Sold2024EARLY AMERICAN PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN SIGNED E. AMES, 29.5" X 36" FRAMED AND 24" X 29.5" SIGHTEARLY AMERICAN PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN SIGNED E. AMES, 29.5" X 36" FRAMED AND 24" X 29.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a ship., Gouache, 21.5" x 27.5" sight. Framed 31"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a ship. Signed lower right "A.F. Dane".Gouache, 21.5" x 27.5" sight. Framed 31" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Theorem Style Painting on Canvas & BookArtist signed E. Ankiewicz (Earldine) painting, student of Mariette Paine Slayton, sight 17" x 21" wide, framed 20" x 24.5" wide together w/Slayton 1972 book Early American Decorating Techniques.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Jerins (American, b.1958) Portrait PaintingJerins Painting, signed E. (Edgar) Jerins 80. Size: Framed: 45" H x 37" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 44" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
SoldAmerican School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century Portrait of a Man with Pince-Nez, signed and dated u.r., oil on canvas, framed, sight size 29 1/2 x 24 1/2, framed size 38 x 33 1/2 in. For further information on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait by Mahler RyderMahler Ryder (American, b. 1937). Oil on canvas, signed l.r., inscribed on verso. 36" x 24" (sight), 38" x 26" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Luongo. Two framed color serigraphs(Argentinean/American, b. 1941). 1.) Old Friends, ed. 255/295, signed "Aldo Luongo" lr, sight size: 36 x 27 in. 2.) Wandering Glance, ed. 145/250, signed "Aldo Luongo" lr, sight size: 28 1/2 x 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Moses Billings oilMoses Billings (American 1809-1884) Portrait of a Gentleman- oil on canvas, signed M. Billings lower center, framed. 36 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Werner (American, 1898-1984)Fritz Werner (American, 1898-1984), Wildenstein family portrait, 1934, oil on canvas, signed, 30.75" x 24" (sight), framed Provenance: The Estate of Andree Wildenstein Dormeuil, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS INNAMORATO (AM 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVASLOUIS INNAMORATO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, "GRAND CANAL, VENICE, ITALY, VIEW FROM RIALTO BRIDGE", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 24" X 36"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 27 1/2" X 39 1/2" (INFO VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed American WPA Style Harbor Scene w/ FiguresJones, Signed American WPA Style Harbor Scene with Figures unloading fishing boats. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 41.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Jacobs, Portrait of a ScholarMichel Jacobs (American, 1877-1958), early 20th century oil on canvas portrait of a scholarly gentleman, signed u.l., 28 1/2" x 36" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDWOOD" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Acrylic on canvas - Glazed, matted, and framed - 36 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, CALM ANCHORAGE, SIGNED E. JONES. 24 X 30"; FRAMED 30 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Ipsen, Portrait of a Woman, O/C 1912Ernest Ipsen, Danish-American, 1869 - 1951, Portrait of a woman in a white dress with a green shawl. Signed E L Ipsen and dated 1912 upper right. Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed 38 x 29 Property from the PSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTIQUE PASTEL PORTRAITS SIGNED DATED 1921Fine pair of antique 1920's pastel portrait s of a gentleman and woman in fine dress. Each signed SzPa(e)rgyi dated 1921. In good condition. Each measures framed 24 x 31 inches and painting only 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Large Western American Herding Cattle SceneSigned, Large Western American Herding Cattle Scene. Signed indistinctly and dated '65 lower left. Oil on canvas. Housed in a wooden frame. 20th century. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 19th Century,), Pair of portraits: a gentleman and a lady wearing a redAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 19th CenturyPair of portraits: a gentleman and a lady wearing a red shawl. Oils on canvas, oval 24" x 29". Framed 35" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN FLEMING GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), OIL ON CANVAS,JOHN FLEMING GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, "EARLY MORNING AT BASS ROCKS", SIGNED AND TITLED 1986. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 30 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles E. Jacques (French 1813-1894) Sheep O/CJacques associated with the Barbizon School. Shepherdess with flock at rest under two trees. Signed LL. (DBEN2233)(JP) Dimensions: Sight 39" x 24.5 Framed 36 x 29.5 Property from a Massachusetts colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK POTTER SUN VALLEY COCA COLA ILLUSTRATIONJack Potter (American, 1927-2003) Goache illustration of a group of skiers at the ski slopes drinking Coca Cola. Sight size is 25'' x 24'', framed 36'' x 33.50". Titled Sun Valley. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Maryon Watercolor "Ruins of Saltair AmusementEdward D Maryon (American, 1931-2005), "Ruins of Saltair Amusement Palace, Great Salt Lake, Utah", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "E Maryon '66", 14" x 21-5/8" sight, framed 24-1/4" x 30-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lebron (1928 - 2013)Robert Lebron (New York, 1928 - 2013) Painting of a wooded landscape with Native Americans throughout the image. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 31.5 xSee Sold Price
Jun 27Sloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century). Portrait of a Lady, 1906, (for restoration) Oil on canvas.$70
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsPaul Longnecker Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Dog Chester Cooper", circa 2005$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPASCHKE, Ed (American, 1939-2004). Dawn of a New Age (signe...$100(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Carroll Cloar Lithographs incl. Signed Beale Street$275(2 bids)
BonhamsRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Atascadero I-III The set of three lithographs in colours...£1,500
Featured3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American School Cubist Portrait Of A Young Girl With Flowers, Signed$110(5 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRichard Clarke Watercolor Painting, Winter Landscape$150