Sold2020(2) SMALL DOLLS INCLUDING 10" JOINTED RESIN MISS MARTHA(2) SMALL DOLLS INCLUDING 10" JOINTED RESIN MISS MARTHA ORIGINALS ALL GOD'S CHILDREN "ANN" SCHOOL GIRL IN BOX WITH COA AND 8½" LEE MIDDLETON VINYL BABY IN TRUNK WITH ACCESSORIES.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Rail King Trains - 7960, 7314, 7624, 740417960 Maine Central Operating Flat Car with Logs 7314 Esso Tank Car 7624 Auto Transport with Corvettes 74041 Girls Yellow Box CarAll trains are from the Dwayne Martin Estate from Gouverneur, NY. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERDNAND MARTIN DIABLO STICKS PLAYER w/ BOXFerdnand Martin tin windup "Le Petit Diabolo" Diablo Sticks Player. Very scarce toy in wonderful condition. Windup works and girl plays Diablo sticks. Has very tiny touchup on forehead. Comes with rarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1805 Map of the United States of America On Silk School Girl LivingstonAntique map of the United States on silk. Made by a school girl Mary Livingston 1805. Survives in excellent condition as it was discovered in a blanket chest along the Hudson River from an estate a feSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE AND IMPORTANT KENTUCKY FOLK ART SCHOOL GIRL MAPS,RARE AND IMPORTANT KENTUCKY FOLK ART SCHOOL GIRL MAPS, LOT OF FIVE, descended in the Cowan and Craig families of Central Kentucky, including "A Map of the United States Drawn by Mary H. L. Craig at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School "Girl with Lamb" Oil on CanvasAntique English School oil on canvas, depicting young girl with lamb, 18th / 19th century, bearing plaque to frame. Image: 26.25" H x 21.75" W; frame: 29" H x 24.5" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Russell Smith (American, 1842-1878) Chicks With a BasketMary Russell Smith (American, 1842-1878) Chicks With a Basket Oil on canvas9 x 12 in. (22.8 x 30.5cm) Provenance The Artist's Estate. F.O. Bailey Co., Portland, Maine.J.J. GilSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN XCERON, (American, 1890-1967), #216A, 1935JEAN XCERON (American, 1890-1967)#216A1935, gouachesigned Xceron 35 lower right30 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 40 1/4 x 31 3/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Portland, Maine Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 18kt Gold Abner Lowell & William Senter Key-wind Hunter-case WatchRare 18kt Gold Abner Lowell & William Senter Key-wind Hunter-case Watch, Portland, Maine, c. 1840, fully engraved case with roman numeral dial signed "Lowell & Senter/Portland Mc." with sunk seconds aSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Toy Assortment LotAntique Toy Assortment Lot: "A Going Hunting Game" in original box, some damage to box - Miss Tilly Tinker - and more Size 7" x 12" x 12" (box size) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for oSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C, AMERICAN SCHOOL, YOUNG GIRL IN A BLUEThe girl depicted in full length wearing a blue dress with lace trim and a coral necklace, seated on the ground amidst a mountainous landscape, tenderly holding her dog; period strainer 29 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2016American School, 19th c. Girl Reading Book, oilOil on canvas, unsigned, 30 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School (20th Century): Girl in Gardenoil on board; signed lower left "Irving Wiles 19[illegible]8"; 16 x 11 3/4 in. (40.6 x 29.8 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (51.4 x 41.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6.5"h x 3.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN MARIN (NY/ME/NJ/FRANCE, 1870-1953); GIFT"Marin Island No. I, Small Point, Maine", 1926, watercolor on Arches paper laid to board, signed lower right, label verso from the Portland Museum exhibition "Maine Moderns: Art in Seguinland, 1900-19See Sold Price
Sold20241799 Genuine $10 Draped Bust Gold CoinA very nice looking coin prominent early Americans, survived long enough to escape the meting pots of the late 1820s and early 1830s, when nearly all of this old tender gold disappeared.‹br›This pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daybed from the Internat de Jeunes Filles de Notre-Dame de Lourdes in Nancy, Fr.Very unique daybed for the "Young Girls Boarding School" in Nancy, France, probably designed and manufactured by Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouvé. Jean Prouvé, Pierre Jeanneret and CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2023MECHANICAL MAYPOLE MUSIC BOXWind-up music box with 3 girls dancing around the maypole. Germany, c. 1900. The figures have bisque heads with original dresses, on wood and composition bodies, when cranked, rotate on circular baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of hairwork bracelets with portrait miniatures of children 19th centuryA pair of hairwork bracelets with portrait miniatures of children 19th century Plaited hair with oval portrait miniatures of a small boy and girl, with box. (1 1/4 in. x 1 1/8 in. (miniatures, sight),See Sold Price
Sold2021Hummel ARITHMETIC LESSON 303 TMK2Hummel, Arithmetic Lesson. This piece is an early sample. Modeled by Arthur Moeller in 1955. Originally called "School Lesson". Boy is similar to middle boy in "School Boys" and girl from "School GirlSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN BARBER W/ BOXc. 1904, "L'Artiste Capillaire," original patented design by Monsieur Noguier of Paris which represents a barber and client at chair. 7.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024BEZALEL SCHOOL SILVER ETROG BOX, 289gJerusalem, c. 1920's, Egg shaped box on foot with pomegranate and cornucopia decoration accented with filigree roundels mounted with agate stones, Hebrew text scrolling the border, applied BezalelmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016GI Nurse Action Girl in original boxGI Nurse Action Girl sealed in original box, still wrapped in cellophane, comes with nurses hat and dress, shoes, green shoulder bag, crutches, bandages, splints, stethoscope, and plasma bottle, theseSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Portrait of a Girl in Pearls, 17cEuropean School, 17th century and later, Portrait of a Girl in Pearls, oil on canvas (relined, restorations) possibly a fragment of a portrait of a young girl in pearl diadem, earrings and necklace, iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
18 hrs LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle 4-6-6-4 Steam Locomotive-Division Point Brass-HO Scale$700(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle RR 2-8-0 Steam Loco-W & R Brass Models-HO Scale$180(2 bids)