Sold2024Hudson's Fur Salon (Detroit) Woman's Fox Fur Half-length Coat, L 28" Size: MediumHudson's Fur Salon (Detroit) Woman's Fox Fur Half-length Coat, L 28" Size: Medium | Additional measurements: Collar: 16", Sleeve: 24", Waist: 22". Embroidered with monogram 'AMC' to the interior lininSee Sold Price
Sold20214 fur coats, vests, includes one jacket and 3 vests,4 fur coats, vests, includes one jacket and 3 vestsThe Fur Galleria Cedarhurst gold metallic leather w/ fur trim, size medium. 28 3/4" total length, arm pit to arm pit 21 1/2", shoulder to shoulder 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Woman's Ranch Mink CoatWoman's Ranch Mink Fur Full Length Coat. Size: Medium. Condition: Excellent condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Long Hudson's Fur Salon Chocolate Mink CoatLong ladies mink fur coat by Hudson's Fur Salon with clasp closure on front. In good pre-owned condition, size medium.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Dior Designer Full Length Fox Fur CoatThis Arctic fox fur full-length women's luxury coat is crafted by French fashion designer Christian Dior. In a small size, approximately US size 2 to 4, this coat boasts meticulous attention to detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOMEN'S BROWN & BLACK MINK HUDSONS FUR COAT145269 WOMEN'S BROWN & BLACK MINK HUDSONS FUR COAT Women's brown and black mink fur coat. From Hudson's Detroit. Coat has a tear in back and lining needs some repair. Size: One SizeCondition: Some DamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Faux Fur Coat Vintage faux beaver or mink style furVintage faux beaver or mink style fur coat w/ original leather insert and buttons. Very good. Appears to be a woman’s size small. Size: Coat 30"L, Arm length 22 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ribbon Mink Jacket by Pd FursRibbon Mink Jacket by Pd FursPer consignor, coat is ribbon mink with fox fur trim. Coat has silk lining, cuffed sleeves, ebony in color. Hook closure and double pockets. Sleeve length is approx 23" frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fox Fur Coat Fox fur coat with collar and loop and hook fastening. Monogrammed on the insideFox fur coat with collar and loop and hook fastening. Monogrammed on the inside left JBJ. Label reads Giffel's Furs Lansing Michigan. Measurements lying flat are neck 7 inches, bust 20 inches, hips 24See Sold Price
SoldTom Ford for Gucci Fox Fur SweaterTom Ford for Gucci Fox Fur Sweater Hip-length sweater jacket in knitted grey fox fur & wool blend with front bodice and collar in fox fur. Moderate stretch. Hook-and-bar closures at front. UnlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvé Bernard Woman Plus Size Wool CoatLight grey wool and viscose ankle length fall / winter coat. plus size 22W. Black velvet hems, center buttons that stop after waist. Luxury designer label Harvé Bernard Woman by Bernard Holtzman. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pre-Owned Women’s Jessie USA Leather Jacket & Faux Fur Trim - Size LPre-owned Jessie USA brown leather jacket with faux fur trim in great vintage condition with no noticeable damage, no rips, no stains and no repairs. This is a 1970s jacket made of pig leather with faSee Sold Price
SoldBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur CoatBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur Coat A full-length, Barguzinsky Russian sable fur coat. Coat features a notched collar, rolled-back cuffs, and jacquard lining. Locking hinge closures at center front witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fellers Fur Coats of Harrisburg Mink 3/4 knee length coat with matching muffSable brown mink 3/4 length coat with matching muff. lining IS FADED 3 hook and loop closures hidden. Full Dolman sleeves with tubular inside the cuff to keep the elements out, see pictures. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sheared Beaver Fur Coat Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE.Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE. Label reads Capitol Furs Lansing Michigan. A few loose threads in the neck. Measurements lying flat are neck 6 inches, bust 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Figure of ShakyamuniA Fine Gilt-bronze Figure of Shakyamuni Size:H:28.5cm L:24.5x15cm W:5.05Kg (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rare Jade Hat Racks With Poetry PatternA Pair of Rare Jade Hat Racks With Poetry Pattern Size:H:28.5cm L:14cm W:4012g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Figure of GuanyinA Fine Gilt-bronze Figure of Guanyin Size:H:28.5cm L:21x18cm W:5230g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service befSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Enamel PillowA Fine Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Enamel Pillow Size:H:9cm L:28.8cmW:12.4cm W:2091g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Inlaid Gems Figure of BuddhaA Fine Gilt-bronze Inlaid Gems Figure of Buddha Size:H:37cm L:28.5x16cm W:9945g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customerSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver VaseAn Unusual Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Vase Size:H:28.2cm L:30.5x7cm W:2900g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze EwerA Fine Gilt-bronze Ewer Size:H:28.5cm L:13.5cm W:782g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Salvatore Ferragamo Suede Leather and Fur Lined 1/2 Length Coat$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930s$200(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a gentleman holding Medical Botany book, oil on canvas (relined), gentleman in black$1,000