Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain "Millefleurs" Bottle Vase , decorated with colorful dragons amid a profusion of flower heads on a gilt ground, base with nine-character mark, h. 21 3/4 in . ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MILLE FLEUR BOTTLE VASELarge Chinese Famille Rose porcelain One Thousand Flowers bottle vase, having polychrome enamel decoration and lappets at the foot, with a red seal mark to the underside. Approx. h. 21.5", dia. 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'millefleurs' bottle vase, Qianlong mark, RepublicFull title: A Chinese famille rose 'millefleurs' bottle vase, Qianlong mark, Republic Description: H.: 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Mille Fleur Famille Rose VaseA large Chinese porcelain enamel Mille-Fleur floor vase. No chips or cracks. Underside depicts red marking. Stands 28" tall.In-house International shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Pr Chinese Porcelain "Mille Fleur" Enamel VasesLarge Pair Chinese Porcelain "Mille Fleur" Enamel Vases with beautifuly painted flowers on a Gold ground; the sides of the necks with enameled Blue and Gold Dragons; now mounted as lamps with old HardSee Sold Price
2021QIANLONG MILLE FLEUR DOUBLE GOURD VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 16.5?Diam.: 10 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Mille Fleur Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase. The porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG MILLE FLEUR DOUBLE GOURD VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 16.5 Diam.: 10 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Mille Fleur Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Mille Fleur Yellow Ground PorcelainsTwo Mille Fleur Yellow Ground PorcelainsTwo Chinese Qianlong-style mille fleur yellow ground porcelains: bottle vase and deep footed bowl (minor wear); D: 11 7/8" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese millefleurs and dragon relief decoratedA Chinese millefleurs and dragon relief decorated bottle vase, with a Qianlong mark; added a Chinese polychrome floral decorated Guanyin, marked, H 20 - 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING MILLE FLEURS GARLIC VASEDimensions: Width: 13.5cm, Height: 28cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Mille Fleurs Thousand Flowers Porcelain Garlic Vase. The porcelain potted in garlic bottle vase, bulbous lower belly, thick, cylinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose 'Mille-Fleurs' VaseROC period, brilliantly enameled in varying tones of pinks, greens, iron red, blue, yellow and lavender with a rich profusion of flowers centering on a large peony bloom with petals of pale pink edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING MILLE FLEUR DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAIN VASEChinese Qing Dynasty Mille Fleur double gourd porcelain vase. Chinese porcelain finely potted unto double gourd shape bottle vase, two conjugated globular body, heavier to the lower, gently rounded toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Mille Fleur VaseChinese enameled porcelain black ground mille fleur vase; Qianlong six character mark to base but later; loses to enamel, large chip to rim, wear, flaws; measuring H: 10" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 6 Mille Fleur Decorated Porcelains, RepublicGroup of Six Mille Fleur Decorated Porcelains Comprising three circular containers featuring a chilong dragon, a large cylindrical form vase with a short flaring neck, a small bottle vase, and a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Bottle Vase, Flying DragonLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain bottle vase with flying dragon, Kangxi mark on base, 15 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese bottle vase, inscribed, artist's sealLarge Chinese enamel decorated bottle vase, having a stick neck above a body decorated with prunus, peony, rockwork, and butterflies on one side, and an inscription with an artist's seal on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese bottle vase, inscribed, artist's sealLarge Chinese enamel decorated bottle vase, having a stick neck above a body decorated with prunus, peony, rockwork, and butterflies on one side, and an inscription with an artist's seal on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large Chinese bottle vase, 20th centuryA large Chinese bottle vase, 20th century 50cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG MILLE FLEUR VASEDimensions: Length: 20.4 cm, Width: 20.4 cm, Height: 31.7 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mille Fleur Porcelain Vase. The Vase potted in celestial shape vase, thick and tall, globular lower body, cylSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Chinese Mille Fleur VasePorcelain vase decorated with a profusion of flowers in famille rose enamels. Apocryphal Qianlong mark in red to base. Approx. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Mille Fleur Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese Mille Fleur Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with the flowers on a black enamel ground, the underside with a Qianlong mark in iron red. Light age related wear. Diameter 13 inches (33 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Mille Fleur vases & candlesticksA near pair of Chinese Mille Fleur porcelain vases and a pair of Famille Rose Canton porcelain candlesticksThe vases with six character marks to undersides. (4)the vases height 10 1/4in (26cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Enamel Bottle VaseLarge Chinese bottle vase, enamel and porcelain, decorated with chrysanthemums and birds. [20"H x 14" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Bottle Form Vase****Porcelain with flambe glaze and mushroom brown mouth, 25.5 H. Chips to foot. ****This vase does have a purple/flambe glaze. The blue color of the on-line photos is not accurate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambe-Glazed Bottle Vase, Guangxu to Republic Period 清光緒-民$1,000