Sold2024Di Vincenzo Seamozzi Column LithographMarked Di Vincenzo Seamozzi, depicting a sketch of a column and diagram. Framed in a black plastic frame with white mat board Approximately 20.5 x 16.25 inches window measures 13.25 x 9.5 inches. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOOKS: FORE-EDGE Paintings, two pieces, including: Vincenzo Filicaia. Poesie di Vincenzo daBOOKS: FORE-EDGE Paintings, two pieces, including: Vincenzo Filicaia. Poesie di Vincenzo da Filicaia, patrizio fiorentino. ‘Londra’ but Livorno: 1781. 2 volumes, 12mo. Green straight-grained morocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Palladio Chaswick Column LithographFramed lithograph of the Palladio Chaswick Columns, stamp on upper right corner is also a lithograph, framed black plastic frame with off white mat board. Approximately 16.25 x 20.5 inches window measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tracy Di Vincenzo Bond Girl Limited Ed NIBTracy Di Vincenzo Limited Edition Collector's Series Bond Girl NIB. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collecitible isSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Lady's Omega 14kt Gold Bracelet Watch.A lady's Omega 14kt yellow gold bracelet watch with a high polish bark finish. This watch by Omega features an American made D&A (Di Vincenzo & Arienti) Omega signed 19mm (excluding crown) rouSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cast Metal Casting of GALILEO Statue Sculpture in Original Bronzed Patina 14.5 in. heightFrench Cast Metal Casting of GALILEO Statue Sculpture in Original Bronzed Patina 14.5 in. height size: 14.5 in. x 4.5 in.. Google: Galileo di Vincenzo Bonaiuti de' Galilei, commonly referred to as GalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Saari, Yellow Fragment With Column I, LithographArtist: Peter Saari, American (1951 - ) Title: Yellow Fragment With Column I Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Image Size: 17 x 14.5 inches Size: 30 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Siew Signed Duomo di Siena LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Siew. Depicts the Duomo Di Siena amongst a white background. Framed in ornately carved wooden frame painted gold with white mat board. Approximately 11.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Florence C1920 Large Folding Map. Italy"Carta dei Dintorni di Firenze" Lithograph Map Published C1920, Florence by the Societa Editrice Fiorentina. Illustrated boards. Descriptive Italian Text on verso. Paper Size: 27.5 x 19.5 inch (70 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023David Nash (British, b. 1945)"Three Black Columns," 1985. Lithograph. Annotated: W.U. III (Washington University). Edition of 26. 27" x 35 1/4". Publisher: Island Press, Washington University.See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy Di Faced Tenner LithographPrivate Collection Banksy is an anonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist and film director of unverified identity. Their satirical street art and subversive epigrams combine dark huSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Di Cerbo - "Reverse" (Lithograph)Michael Di Cerbo - "Reverse" (Lithograph), limited edition 16/80, hand signed by Artist, 1980, approx 24 x 20, very good conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSACCADEMIA DEGLI OCCULTI. Rime de gli Academici Occulti con le loro imprese et discorsi.€2,500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCardan's Life. AA.VV. Vita di Girolamo Cardano milanese & Lettere d'un vago italiano ad un suo€200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione di£12,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiotto Di Bondone Lamentation of Christ Custom Framed Print 14x14 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, LE NOTTI DI CABIRIA, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$100