Sold2022Vintage Gouache on Paper Mounted in Silk ScrollVintage Gouache on Paper mounted in Silk Scroll depicting Cranes, together with wooden storage box Used condition wear, worn, tears, creases, losses Overall: appx. 78"l x 24-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gouache Folklore on Paper in Silk ScrollVintage Gouache Folklore on Paper mounted in Silk Scroll depicting old tattered woman with red skinned figure and dog, together with wooden storage box Used condition, wear, worn, discoloration, surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruben Kupur Signed Untitled Vintage Art Deco Landscape Gouache Painting on Paper Framed 1930sA rare vintage gouache painting on paper depicting a lovely serene landscape by Illinois artist Ruben Kupur. Signed bottom right. Created early 20th century, circa the Art Deco era. Ruben Kupur (1887-See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GOUACHE PORTRAIT PAINTING ON PAPERA vintage gouache painting on paper depicting a young girl in a 1920s style. The girl looks over her shoulder, she has bright blue eyes and short blond hair, styled in a hairstyle typical of that era.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lundy Siegriest Gouache On PaperVintage Lundy Siegriest Gouache On Paper, this painting features a bright cityscape full of bright reds and oranges, the painting is professionally framed but it coming out, the painting is measured aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN GLIMPSE OF VESUVIO PAINTINGVintage Italian gouache painting on paper Glimps of Vesuvio. Signed lower right. Measures 8.5" x 3.75" and 15.5" x 11" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN PAINTING BY AUGIE NAPOLI CIVIL WAR 1986A vintage American gouache painting on paper by Augie Napoli, titled Civil War, 1986. The painting depicts one of the battles during the American Civil War lasting from April 12, 1861, to April 9, 186See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 2 VINTAGE GEOMETRICAL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWINGSVINTAGE MINIMALIST GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIZE: 6 X 4 INCHES. DRAWINGS ARE UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an experSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilmer Williams, Potawatomie(?) (20th Century)Ca. 1972, Vintage signed original gouache on colored paper titled "Eagle Dancer." Very good condition. Matted and framed. 11" x 9" (19" x 17" framed)See Sold Price
Sold20193 ORIGINAL PAINTINGS GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED ANDRELot of 3 total original paintings - watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed in vintage frames with authentic vintage flair to the frame detail. All three frames for one bid price. Includes: News VendoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bird & Floral Gouache Watercolor PaintingFramed Vintage Chinese Bird & Floral Gouache Watercolor Painting On Cork Paper, signed.Made in Taiwan, Size with frame 16X10 inches (40.64 x 25.4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drawing Hoche at Froeschwiller Military IllustrationTitle: Vintage Drawing Hoche at Froeschwiller Military Illustration Description: Gouache on paper 15 x 10 cm Reserve: $110.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscapeGouache on paper, painting. From a private collection. 7,7 x 10,6 in. (19,5 x 26,8 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a winterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuno Amiet after Swiss Post-Impressionism gouache on paper family portrait paintingGouache on paper, painting. 8,5 x 8,7 in. (21,7 x 22,2 cm). From a private collection. Cuno Amiet (1868-1961, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a portrait with a wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNG TANG (CHINA,1926 - 2018)A Pale Pink Peony, gouache on paper, with a pale yellow mount, in gilt faux bamboo frame, OS: 20" x 36 1/2", SS: 13" x 21 1/2', toning on left.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEE SIMONSON (NY, 1888-1967)Design for "Liliom", a play on Broadway (Apr 20, 1921 - Jan 07, 1922)Scenic and Costume Design by Lee Simonson. Gouache on paper, titled and signed at top, in a grey and black stick frame, under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCOTT GENTLING (TX/MN, 1942-2006)Ornithological Painting: Yellow Breasted Warbler on Grape Ivy, gouache on paper, pencil inscribed "For the Harwoods with special warm regards, Scott Gentling". Unframed, loose, in foamcore folio, nearSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAY ARNOLD (MA, 1890 - )(2) Sailing Ship Portraits: "Sea Cloud (Heading out to Sea)" and "Kobenhavn", watercolor/gouache on paper, both signed lower right, in cream painted shallow cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Painted Chinese Six-Panel Floor Screenmid 20th century, watercolor and gouache on paper, allover paint decoration of figures in a landscape, verso in mottled distressed paint. 84 x 108 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Orientalist Muslim Women in Burka Portrait "Walking the Peacock" Framed Original PaintingAntique orientalist painting. Gouache on paper. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosario Moreno (Born 1920) Vintage Finely Framed 1959 Abstract Expressionist PaintingAntique mixed media painting by Rosario Moreno (Born 1920). Oil watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Gustav Klimt after Modern Austrian maternity mother and child€1,700
3 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCVintage Flower Art, Karin Lofgren, Leslie Tseng Tseng Yu, Others$50