Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink Camelias," H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 30 1/4Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink Camelias," watercolor on paper, mounted on cardstock, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 30 1/4 in., Cardstock- H.- 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Peonies," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.-Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "White and Pink King Orchids," H.- 22 1/2 in.,Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "White and Pink King Orchids," watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed, presented in shrink wrap, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril Untitled Gelatin Silver Print, 1994Tom Baril (American, b.1952), Untitled (Hoover Dam), Gelatin Silver Print, 1994, pencil signed, dated "94", and numbered "1/10" on bottom margin. Image: 34.5" H x 12.25" W; frame: 45.25" H x 22.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn "Slender Pines" Pastel on PaperWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) "Slender Pines" pastel drawing on paper depicting a landscape scene, signed center below, housed under glass in a wood frame. Image: 22" H x 29" W; frame: 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (TX, 1872-1970) MARKET PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, San Miguel de Allende Market, signed lower right Rolla Taylor (Rolla Sims Taylor, San Antonio, Texas, 1872-1970), sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 29"h, 34"w, 6lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belkis Ayon Manso, Lithograph, Untitled.Belkis Ayon Manso; signed in graphite & dated [19] 99, lithograph [14 / 40], Untitled. [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, Philadelphia.] 19" h x 24 3/4" w (sight); 29" h x 34" w (frame). CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018W.L. Stevens "The Month of May"W.L. Stevens(American, 1888-1969)The Month of Mayoil on canvassigned22"h x 26"woverall: 29"h x 34"w Provenance: a Massachusetts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clementine Hunter. Large Funeral Procession.Clementine Hunter. Large Funeral Procession. c. 1950. Initialed. Oil on upsom board. Very minor loss at church roof, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 29” w x 22”h. Frame is 34” w x 26”hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Majolica Bust of Emperor OctaviusItalian majolica bust of Emperor Octavius, 34" H x 29" W x 22" D. On separate base, 7" H x 15" x 12". Good condition. Minor losses to paint. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem "Rosellas" Watercolor on Paper, 1992Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), "Rosellas", Watercolor on Paper, 1992, signed in pencil and dated lower right, white wood frame. Image: 22" H x 30" W; frame 26.5" H x 34.5" W. Keywords: Painting, WorSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) FOREST, 20" X 30"Framed oil painting on canvas, Pastoral Forest, Stream and Deer, signed in red lower left Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), sight: 19"h, 29.5"w, overall: 28.75"h, 39"w, 10.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Worrell (1936 - * Texas)''The Healer'', standing four-armed shaman figure raised on a stone base Bronze and mixed metals Signed, dated and numbered: Worrell / 3/28/94 / 23/33, titled on invoice Overall: 78'' H x 34'' W x 15'See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Zalszupin, Presidencial chairs, pairJorge Zalszupin Presidencial chairs, pair Brazil, 1959-1965rosewood plywood, enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, leather44 w × 34 d × 29.5 h in (112 × 86 × 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese,b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese,b. 1948) To Occupy the Battlefield, 1975, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 51 W: 34 1/4 in. From the collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Messer, drypoint monotype, 1987Sam Messer, drypoint monotype, 1987, Sam Messer (American, b.1955), Untitled, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed under plexiglass, 38"h x 25"w (sheet), 51"h x 34.5"w (frame) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Submarine-Shaped Barometer On Wood BaseBRONZE SUBMARINE-SHAPED BAROMETER ON WOOD BASE Dimension: 22 1/4" H x 34 7/16" W (56.5 x 87.5 cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Cubed to the 7th', 1995Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Cubed to the 7th', 1995 cut and laminated optical glass signed 'Jon Kuhn 1995 Cubed to the 7th' H 11 1/4 x W 34 1/2 x D 9 3/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Royal Art Glass Helicoidal SculptureRichard Royal (American, b.1952) studio art glass sculpture of abstract helicoidal shape. 20" H x 28" W x 22" D. Royal worked as a glass sculptor at the Pilchuck Glass School and worked with Dale ChihSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. Wyeth, They'll See the Fire at DundeeN.C. Wyeth They'll See the Fire at Dundee in Short Dots or Long Dashes 1910oil on canvas 34 h x 22.125 w in (86 x 56 cm) Signed to lower edge 'NCW'. Provenance: PinnaclSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 'Solar Imp' ScreenprintHelen Frankenthaler, American (1928 - 2011). 'Solar Imp'. Screenprint in colors on paper. Signed in pencil twice and numbered 52/126. Paper is 39.5" H x 29.5" W, framed 43.5" H x 34" W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Billy Al Bengston "Venice" Watercolor on PaperBilly Al Bengston (American, b. 1934) "Venice", 1974 initialed, dated and titled bottom center, "B.A.B. VENICE 1974," watercolor on paper. Image: 22.25" H x 29.75" W; frame: 23.25" H x 30.75" W. WithSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Otto Wix (1866-1922) Eucalyptus Sunset California Painting 1919$2,000
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCARVED INKSTONE DAOGUANG PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMECA$500(1 bid)