Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. candlesticksLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. candlesticks, pair, #35 New York, New York bronze, polychrome enamel stamped marks each: 4 11/16"dia x 9 15/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. (American, active 1920-1928) Two Red or Pink Glass and EnamelLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. (American, active 1920-1928) Two Red or Pink Glass and Enamel Candlesticks, New York, NY, 1920s With gilt bronze mounts, marked to underside, "Louis C. Tiffany FurnacesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Furnaces Candlestick Lamp, 14 1/2" TallLot consists of a Louis C. Tiffany, Favrile Candlestick Lamp. Approx. 14.5" tall. Bottom of base marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc., Favrile 82" Studios Linen Shade Lamp. Some scuffing and scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces CandlesticksTiffany Furnaces, Inc. (1902-1919), late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of Tiffany Studios emerald green art glass and bronze candle sticks, each having circular candle cup with applied enamel to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Tall vaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Tall vase with flowering vines USA, c. 1920hand-blown, padded, and wheel-carved Favrile glass 18.5 h × 5 dia in (47 × 13 cm) Etched signature and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Art Deco Desk SetLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Art Deco Desk Set bronze, enamel Art Deco set marked 'Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. / Favrile' and numbered; Ninth Century frame marked 'TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile Glass Arabian Boudoir LampLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile Glass Arabian Boudoir Lamp the conical bell-shaped blown glass shade, in amber colored glass decorated with a zipper pattern, lined in opal glass, iridized, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed "Louis C. Tiffany-Furnaces Inc. Favrile #4887M"Vase Signed "Louis C. Tiffany-Furnaces Inc. Favrile #4887M", 16.25" x 3.75", Pedestal Vase, Gold Iridescent With Green Cameo Carved Leaf Design, Small Base Rim Chip, West Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. LampLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. lamp with drapery shade. No signature found our shade. Base inscribed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc." with a stamp to left. Dimensions: 7" H x 10&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., three desk articlesLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Collection of three desk articles USA, c. 1920-24patinated and gilt bronze, enamel, wood tallest: 5.25 h × 9.25 w × 2.5 d in (13 × 23 × 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Gilt Bronze Mounted BasketLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Gilt Bronze Mounted Basket glass, bronze, enamel marked 501 Louis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces on rim of mount. H with handle 7 x diameter 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze Doré Enameled VaseA gorgeous Arts & Crafts period bronze doré vase By Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. New York, USA, Circa 1900 Gilt bronze, with enamel inserts. Measures: 4.38"W x 4.38"D x 10.75"H. Very good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Art Deco stamp boxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Art Deco stamp box USA, c. 1920gilt and enameled bronze 2 h x 2.75 w x 2.75 d in (5 x 7 x 7 cm) Impressed to underside 'Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. 361' witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Ribbed bud vase with mountLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Ribbed bud vase with mount USA, c. 1920hand-blown Favrile glass, gilt bronze, enamel 12.375 h x 3.5 dia in (31 x 9 cm) Impressed to underside of base 'LOUIS C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Favrile Trumpet VaseL.C. Tiffany Furnaces Favrile trumpet vase with stamped gilt bronze base and iridescent glass - marked "L.C.T. Favrile". Dimensions: Base - 5.5" ⌀ ; VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 150"Bud Vase Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 150", 11.75" X 3.5", Gold Iridescent Vase Set In Bronze And Enameled Base, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile Glass PlateLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Metal Mounted Gold Favrile and Opaline Glass Plate, circa 1920s, struck "LOUS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC 503" to brass trim, handles with floral enamel decoration, togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc" small bronze dresser or stamp box with ball feet, earlyA signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc" small bronze dresser or stamp box with ball feet, early 20th century. Measures 2 7/8" square x 2"H. Very good condition. Circa 1920-28 when this name was used.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC FAVRILE BRONZE TABLE LAMPLOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC FAVRILE BRONZE TABLE LAMP BASE, GILT PATINA, MARKED #16 ON BASE, MEASURES 15" HIGH TO TOP OF FINIAL, APPEARS TO BE ORIGINAL FRAYED CORD, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Favrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc #309 Jewel PlateFavrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc #309 Jewel Rim Plate. Signed. Gold dore patina finish. Size: 8.5 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. BRONZE DESK CLOCKSigned on back "Louis c. tiffany furnaces Inc. with company logo. 7" high, 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Favrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc 504 Jewel CompoteFavrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc #504 Jewel Rim Compote. Bronze dore patina finish. Signed. Size: 2.75 in. height, 7 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. hinged box, bronze, velvet lined, 2 2/3" h x 7" w x 4 3/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile DishLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile round dish, #1072N, with opening in center, 2" h x 10" dia. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric Lamp$175(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLouis Tiffany Favrile 14" Candlestick Lamp - Elec.$130(4 bids)