Sold2020Antique 19th C Picture Frame for Hudson Valley PaintingAntique 19th C Picture Frame for Hudson Valley Painting. Fancy deep frame gold gesso. Size: Inner Picture size: 13 in. x 16 in.; outer frame 18 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Ornate Gold & Gesso Small Picture Frame ShadowboxVery Ornate Antique 19th C. Gold Gilt & Gesso Small Picture Frame mounted in a Shadowbox. Inner picture size 4.75 in. x 7.5 in.; outer shadowbox frame 11.5 in. x 14.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Giltwood and Gesso Picture Frame19th C giltwood and gesso picture frame, wood with applied gesso, houses a print of a French lady, inside measurements 16" x 13", outside 21-1/4" x 18-1/4", good condition, minor gesso damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 8 mostly early gilt gesso picture frames some needing restoration work, early to lateGrouping of 8 mostly early gilt gesso picture frames some needing restoration work, early to late 19th century. The largest, in lemon gold, measures 28 1/4" x 33". One frame with "Kraushaar GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Hand Colored Parrot PrintsPair of hand-colored prints, 19th century, showing parrots, in gold leaf gesso frames, 14" h x 12" w (frames).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Early 19th C Oval Gilt Picture FramesPair early 19th C oval gilt picture frames, wood with gesso and gold regilding, 33-3/4" x 25-3/4" inside measurements, outside 38-1/4" x 33-1/4", good condition, some gesso damagesSee Sold Price
202119TH CENTURY GOLD GILT PICTURE FRAMEWOOD AND GESSO FRAME. CHIPS TO FRAME. INSIDE DIMENSIONS 30" x 25" / TOTAL IS 41" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR of 19TH C HARRY PAYNE PRINTS CIRCA 188419th century colorful lithographs of Harry Payne French war prints circa 1884. Framed under glass in period repainted gold gesso frames Each signed and depicting the Charge of the Light Brigade andtheSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Naive Oil Painting Mountains, Lake, Figures19th C. Naive Oil Painting Mountains, Lake, Figures, Oil on canvas painting, Antique, Original wide fancy gold frame. size: 7x9 image, 11.25x13.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large 19th Century Silkwork PictureDepicting two classical figures in a garden, silk with watercolor. Dimensions: The frame measures 33" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021A W Parker, Fine 19th C. Oil Painting Stream LandscapeA W Parker, Fine 19th C. Oil Painting Stream Landscape with figure in a boat. Signed. Original fancy gold gilt frame. Size: inside frame 16 h 2o w of 25.5 28.75See Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19thFrench Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19th c., the upper panel with a watercolored print classical scene of figures, putti, and a goat drawn cart, within a pale blue frame, above a two partSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/B Landscape with trees in forest. 19th century. SightO/B Landscape with trees in forest. 19th century. Sight size 7.5" x 9.5". Two slight surface scratches, otherwise good condition. Classical gesso and gold leaf frame with some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental 19th C. Oil on Tole PaintingOil painting on tole depicting two posed figures on a balcony, in a gold leaf wood and gesso frame. French, mid 19th century. [Art: 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 1/2 inches]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of five various 19th century frames includingGrouping of five various 19th century frames including 1 lemon gold, and several fancy in gesso and gold leaf. Most in very good condition. The largest being 28" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 19TH c. GOLD FRAMED MIRRORSWood and gesso. Gold paint over gilt. Each frame measures 26" x 19" for a 16 1/4" x 9 1/4" picture.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Classical French Park Scene With AnimalsOil on canvas. Unsigned. Figures and dogs. 37 3/4 x 27 1/2 in. (canvas), 44 x 32 in. (framed). Period gold leaf frame.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Gold Painted Wood & Gesso Frame19th Century Gold Painted Wood & Gesso Frame 52"h x 42"w , inside measurement 36"hx 25 1/5"w Condition, some loss of gesso, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous 19th C. Victorian Renaissance Gold Picture Frame with Oval ImageFabulous 19th C. Victorian Renaissance Gold Picture Frame with Oval Image. inner frame size 10 in. x 8 in. ; outer frame size 15 1/2 in. x 13 1/2 in. ;,oval window image 9 in. x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Fancy Gold Leaf Wood and Gesso Picture FrameLarge Fancy Gold Leaf Wood and Gesso Picture Frame; measures 38" x 30" (will hold artwork that measures ~32" x ~23")See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Hudson River Antique Gold Picture Frame19th C. Hudson River Antique Gold Picture Frame. size: 23.5 x 30 outside of frame, 15.5 x 22.5 inside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amer 19th C Gilded Oak Frame w OrnamentationAmerican 19th Century, Gilded Gold on Oak Picture Frame with Applied Ornament.Overall size: 30 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Sight size: 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017European oil paintingA European oil on board. Still life with baskets, barrel, bottles and cabbage. Unsigned. Heavily varnished. Image 7 x 5 1/2", in a 19th century painted gold gesso and wood frame with tan velour linerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt and Gesso Picture Frame, 19th c., the wideAntique Gilt and Gesso Picture Frame, 19th c., the wide frame with relief floral, leaf and scroll decoration, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 28 3/4 in., D.- 5 1/4 in., Opening- H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 18 1/2 in. ProSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Antique Wood Gesso Picture Frame Gold Ornate 26.125in x 30.375in$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Beautiful antique picture oil painting frame 13 x 22" gold gild. double frame$50(1 bid)