Sold2024LITHOGRAPH AFTER SAMUEL A. KILBOURNE Maine, 1836-1881 14" x 20". Framed 15" x 21.5".LITHOGRAPH AFTER SAMUEL A. KILBOURNEMaine, 1836-1881Perch hooked on a fly.14" x 20". Framed 15" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024After Samuel A. Kilbourne, "Fish & Reel"After Samuel A. Kilbourne (American, 1836-1881), 20th century chromolithograph on paper depicting a fish reeled in on the shore, 14" x 20" sight size, 24" x 30 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1890,), A bass on the shore., Oil on canvas, 17" x 22". Framed 22.5" x 27.5".AMERICAN SCHOOLCirca 1890A bass on the shore. In the manner of Samuel Kilbourne (Maine, 1836-1881). Unsigned. Aaron Draper Shattuck keys.Oil on canvas, 17" x 22". Framed 22.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel A. Kilbourne (1836 - 1881) American.Samuel A. Kilbourne (1836 - 1881) American. Chromolithograph on Cardboard. Signed and dated 1878. Measure 14"in H x 20 1/2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel A. Kilbourne (American, 1836-1881)Samuel A. Kilbourne (American, 1836-1881) Five Chromolithographs. Game Fishes of the United States Boston: Armstrong and Co., 1878-1881. Each size: 14.25'' x 20.75'', 36 x 53 cm (sheet); 22'' x 28'',See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Kilbourne 1836-1881 American Fish PaintingSamuel Kilbourne (1836 - 1881) American , Maine. Original watercolor fish painting. Subject matter "Spanish Mackerel". Sight measures 13" x 20" Frame measures 19" x 25 3/4". Artist signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kilbourne Pair Chromolithograph FishKilbourne, After Samuel (American, 1836-1881), Pair of Chromolithos of Fish: Atlantic Salmon and Black Bass, 1878-1881, the plates have been mounted to a large sheet, images 14.25 x 20.25 inches, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishSamuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishOrigin: AmericanMedium: Lithograph on PaperDimensions: Frame 25' X 31" Art: 14" X 21"Condition: Excellent/GoodAdditional Information: Signature and date on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (VT 1935-) Mountain QuadtychSabra Field (Vermont 1935-) Mountain Quadtych - original woodblock prints on paper signed lower margin by Ms. Field each plate 15 x 10" 20 x 14" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha IF, 1991Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) IF, 1991 Lithograph on white Rives BFK paper ed. 38 of 50 15 x 18.125 (in) 18 x 20.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Ed Ruscha '91, lower right Image size 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six 19th C Philippine Fashion Costume ColoredSix 19th C Philippine Fashion Costume Colored Lithographs. Framed under glass in pairs. Size: 15" x 20.5" frame, 10.25 x 7.5" each view.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Les cerfs , 1952. Signature: Lower left. Numbered: 86/250. Dimensions: 20.5 x 14 (unframed). 28 x 21.5 (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 color lithographs each numbered F 10/250 in pencil 20 7/8 x 14 inches (male); 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches (female). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel A. Kilbourne (1836-1881), Atlantic SalmonSamuel A. Kilbourne (1836-1881) Atlantic Salmon signed "S.A. Kilbourne" lower left watercolor, 13 1/2 by 20 in.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
304 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ITALIAN MODERN CHROME LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN ATTRIB TO MILO BAUGHMAN OR OTTO GERDAU 32" X 32" X 23$400(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HAL ROBINSON (British/American 1867-1933) A PAINTING, "Twilight Scene with Snow," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErnest Haas, Marilyn Monroe during the filming of The Misfits, 1960's$110(2 bids)