Sold2020Gulf Supreme Motor Oil SignSST. Very good gloss and color with areas of discoloration in the field and paint loss along the perimeter. Marked RO-65 Seldom seen sign. Measures: 20"X30" Rating: 8.25 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
SoldGULF SUPREME MOTOR OIL SIGNGulf Supreme Motor Oil "8 Quart Can" single sided sign, circa 1965. Although Gulf Oil was originally incorporated in 1907, its beginnings go back to the tapping in 1901 of an enormous oil gusher on SpSee Sold Price
SoldGULF SUPREME MOTOR OIL SIGNGulf Supreme Motor Oil 8 Quart Can single sided sign. Although Gulf Oil was originally incorporated in 1907, its beginnings go back to the tapping in 1901 of an enormous oil gusher on Spindletop Hill,See Sold Price
Sold2020GULF Supreme Motor Oil Advertising SignGULF Supreme Motor Oil Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 42 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Porcelain Lighthouse Sign.SSP. A very iconic sign from Early Gulf Gasoline and Motor Oil. Sign shows an excellent graphic of a touring car. Sign shows fair color and gloss throughout the majority of the field, but shows areasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Signrated 6.75, 18"x22", the porcelain flange sign has chips and has fading.See Sold Price
2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil porcelain single sided signLight house sign some dings and corrosion to intrior and perimeter see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020GULF SUPREME MOTOR OIL D/D RACK TOP SIGNPAINT LOSS & SOME WEAR, METAL, 8.5" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gulf Motor Oil Metal SignCollectible decorative Gulf motor oil metal poster sign, marked Gulf Supreme Motor Oil & That Good Gulf Gasoline. 32.5inch H, 16.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Quart Can Single Sided Tin Pricer SignSST self-framed sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear and small paint chips. The perimeter has age toning with small bends and scratches. Marked RO-65. 20" x 30". PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Crank Motor Oil LubesterA 60 Gallon Hand Crank Motor Oil Lubester, With a metal two-sided flange Supreme Gulf Oil marquee sign also labeled Sinclair Emerald Auto Oil. H: 65 W: 9 3/4 D: 16 7/8 in. From a private NE Ohio singlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Metal Lubster Paddle8" x 7", Double Sided Painted Metal, Nice Patina LookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Gulf Motor Oil Sign "Gulfpride"Vintage Gulf Motor Oil Sign "Gulfpride". The World's Finest Motor Oil Super Refined by The Alchlor Process Sold Here is Sealed Cans Only, Not Sold in Bulk. Dimensions: 24” x 48” Onesided.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Supreme Motor Oil One Quart Round Metal CanRated 8.25, one quart round metal can has good color and light wear, soldered seam, is full.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Five Gallon CanSquare five gallon can with images on two sides, some light wear and dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gulf Supreme Motor Oil CanEmpty 1 gallon can. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss, staining, and several small dings. Early can that displays nicely. Measures: 6"X8.5" Rating: 7 Est: $50-$150See Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Supreme motor oil 2 gallon canSome scuffing and scratches but overall is a good clean can.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Supreme motor oil 2 gallon canIs missing cap and has some scuffing but overall is in good clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242-Different Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Two-Gallon Metal Canrated 7, the two-gallon rectangle metal can, both have wear and scratches, both are empty.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 5: ONE QUART MOTOR OIL CANS.Collection Consists Of: Early Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Quart, Empty, Grade 8.5. Cities Service Trojan Motor Oils One Quart, Empty, Grade 8.25. Penn Drake Motor Oils One Quart, Empty, Grade 9.0. ValvolinSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE & OUTSTANDING GULFPRIDE MARINE MOTOR OIL PORCELAINSSP. An outstanding example of this tough to find sign from Gulf Marine Motor Oil. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field, with excellent script as well as Gulf graphics. The fieldSee Sold Price