Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS & GLASS SHADE CHANDELIERDimensions: H (to canopy) 30" x Dia. 20" Condition: Wiring not tested. Patina, a few spots of oxidation; light wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large PAAVO TYNELL Brass & Glass Shade ChandelierLarge PAAVO TYNELL Brass & Glass Shade Chandelier. Large saucer form with 8 arms supporting Tulip form glass shades. Modernist Lighting. Marked. PROVENANCE: This item from a Boston, MA Collection-- DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique brass chandelier with carnival glass shadesAntique brass chandelier with carnival glass shades. 40"drop including chain and cap) x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell style Brass Glass Bowl Shade Chandelier. Suspended crystal drops with crystal teardropsPaavo Tynell style Brass Glass Bowl Shade Chandelier. Suspended crystal drops with crystal teardrops. Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heavy Brass Chandelier with Original Glass ShadesAntique Heavy Brass Chandelier with Original Glass Shades . Also has a light in the bottom middle. Measures about 25" across the widest point and about 20" tall . Condition: nice but I would rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Brass 6-Arm Chandelier Art Gl. ShadesAntique Victorian Brass 6-Arm Chandelier Art Glass Shades, Orginally a Gas & Electric fixture, now all electric. Over and under Arms. Under arms have matching Art Glass Iridescent Shades, Over arms arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass 4-Light Hanging Chandelier will take glass shades, Original Patina 20 in. diameterAntique Brass 4-Light Hanging Chandelier will take glass shades, Original Patina 20 in. diameter. size: 28 in. length x 20 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large French Style Brass and Glass Chandelier. Flame SLarge French Style Brass and Glass Chandelier. Flame Shades. Dome Center. Floral Design.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Antique Brass Hanging Chandelier 5 Carnival ShadeFancy Antique Brass Hanging Chandelier 5 Carnival Shades [one glass shade has a short heat crack] in the Arts and Crafts style. Original bronze patina finsh. High quality fixture. Size: 36h x 18wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brass 6 Arm Chandelier. Glass rose shades.Vintage Brass 6 Arm Chandelier. Glass rose shades.-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE THREE LIGHT PENDANT LAMPBrass chandelier with cut glass shades. Dimensions: H 19.5" x W 14" x D 15" Condition: Patina to metal. Crack to one shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass 8-Light ChandelierBeautiful eight arm brass chandelier with gas light style etched glass shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Noveau Brass & Iron ChandelierAntique Art Noveau Brass & Iron Reticulated 4 Light Chandelier with Etched Frosted Glass Shades. 34 inches x 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Four Light ChandelierBrass arm body with frosted wreath design glass shades, electrified. Possibly from Minnewaska Lodge, New Paltz NY. Together with two additional shades. 31" dia x 28" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 5 Arm Brass Victorian Style ChandelierChandelier is vintage possibly antique. Piece is gold toned and brass. Chandelier has 5 arms. Each arm has ornate scroll and leaf structure with orange toned art glass shades at ends. Chandelier has oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIGHTOLIER Art Glass Shade Vintage Chandelier. Ten brasLIGHTOLIER Art Glass Shade Vintage Chandelier. Ten brass arms support striped glass cone shades. Modernist lighting. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern 6 Arm Walnut, Brass & Glass Chandelier. TuModern 6 Arm Walnut, Brass & Glass Chandelier. Tulip form glass shades with white paint detail. Walnut shaft.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Brass 5 Arm Modernist Chandelier. Frosted glass sBrass 5 Arm Modernist Chandelier. Frosted glass shades. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Mid Century Hanging Pendant Lights Chandeliers. Glass Shade with colored bands. 2) Brass form wi2pc Mid Century Hanging Pendant Lights Chandeliers. Glass Shade with colored bands. 2) Brass form with pierced design and beaded spray. Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ORNATE BRASS FOUR ARM CHANDELIER(ELECTRIFIED) WITH FROSTED & CUT GLASS SHADES, APPROX. 23 IN. W X 34 IN. L - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Victorian Brass Double Pendant ChandelierAntique Victorian Brass Double Pendant Chandelier. Long rope style rod. Two pendants with three arms. Glass shades. Measurements are approximate-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 82 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell style 3 Arm Brass Chandelier. Three Glass Tulip Shaped Shades. Unmarked.Paavo Tynell style 3 Arm Brass Chandelier. Three Glass Tulip Shaped Shades. Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr STILNOVO Brass Two Arm Wall Sconce Lights.Pr STILNOVO Brass Two Arm Wall Sconce Lights. Sculptural frosted glass shades. Brass wall mount. Italian Style. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---Matches chandelier in lot 22See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCollier 17.5in Brass Clear Glass Shade Pendant Chandelier 3-Light Adjustable Height$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCavoli 9 Light Large Pendant Chandelier in Antique Brass and Flat Black 79in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHistoire 3-Light Black and Brass Pendant Chandelier with Clear Glass Shade$10