Sold202219th C 4 gallon Salt Glaze Cobalt & Turkey Eye Dripping Jug RED WING18in H X 9.5in DIASee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Cobalt Decorated Stoneware JugAntique salt glaze 2-gallon handled jug with four flower on stem design. Mostly horizontal crack from either side to front through the design (just below lower flowers). 13.5" H x 9.5" body dia. approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage McCoy and Salt Glaze1930's Nelson McCoy large pot approx 12" x 9", McCoy cabbage leaf platter, large green garden dish marked 105, blue salt glazed jug approx 9.5"H, and small blue & green glazed art pottery vase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Crook, Large vase with horses and ridersRussell Crook Large vase with horses and riders USA, c. 1910salt-glazed stoneware 10.25 h × 12.5 dia in (26 × 32 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Mold-blown vase with morning gloriesGalle Mold-blown vase with morning glories France, c. 1930mold-blown glass 9.75 h x 9.25 dia in (25 x 23 cm) Signed in mold to body 'Galle'. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1978salt-glazed stoneware 9 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2021REDWARE FACE JUGSmall redware face jug with dark green glaze, 19th c., probably Southern.8"h x 6.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Cytisus vase with handlesLoetz Cytisus vase with handles Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948 stoneware, sung glaze artist signature on base 9 1/2 h x 7 dia in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rhead (attr), Roseville, Rare Della Robbia vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead, attribution for Roseville Pottery Rare three-handled Della Robbia vase with oak trees USA, c. 1906glazed earthenware 9.75 h x 4.875 dia in (25 x 12 cm) Belonging to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frantisek Vizner, Bowl with PeakFrantisek Vizner Bowl with Peak c. 1996cast glass 4 h x 12.125 dia in (10 x 31 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Vizner' Provenance: Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Bush Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Bush Form) c. 1975welded copper and bronze with applied patina 10.25 h × 12.5 dia in (26 × 32 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Qianlong blue and white floral vaseLarge Qianlong blue and white floral vase, Qing Dynasty (18th c.), blue underglaze decorated porcelain, Imperial Qianlong mark to underside, approx.19"h x 12"dia Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zuni Pueblo Pottery OllaZuni Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, black, red, and white decoration.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection10"h x 12"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherriesGalle Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherries France, c. 1930mold-blown cameo glass, bronze 18.5 h x 13 dia in (47 x 33 cm) Signed in mold to base and shade 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Madoura Earthenware Wood OwlPablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Madoura white earthenware clay vase decorated in englobes. Partially brushed glaze & black patina. C. 1968. Madoura pottery stamps on underside. #95/500. 12" H X 5.5"See Sold Price