Sold2024Galle Cameo Glass Vase H: 5"Diam: 2.7" FranceShipping in USA $ 50. Emile Galle (8 May 1846 in Nancy - 23 September 1904 in Nancy) was a French artist who worked in glass, and is considered to be one of the major forces in the French Art NouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galle Cameo "Fern" Glass VaseGalle cameo vase cut with fern fronds in an hourglass form, signed "Galle" in cameo on the design, with some fine detailing and polishing to the design. [11" H x 5" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Cameo Glass Hydrangea Bud VaseFrench, 20th century. The cylindrical neck with squat base, decorated in pink with carved pale lavender and green hydrangeas. H: 9.5 in., Diam.: 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS FOLATE DECORATED VASE 9.5"HGalle cameo art glass vase, the shaded light to dark green body wrapped in floral vine decoration, signed, 9.5"h, 4.25" diam., 2.5lbs **Provenance: The private collections of a prominent Amarillo PhysSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE CAMEO GLASS CABINET VASESIGNED GALLE, WITH ORIGINAL PAPER LABEL, EMILE GALLE NANCY PARIS. VINE PATTERN. GOOD CONDITION. 5" DIAM x 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016GALLE STYLE CAMEO GLASS VASEGALLE STYLE CAMEO GLASS VASE, H 5 3/4":Baluster-form with carved flowering branch of light brown on an textured, amber ground. Signed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galle Souffle (Bubble) Enameled Cameo Glass Vase H: 6" Diam: 6"Shipping in USA $ 35. Galle Souffle (Bubble) Enameled Cameo Glass Vase H: 6" Diam: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase, Circa 1915.Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass Vase, C. 1915, H. 2.5 in. W. 2.25 in., round with tapering sides, acid-cut leaf and branch (Maple?) design decorated in two shades of green on a shaded peach to whiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1846-04), CAMEO GLASS VASE,AFTER EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1846-04), CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910, H 9.5", W 10"A footed cameo glass vase after Emile Galle. Depicting sailboats and gulls rendered in chocolate and sage tones. Signed "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emille GALLE cameo glass small vaseEmille GALLE cameo glass small vase. 5 1/2” H x 2 5/8” W x 1 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Cameo Glass VaseGalle cameo glass vase. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.25"h x 3.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWe boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Galle cameo glass vase, signedAntique Galle cameo glass vase, signed. 5 1/2" H x 2" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or David ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Galle Cameo Glass Vase with Carved FlowersEarly Galle Cameo Glass Vase with Carved Flowers and Fire Polished Finish. Circa 1900. Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or Repairs.Dimensions: H: 12.5"Provenance: From a Sutton PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Galle cameo glass vaseGalle cameo glass vase, having a shouldered form and decorated with red fuschias cut to goldenrod, signed in cameo, 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Galle cameo glass vaseTall Galle cameo glass vase, Early 20th. c., France, tapered bottle-form molded vase with raised cameo relief design of red and green trees on a peach background, cameo signature, 19"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, cameo glass vaseEmile Galle, cameo glass vase, early 20th c., three-color acid etched glass, decorated with berry-laden branches, cameo signed, 9"h x 5"l x 3"w Provenance: A Private Collection: King's Point, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galle Cameo Glass Vase with Water LilliesGalle Cameo Glass Vase, France, c. 1900, rose glass with green Water Lillies, signed.(RIVERS4426)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 4.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021HONESDALE ART NOUVEAU CAMEO GLASS VASE W/ LILIESAmerican Art Nouveau cameo glass vase, Honesdale Glass Works, Pennsylvania, early 20th c., having parcel gilt lilies, with pinched sides, signed underfoot, approx 7.75"h, 4.5"diam, 2.5lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Galle Cameo Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Glass vase after Galle featuring polychrome etched floral and foliage designs in low relief. Bears Galle's signature. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 14.5" D: 7.75" - COSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1874–1936)CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1874–1936) CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900, H 21.325", DIA 5.125" Having a slender elongated vasiform body tapering to a flared disk foot in burnt orange glass oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5 7/8” H x 3 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Galle Cameo Glass Landscape VaseDESCRIPTION: After Galle cameo glass vase featuring a landscape with water, trees, mountains and deer. Marked with "Galle" on body. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" DiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaGalle - French Double Layered Cameo Glass Vase in a Model of Flower Stems, circa 1910$250
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Galle, 3-Color Cameo Cut Art Glass Tall Vase with Unusual Shaped Top 21 inches height$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Martelé Iridescent Green Glass Vase, 1898, H 10" Dia. 5.5"$30