Sold2024VINTAGE METAL AND SQUIRREL DECOR GROUPINGA collection of metal decorative objects. Included are a cast iron squirrel nutcracker, a pair of squirrel iron patinated candleholders, a small squirrel bottle opener (damage to opener) and a WD AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Nutcracker w/ BowlTitle: Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Nutcracker w/ Bowl Provenance/Additional Info: Superbly designed cast iron Nutcracker attached wooden turned bowl. Depicts a squirrel eating nut sitting atop of a braSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERMADE BY HUMPHREY, WORCESTER, MASS, PATD 1878 Dimensions 7" X 7" WITHOUT BASE PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERORIGINAL PAINT. UNUSUAL FORM. 6 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERSMALL SIZE WITH BLACK PAINTED SURFACE Dimensions 4 1/2" X 5 1/4" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Squirrel NutcrackerDESCRIPTION: Cast iron nutcracker in the form of a squirrel, the tail functioning as a lever. Unmarked. CIRCA: 19th - 20th century ORIGIN: Probably American DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 2" L: 5.25" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERSMALL CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKER A squirrel seated on back legs with front paws to mouth. Tail moves to create space for nut between mouth and paws. 5See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERPAINTED SILVER MOUNTED ON WOODEN BOARD 7 1/4" X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER102. CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER | F.A. Humphrey polychromed cast iron nut cracker. Provenance: Shannon Riggs Collection. 6.5" h. | (Excellent Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron Squirrel nut cracker with tail leverPush tail level down to crack your nuts, functional. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Squirrel Nut CrackerTitle: Cast Iron Squirrel Nut Cracker Description: 6" long x 5 1/2" tall Such a unique antique reproduction nut cracker. As you can see the iron cracker is shaped like a squirrel. To use just raise anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Squirrel Nut Cracker6" long x 5 1/2" tall Such a unique antique reproduction nut cracker. As you can see the iron cracker is shaped like a squirrel. To use just raise and lower the tail. Nice heavy quality. Great for useSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including early steel dometop box (10" x 6" x 5 1/2"), cast iron squirrel nut cracker (6" Ht.), miniature iron, tin oil lamp (10" Ht.), and earl tin and glass lamp (10 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
SoldA Cast Iron Squirrel Form NutcrackerA Cast Iron Squirrel Form Nutcracker Late 19th Century Height 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CAST IRON FIGURAL SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERMechanical squirrel nutcracker. Measures 5" H x 5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1lbs, 3oz. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg. Cast Aluminum Painted Squirrel Nut CrackerMid century. Vintage cast aluminum squirrel nut cracker mounted on tray. Painted black.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle openerTitle: Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 3" long Additional Information: Nice vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener or paper weight in great original paint & cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener.Title: Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 2 3/4” Additional Information: Nice vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener in great all original paint & conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three cast iron doorstops: one squirrel form doorstop/ nutcracker possibly by F.A. Humphrey,Three cast iron doorstops: one squirrel form doorstop/ nutcracker possibly by F.A. Humphrey, articulated tail and hands, on stepped base, some oxidation to painted finish, 6 1/2" h. x 7" w. x 2" d.; ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener.Title: Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 2 3/4” long Additional Information: Nice vintage cast iron bushy tailed squirrel bottle opener in great great allSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Metal Toy Taxi Cast iron vintage taxi toy/figurine with moving wheels. No markings. Wear$10
16 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Michelin Man Driving Toy Car$80(5 bids)