Sold2023Large Japanese Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Porcelain Vase with Handles. Geisha figural motif. Unsigned. Measures 22-3/4" x 10". Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Satsuma Vase w/ Fan Handles early 20th C.An early 20th century Japanese Satsuma vase with fan handles. Gilt and colorfully painted with raised accents. Allover floral and leaf decorations with scenic figure surround. Measures 21.75H x 13W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Japanese Art Vase w/ Handles.Large antique Japanese art vase with handles. Vase has floral & bird themed art, with depictions of Japanese noble life. Approx. 31" high, 11" diameter at mouth. Vase has no visible damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE KUTANI HANDLED VASEA large 12" x 6" Japanese vase with handles. It has a pictorial scene on one side and peacock birds on the opposite side. Character mark on bottom. This is part of a large Chinese & Japanese pottery cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Japanese Bronze VasesA Pair of Large Japanese Bronze Vases, having elephant head handles, molded phoenix bird and dragons, height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Japanese Satsuma VaseLarge vintage Japanese satsuma vase with lion form handles; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; H 22" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Large Japanese Satsuma Footed Vase, Gold Decoration, Elephant Face Handles 16 in. height19th C. Large Japanese Satsuma Footed Vase, Gold Decoration, Elephant Face Handles 16 in. height. size: 16 in. x 11.5 in. x 12 in. shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Japanese Bonze Champleve Enamel VaseLarge 19th Century Japanese Bonze Champleve Enamel Vase with Handles. Fihures encircling the surface with floral motif. Measures 20-1/2" H x 8" W. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Extensive Inscriptions Chinese Japanese Large Heavy Old Bronze Vase Elephant Figural handlesDescribed by:Ayanna HFA VX NRD Title:Extensive Inscriptions Chinese Japanese Large Heavy Old Bronze Vase Elephant Figural handles Description: Extensive Inscriptions Chinese Japanese Large Heavy Old BSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE ON STANDLarge Japanese champleve enamel baluster-form vase, with animal mask handles, lotus scroll band, central reserves with flowers, frame by rope twist border, stylized clouds, accompanied by carved hardwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Glazed VaseJapan,Edo Period The water vessel with celadon-type glaze and scroll handles, mark to base. H. 11.25".H. 28.5 cm From the estate of the respected connoisseur and dealer Richard RavenalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Satsuma Vase as LampLarge Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase, with gilt accented border and decoration, the sides with elephant and tassel motifs, handles, bird and chrysanthemum details on a brown ground, adapted as a lampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Colorful Highly Detailed Collectible Japanese Metal & Enamel Champleve Vase Peacock Handles, measures 7 1/2 H INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Colorful Highly Detailed Collectible Japanese Metal & Enamel Champleve Vase Peacock Handles measures 7 1/2 H INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Satsuma-Style VaseLarge Japanese Satsuma-style vase; of flattened, baluster form, with gilt, moulded handles; showing well detailed figural landscape scenes of beauties; reserved on a busy floral ground with gilt accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Japanese Satsuma VasesMeiji period, polychrome and enamel decorated, figural scenes with samurai warriors, molded rope handles, 24-1/2 x 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro Jarron Japanese VaseLarge Lladro "Jarron Japanese" Raised Geisha Relief Two Handle Vase #1536. Original base. Signed and numbered 38, Sculpture: A Salvador Debon, Artist: V. Navarro. Measures 19" H x 9" W. Condition: FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Patinated Bronze Vase with CopperA Large Japanese Patinated Bronze Vase with Copper Insert20th century, overall floral form, lotus blossoms front and back, the sides with closed leaf handles. 16 x 15.5 in. diameter Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseLarge Antique Japanese Satsuma Gilt and Enameled Ceramic Vase with Fish Figural Handles. Unsigned. Measures 18-1/2". Condition: Crazing or else good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Japanese Satsuma VaseDESCRIPTION: Satsuma vase featuring two guardian lion ("foo dog") handles and decorated with polychrome scenes of monks surrounding a bodhisattva (probably Guanyin) and of court officials attended bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Patrick Nordstrøm / Carl Halier for Royal Copenhagen. Large unique vase with handles in glazed$900
1 day LeftElstob AuctioneersA LARGE JAPANESE TOKONAME TERRACOTTA VASE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY£10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Large 15" Brass Vase With Elephant Ring Handles$3(2 bids)