Sold2023Unknown, Floral Arrangement, LithographTitle: Floral Arrangement. Unknown Artist Lithograph, undated. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "P.a." Image size 23 5/8 x 15 3/4" (60 x 40 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph by an Unknown ArtistTitle: Floral Arrangement. Unknown Artist Lithograph, 1972. Edition 25. Signed and dated in pencil. Inscribed "V/XXV." Image size 26 1/4 x 18 5/8" (66.7 x 47.4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Floral Arrangement LithographSigned Floral Arrangement Lithograph, signature to lower left illegible, subject a bowl with floral arrangement on table next to window, frame measures 35 x 31 inches, window measures 19 3/4 x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Floral Arrangement MCM PaintingUnknown Artist (mid 20th Century). Floral Arrangement Oil on Canvas. Signature illegible lower right corner. 32" x 20" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Menguy Bouquet de Fete Signed LithographA vintage artist proof lithograph on paper by Frederic Menguy (French, 1927-2007) titled "Bouquet de Fete" depicting a floral arrangement on a table. It is crayon signed and numbered 5 of 25 to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kvapil, Floral ArrangementCharles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957), 1937, lithograph depicting an arrangement of flowers in a vase on a windowsill, numbered "97/200" l.l., signed l.r., 16 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight size, 25" x 30 3/4" frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Watercolor Floral ArrangementsLot consisting of four watercolor on paper depicting floral still lifes, and one lithograph of a watercolor floral still life, all signed illegibly l.r., largest 20 1/2" x 22" sheet size, smallest 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Roger Bezombes PrintsRoger Bezombes (French, 1913-1994), 1) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting an abstract still life including a fish and floral arrangement, signed l.l., numbered "122/150" l.r., 19" x 26" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frances Sargent Osgood, Original Album Floral OfferingsFirst edition album The Floral Offering, A Token of Friendship with poems by Frances Sargent Osgood (Editor) and ten color lithographs of flower arrangements. This floriography and floral poetry albumSee Sold Price
Sold202212PCS 22 KARAT GOLD FLORAL PORCELAIN DINNER PLATESTwelve porcelain 22k gold plates having a flower arrangement to the centers. Holds unknown maker's hallmark stamp bottom, a crest with two lions and the letter "A", and "Warranted 22k gold. Each measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Early American Style Village in Winter LithographEarly American style print of a village scene in winter. Framed in a beautiful floral gilt frame. Artist of original painting unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANS: Floral ArrangementOil painting on canvas by Raimonds Staprans (American-Latvian, b. 1926), titled Floral Arrangement, 1963; signed and dated 63 to lower right; 25" x 22" (approx.)PROVENANCEMaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Floral Arrangement, oilVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 25 1/2 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Floral ArrangementBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), floral arrangement with colorful background, oil on canvas sight: 36.5 x 30.5 in., frame: 42 x 36 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement in Window oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 39.5 inches, framed: 43 x 53 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book Charles Levier ''A Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement in WindowCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 23.25 inches, framed: 42 x 35.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Shook LaCoste, Floral Arrangement, 1977Janet Shook LaCoste, floral arrangement on bistro table, 1977, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Mixed Media Lotus Floral ArrangementChinese or Japanese mixed media sculptural centerpiece modeled as a floral arrangement including gilt accented lotus flower and root, within a glazed ceramic bowl. 31” H x 27” diameter. Wear, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown: Floral Still LifeArtist Unknown: Floral Still Life oil on canvas; unsigned 32 x 44 1/2 in. (81.3 x 113 cm.), Frame: 37 x 50 1/2 in. (94 x 128.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japan.- Conder (Joseph) The Flowers of Japan and the Art of Floral Arrangement, first edition,NO RESERVE Japan.- Conder (Joseph) The Flowers of Japan and the Art of Floral Arrangement, first edition, 54 plates, of which 14 colour, after Tsukioka Yoshitoshi and Kawanabe Kiosui, illustrations, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral ArrangementDoc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral arrangement. mixed media. size: 14 x 11". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection One of San Antonio's most prolific and renowned artists, F.L. Doc Spellmon'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Floral Arrangement, O/CJules René Hervé, Fr. 1887-1981, Floral Arrangement, signed lower left and verso 12 x 10, f. 18 x 16 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick M. Grant, Still Life Floral ArrangementFrederick M. Grant(American, 1886-1959)Still Life — A Floral Arrangementoil on canvassigned lower right30 1/4" x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017JANE HUTCHESON FOR GORHAM FLORAL ARRANGEMENTJANE HUTCHESON FOR GORHAM "FLEURS DES SIECLES" ENAMELED FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, H 12", W 11":Having a detailed gilt metal and enameled floral bouquet within a white porcelain urn-form centerpiece having sSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMyron Barlow (American, 1873-1937) Oil on Canvas "Flower Arranging", H 25" W 32"$600
8 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique English Art Pottery Handled Bird & Floral Design Vase$20(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(12) Royal Crown Derby “Derby Posies” Bread & Butter Plates$15
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryComplete 3 Piece Silver Plate Leonard Lotus Flower$1
8 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Crown Derby “Derby Posies” Flat Cup & Saucer Set - Set of 8$20
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsGorham Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 76 Pieces and Storage Chest$10