Sold2016Art Deco Figural Bookends GroupingTwo pairs of art deco figural bookends. Each pair depicting female nudes with a green patina. Tallest: 6-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2016STYLE OF FRANKARTPair of Art Deco standing ashtrays with female nudes on pedestals, ca. 1930; Enameled white metal; Unmarked; 24" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Figural Night LampArt Deco Figural night lamp; the clear glass center globe is flanked by female nudes holding a large ring, 9" x 9 3/8" x 6 1/4", circa 1920. CONDITION: Areas of paint chipping & losses, overall paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Art Deco Figural AshtraysA matched pair of Art Deco figural ashtrays with patinated metal kneeling nudes holding milk glass ashtrays. Makers mark on base. H: 8in.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp.American Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp. Black painted metal, pair of female nudes leaning against a crackle amber glass shade. Marked 'Frankart, Pat Des 78417'. New York. {Approximate dimensions: 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Frankart Art Deco Figural Smoking StandThree muses or nudes Frankart T335, in bronze finish, ashtray not present 21 1/2"h, some minor scuffs. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frankart Art Deco Metal Porcelain Figural AshtrayUNITED STATES, CIRCA 1920 A signed Frankart, Inc. patinated metal and glazed porcelain figural ashtray. The ashtray depicts a stylized female form perched on a fluted column with outstretched leg. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bathing Beauty Figural Metal AshtrayA vintage figural spelter ashtray of bathing beauty female resting on chair. Unmarked. Art deco era.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp Ashtray Jewelry HolderArt Deco Frankart figural lamp with ashtray or jewelry holder. Classic Frankart nude/nymph. The lamp has been re-wired and has new felt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frankart Art Deco Figural Ashtray Pin/Jewelry DishFrankart Art Deco Figural Ashtray Pin/Jewelry Dish. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frankart Art Deco Figural Female Table LampDESCRIPTION: Frankart art deco figural female table lamp. Circa 1928. Frosted glass panel shade with stepped base. Painted in metallic gray. Marked for Frankart to back bottom left. Working. MEASUREMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Figural Ashtray GroupingAn assembled grouping of four Art Deco figural ashtrays Two have maker's marks. Tallest: 10-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Figural Ashtray with Match HolderArt Deco figural ashtray with match holder. 1920s copyright date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orchies, an Art Deco figural ashtray, moOrchies, an Art Deco figural ashtray, modelled with a monkey sitting between two blue pool glazed troughs, cream craquelure glaze, 20cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art deco figural ashtray stand, base lights up, ashtrayArt deco figural ashtray stand, base lights up, ashtray loose, no insert, height is 31", alabaster ring at base is chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nuart Creations Art Deco Figural AshtrayNuart Creations Art Deco Figural Ashtray. Approx. 7"H x 4.75"W x 5.5"D. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. 801-733.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Frankart Figural AshtrayArt Deco Frankart figural ashtray with original black glass ashtray.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bronze Figural AshtrayDESCRIPTION: Art Deco bronze ashtray with figural dancer. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x Dia: 7.75" CONDITION: Wear to enamel with scuffing. Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Female Figural LampPainted metal figure over illuminated 3-tone marble base. 13 W X 4.5" D X 14.5" H."See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Art Deco Female Figural Ash Stand.The piece is unmarked, standing 26" tall on a metal 9 1/2" Diameter base. The painted finish shows wear in Some spots. Third Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Female Figural LampAn Art Deco female figural lamp of cast metal, circa 1930s, having a glass shade. Shade likely not original to base. 14in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryArt Deco Female Dancer Girl with Bow in Hair Gold Patina Bronze Statue$320