributing, 1968 This poster from George Romero's classic horror thriller is rolled inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash, Star Wars Reunion, 2008 Signed & Number. Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) . Star Wars Reunion, 2008. . Screenprint in colors on paper. . 24 x 36 inches (61 x 91.4 cm) Framed, (sheet) 22" x 30" . Ed. 62/300 . Signed in pencil at center, with numberiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirley Pettibone (1936-2011) CaliforniaWATER PATTERN WITH LEAVES #2, 1982, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 15 ½ x 17 ½”, sheet 22 x 30”, frame 25 x 32 ½” with Plexiglas. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Joanna, 1968" Hand signed offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Original offset lithograph on white wove paper Title: Joanna Year: 1968 Framed Size approx.: 29" x 22" Sheet Size: 24" x 18" Reference: Corlett III.24 Signed: Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin watercolorLeonard Baskin (American 1922-2000)- ''Esther''- watercolor on paper, 1980, signed Baskin lower right, dated lower left, also signed, titled and dated verso, very good condition. 22 x 15'' (sheet) IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE "HO HO HO" 2000 Signed/No.GEORGE RODRIGUE "HO HO HO" SILKSCREEN IN COLORS ON PAPER SHEET SIZE: 22 X 17.5 INCHES FRAME SIZE: APPROX 23.5 X 19 INCHES EDITION: OF 150 YEAR: 2000 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainTHE THREE GRACES (Field 66-3), 1966, color lithograph on BFK Rives block letters watermarked paper, signed and numbered 99/300 in pencil, Sydney Lucas stamp lower left near numeration, sheet 30 x 22 &See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) New YorkARCADE, 1975, screenprinted silk collage on Japan paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered 54/100, sheet 29 x 22”, printed by Untitled Press with their and GAC/ LACMA blind stamps lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanCABEZA EN VERDE (P.142), 1973, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 72/75 in white pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, sheet 30 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lita Albuquerque (b. 1946) AmericanTRAJECTORY THROUGH THE MOON #18, 1995, mixed media with acrylic and gold leaf on paper, signed and dated and titled in pencil, full sheet floated, 22 ½ x 30”, frame 25 ¼ x 32 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mauricio Lasansky (1914-2012) Argentinean, & OthersMauricio Lasansky THE VISION, color etching, signed in pencil, numbered 10/50, image 24 x 21 ¾”, sheet 26 ¼ x 22 ¾”, old paper and linen hinges, some skinning on verso upper right and left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Altoon (1925-1969) Californian (nineteen)UNTITLED, 1965, nineteen of the same lithographs on buff paper, each signed and dated in pencil, numbered 1/20 – 20/20 (missing # 11/20), sheets 22 1/4 x 30", printed by Kenneth Tyler at Tamarind, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz (b. 1927) New YorkBICYCLE RIDER (M.130) from the New York New York portfolio, 1982, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 20/250, published by New York Graphic Arts Society, Connecticut, sheet 22 x 30”, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Baechler (b. 1956) New YorkTREE, 1988, color hand stencil and woodblock print on hand-made paper, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 22, sheet 34 ½ x 34 ½", framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishDALINEAN PROPHECY (M.832; F.75-13), 1975, color engraving with color pochoir, signed in pencil, numbered I 136/250, published by Merrill Chase, image 15 3/4 x 23", sheet 22 x 30", full margins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (English, b. 1937)"Henry in his Office" (from Friends). 1976. Lithograph on paper. Signed in red u.r. Numbered 17/20. 12.5" x 11.75 (sheet). 22" x 20" (framed). From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yozo Hamaguchi (1909-2000); Nine shells;Yozo Hamaguchi (1909-2000) Nine shells (M. Gallery 154), 1980 Mezzotint on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and numbered 35/75, with full margins. 18 3/4 x 24 1/2in (47.6 x 62.2cm) sheet 22 1/4 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ French & anotherLE COQ ROUGE from Jacques Lassaigne (M.203), 1957, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 45/90, sheet 15 x 22”, published and printed by Maeght Editeur, framed with glass, sun toning, color aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Original mixed media, "Tea Time"Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Original mixed media water color on Arches paper. Hand signed in ink lower right. Sheet 14 x 11 in, framed 29.5" x 22 inches. Comes with COA from Dane Fine Art.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, Spain/France (1904-1989), Portrait of Young Picasso, lithograph on BFK Rives paper,$100
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Pond Offset lithograph in colours, 1974, on...£1,800
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed Bauhaus$100(1 bid)