Sold2023THE BEATLES SIGNED 5.5 x 3.5 POSTCARDThe Beatles signed 5.5 X 3.5 Postcard. In the 1960s a new band known as the Beatles burst on the pop music scene and changed it forever. Band members included George Harrison, John Lennon, Paul McCartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Douglas signed 5.5 x 3.5 inch b/w photo. ConditionKirk Douglas signed 5.5 x 3.5 inch b/w photo. Condition 9/10. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage froSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bond Actor Roger Moore Signed 5.5 x 3.5 inch Black and White Photo. Signed in black ink. PhotoJames Bond Actor Roger Moore Signed 5.5 x 3.5 inch Black and White Photo. Signed in black ink. Photo has slight damage. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Norman Wisdom Signed 5.5 x 3.5 Vintage Black and White Photo. Photo Shows Wisdom in his earlySuperb Norman Wisdom Signed 5.5 x 3.5 Vintage Black and White Photo. Photo Shows Wisdom in his early days. A Harrison Marks Photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Sullivan Signed 5.5 x 3.5 Photo BAS COAEd Sullivan signed 5.5 x 3.5 photo. Includes Beckett Authentication Services COA # BL93814. Provenance: Washington State private collection. Photos are unframed, loose and not glued or mounted unlessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mervyn LeRoy Signed 5.5 x 3.5 Photo BAS COAAmerican film director, producer and actor Mervyn LeRoy signed photo. Includes Beckett Authentication Services COA # BM04178. Provenance: Washington State private collection. Photos are unframed, loosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Vintage 5.5 x 3.5 PhotographBabe Ruth Signed Vintage 5.5 x 3.5 Photograph. Step into the golden age of baseball with this extraordinary auction item - a vintage 5.5 x 3.5 photo personally signed by the legendary Babe Ruth. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Gehrig Signed Vintage 5.5 x 3.5 PhotographLou Gehrig Signed Vintage 5.5 x 3.5 Photograph. Up for auction is a truly exceptional piece of baseball history - a vintage 5.5 x 3.5 photo personally signed by the legendary Lou Gehrig. This remarkabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scherezade Garcia - Untitled (Figure)Lot 9 Scherezade Garcia Dominican (b. 1966) Untitled (Figure) giclee on canvas with hand painting (unstretched) signed lower right 55 x 35 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE CARVED AND PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR, SIGNEDFRENCH STYLE CARVED AND PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR, SIGNED LOUIS SOLOMAN. 55 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold20173.5" X 5.5" Signed Lalique France Compote3.5" X 5.5" Signed Lalique France Compote Figural Base of Four Frosted ChicksSee Sold Price
SoldJames Earl Jones - Iconic Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: James Earl Jones autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. James Earl Jones (born January 17, 1931) is an American actor. His career spansSee Sold Price
SoldCab Calloway - Jazz Icon - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: Cab Calloway autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. Cabell "Cab" Calloway III (December 25, 1907 – November 18, 1994) was an American jSee Sold Price
SoldVan Johnson - MGM Star Film Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: Van Johnson autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. Charles Van Dell Johnson (August 25, 1916 – December 12, 2008), American film, televSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benny Hill 5.5 x 3.5 Photo Signed BAS COAComedian Benny Hill 5.5 x 3.5 photo signed. Includes Beckett Authentication Services COA # BL93819. Provenance: Washington State private collection. Photos are unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold202140+ Asst Atq Los Angeles Postcards, 3.5'' x 5.5'' -40+ Asst Atq Los Angeles Postcards, 3.5'' x 5.5'' - 1916 or EarlierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Scornavacca (USA 1926-1986) MCM Cubist ArtAnthony Scornavacca (USA, 1926-1986) MCM Cubist oil painting on masonite. New York City sky line with river. Excellent condition signed upper right. Art measures 55" x 35" Frame measures 58.5" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alec Guinness 3.5 in. x 5.5 in. Photo SIGNED LOAAlec Guinness 3.5 in x 5.5 in. photo inscribed and signed. Beckett Authentication Services LOA #AC85223. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. HILDEBRAND OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRLF. HILDEBRAND, OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL, CIRCA 1850 H 29 1/2", W 24 1/2":Signed and dated 55 ?. Frame size 35" x 29". Young girl in landscape holding flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilianna FELDESH (Ukrainian - Hungarian)Emilianna FELDESH ; Matrix ; 2021 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 140 x 90 cm (55 x 35 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / Shipping to EUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Vernon Martin (1921-2005) "Double Portrait of theFrank Vernon Martin (British, 1921-2005) "Double Portrait of the Actress Ina Claire", color etching, artist proof, titled and signed. Size: 21.5'' x 13.75'', 55 x 35 cm (plate); 30.5'' x 20.5'', 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORBERT VOELKEL (GERMAN 1945-), OIL ON MASONITE, "PLAYNORBERT VOELKEL (GERMAN 1945-), OIL ON MASONITE, "PLAY CLOWNS", SIGNED AND TITLED. 52 X 32"; FRAMED 55 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch-American Oil on Canvas Signed "de Kooning"Oil on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed "de Kooning" in the bottom right corner. 55 x 35 cm (21.75 x 13.75 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern OntSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBeatles: John Lennon Signature on 5.5" x 3.5" White Page (Beckett/BAS Encapsulated)$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Heart Bracelet in Sterling Silver & 18k Yellow Gold 2000$125
15 hrs LeftEldred'sKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL (New York/Italy/France/Switzerland, 1921-2006), Cirque., Color screenprint,$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryArthur Secunda ‘Sacre de Printemps’ Signed & Numbered Silkscreen – 35.5x84$4,000