Sold2024Massive Jemez Yucca Winnowing Basket**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, southwest United States, New Mexico, Jemez / Laguna Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A massive basket handwoven from yucca fibers into a hemispheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Native American Baskets GroupingThree piece Native American woven baskets grouping, Jemez Pueblo Yucca bowl shaped with hand painted geometric design in center, unsigned, 4 1/2" x 16", Jemez Pueblo Yucca bowl shaped with hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early 1900s Pima Woven Winnowing Basket TrayNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima), ca. 1900s to 1910s CE. A hand-woven basket, coiled from cattail / leaf bundle rods with splints of willow, yucca, and devil's claw.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lydia Dunham Fabian. Hopi Girl With Winnowing BasketLydia Dunham Fabian (1857-1947). Hopi Girl With Winnowing Basket Near Adobe. Signed. Not dated. Oil on Upson board, varnish. A few stray scratches otherwise great condition. Image is 20"w x 14"h. FramSee Sold Price
Sold201714" Havasupai Winnowing Basket. AZ. Nicely woven.14" Havasupai Winnowing Basket. AZ. Nicely woven. Acquired in 1932. In the Leo Paul Davis Collection for decades. Very fine Historic Native American Basket. Very fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winnowing Basket, Washoe, Pre 1941, 20" long From the Collection of Walter Crinnion with Original CoWinnowing Basket, Washoe, Pre 1941, 20" long From the Collection of Walter Crinnion with Original Collector RecordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Mono Indian Winnowing BasketLarge size. 32 1/2" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Winnowing Basket19th c. tin and wood Winnowing basket. 38" x 32", 11" D..See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE SHAKER WINNOWING BASKET 19' X 19" X 3.5"AN ANTIQUE SHAKER WINNOWING BASKET 19' X 19" X 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early primitive winnowing basketShows some wear and patina but has a great look! 51 in wide 35 in deep 28 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paiute Native American winnowing basketPaiute Native American winnowing basket, appx. 18 1/2" long x 12 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BAMBOO & RATTAN OVERSIZED WINNOWING BASKETDimensions: H 8" x Dia. 32.5" Condition: Presents beautifully overall. Natural patination consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique 21-1/2" Winnowing Basket.Dark center circle with a dark 3/4" border. Appears to be African fanner in design. Some minor edge unraveling. Measures 21-1/2" x 2-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Basket Weaving SetsSet basket pieces including a massive weaving, a pot & covered box. Approx. 25.5 inch D; 6 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Zimbabwe Peoples Winnowing Baskets2 Winnowing Baskets, woven Ilala palm leaves, Overall: 3 in x 18 in x 18 inches and slightly smaller, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Piece Group of Baskets12 Piece Group of Baskets, to include 5 southwest Native American coiled baskets, 3 small geometric signed baskets, 1 small lidded basket, 1 large winnowing basket, length 23 inches, 5 southwest coileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native American Baskets Including ApacheFour Native American Baskets Including Apache. Apache flat woven winnowing basket woven with radiating flowerhead design in two colors, another Apache oval basket, woven with geometric patterns in twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Native American BasketA Yokut winnowing basket. Dimensions: 22" x 22 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Great Lakes Indian BasketsThree Great Lakes Indian Basketslate 19th century or early 19th century, a winnowing basket (5 x 20 1/2 in.) and two (2) others. From the family collection of Indian Agent Charles Edwin Kelsey (1861-1See Sold Price
Sold2021HOPI COILED PICTORIAL BASKETHOPI COILED PICTORIAL BASKETCirca 1920, natural and dyed Yucca basket depicting horses with geometric decoration, damage to rim. 8" height, 13.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three basketry itemsThree basketry itemsEarly 20th centuryThe twined basketry vessels, comprising two Latin American winnowing baskets, each with stenciled motifs to undersides, and an Apache water canteen with pine pitcSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive Antique Scottish Highlanders Basket Hilt Broad Sword with Large Etched Iron Guard & Pommel.$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Chinese octagonal famille rose 'flower basket' dish, Qianlong€2,400
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Massive extra large Italian apple topiary in basket center piece! Stamped on base made in Italy$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers Sculpture$4,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, Meiji Period 日本明治$1,500