Sold2021Warner Brothers Looney Tunes Stamps And PostcardsThis lot includes: (1) 10 Ready To Mail Postal Cards With Bugs Bunny. Is approx 4" x 7". (1) Sylvester And Tweety First Day Souvenir with ten Stamps at 32 cents each & Special Cancellation Card. USPSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Binder Book of Stamp Collection of New Commemorative StampsBinder Book of Stamp Collection of New Commemorative Stamps: Some first day issue stamps, a sheet of 15 Star Wars 41 cent stamps from 2007, 5 sheets of Looney Tunes 33 & 34 cent stamps, a sheet of ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Looney Tunes Collectible Glasses (7)Pepsi collectible 6.5" LooneyTunes beverage glasses include 1973 Road Runner glass, 1975 Tuffy glass, 1976 Bugs Bunny glass, 1973 Elmer Fudd glass, 1973 Sylvester glass, 1976 Tweety Bird glass, and moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Schlesinger Signed Looney Tunes Bugs Bunny and Elmer Fudd Animation CelOriginal animation cel used in Looney Tunes, and Merrie Melodies, Written inscription on bottom right corner from Leon Schlesinger, Some wear and color loss, Frame measures 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, CelSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE & VINTAGE POSTAGE STAMPS - JUSTIN LALLIERA collection of stamps to include a Justin Lallier book from 1872 and First Day Issue stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe DiMaggio Signed Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes Cell"Baseball's Animated Legend" - Joe DiMaggio Signed Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes Cell. Broadcasting directly from the nostalgic fields of Americana, we are thrilled to feature a unique and whimsical blend oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Lot Mixed US & Foreign Stamps, etcHuge Lot Mixed US and Foreign Stamps, First Day Covers, Blocks, Cancels, Etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Miscellaneous United States Stamps, toGrouping of Miscellaneous United States Stamps, to include covers, postcards, along with a few stamps; items include advertising, first day covers, submarine and ship covers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Commemorative Issues Specialized Collection in 20U.S. Commemorative Issues Specialized Collection in 20 Volumes. 1907-1990s. Extensive mint collection of United States commemorative issue stamps, plate # blocks and First Day covers, neatly mounted aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stamp Collection, 47 volumes, 1929 to 2019collection of blocks, sheets, and individual stamps, many commemorative, spanning 90 years, some affixed to cover with first day cancellation, mostly housed in vinyl sheets inside 47 padded three ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAMPS: Scotts "National Stamp Album" 1914 edition, contents include: Scott numbers 1, 2, 13, 38,STAMPS: Scotts "National Stamp Album" 1914 edition, contents include: Scott numbers 1, 2, 13, 38, 112 strip of three and on envelope possible first day cover of C-3; collection of head designs 1870-18See Sold Price
Sold2022An album of signed Victoria Cross first day covers,An album of signed Victoria Cross first day covers, An album of signed Victoria Cross first day covers, The National Army Museum, Group 5. No.2, comprising 40 examples with FDC date stamps 15th July 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Warner Bros. Cleveland Indians Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph feature a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Cleveland Indiands players, the second smaller images featSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70These coins are on their way in being shipped from our consigner in St. Louis. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Canvas "First Day of School"Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Canvas "First Day of School" - This is an original oil on canvas by American artist Clark Kelley Price (1945- ). Measures 23.5" x 29.5" (picture size) Art is framed in bleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Looney Tunes Gang - Fine Art WB L.E. Giclee - To the 19th HoleThis fine art Warner Bros. limited edition giclee is entitled “ To The 19th Hole ” and is limited to 500 hand-numbered pieces. This giclee features the classic characters from Warner Bros., piSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1996 Centennial Olympic Games First-Day Souvenir Sealed$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp Albums$35(2 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Signed Sylvester The Cat Model Sheet 23in x 19in$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Charles Boyer Signed Disneyland Laffin Place Litho-COA$100(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Warner Bros Looney Tunes Marvin the Martian & The Instant Martian Soldiers$10
647 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionslee macphail JSA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autograph$50