Sold2023VINTAGE POCKET WATCH/JEWELERS PAINTED ZINC TRADE SIGNVINTAGE POCKET WATCH/JEWELERS PAINTED ZINC TRADE SIGN, 19TH C., H. 17" D. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black Lacquered Jeweler's Trade Sign.Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Jeweler's Trade Sign. Double sided with red outlined gold coralline Chinese characters. Condition: Good with minor wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Trade SignVintage trade sign "TAMPA NUGGETS CIGARS GOOD AS GOLD", LRC marked "A-M Inc., Lynchburg, Va., 5-70". 20" x 24" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEWELER-WATCHMAKER SIGN / ENSEIGNE HORLOGERA hanging double-sided jeweler - watchmaker trade sign in cast metal with original gold paint. Face decorated in white and black paint with Roman numerals and name "D. Piette". Hand forged hanging hooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sun Form Vintage Trade SignPlaque advertising sign, sun with pointed rays, gold painted metal clad over wood. C. 1900.. 30" D..See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hair Dressing Beautician Trade SignKeywords: Advertising, Gold Leaf Lettering, Hand-Painted Sign, Americana, Barber Shop Memorabilia, Beauty Parlor Decor, Folk Art, Retro Beauty Salon Sign Summary: Vintage wooden sign for Elizabeth P.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Small Size Jeweler's Trade SignRare Small Size Jeweler's Trade Sign. Gilt and painted zinc pocket watch form. American, late 19th century. Two sided, advertising H.H. Gibbs. Overall very good original condition. 11 1/2 X 17 3/4 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Linz Jewelers Trade Sign metal face / iron frame / 28 3/4"H, 20"Linz Jewelers Trade Sign metal face / iron frame / 28 3/4"H, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Figural Pocketwatch Jeweler's Trade Sign,double sided, paint on metal, 19th century, 18" diameter plus top stem and loop, a neat attic find!See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Trade Sign w/ Genie on Magic Carpet 49"H,Vintage Trade Sign w/ Genie on Magic Carpet 49"H, 93"L, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sheet Metal Jeweler's Trade SignOld Sheet Metal Jeweler's Trade Sign 54.5"h x 14"w As found, with nice patina and two bullet holes. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN JEWELER'S TRADE SIGN.Late 19th-early 20th century. Pocket watch with cast iron rim and zinc faces. Old weathered paint. 16.5"h. 11.5"d. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLKSY JEWELER'S TRADE SIGN.Late 19th-early 20th century. Two sided carved wooden "Elgin" pocketwatch with original paint. Some wear. 12.5"h. 10"d. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Iron Safety Pin Grabs Attention : Vintage Trade SignThis eye-catching advertisement sign, shaped like a giant safety pin, is sure to grab attention. Made of iron and likely dating back to the mid-20th century, it's a unique piece of industrial design tSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Vintage Trade Signsoriginal signage from the late 20th century - Goats for sale sign is 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage trade sign “Do Not Block Driveway”.Title: Vintage trade sign “Do Not Block Driveway”. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 11” x 7” Additional Information: Vintage cardboard trade sign “Do Not Block Drive”See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage trade sign “All Sales Final”Title: Vintage trade sign “All Sales Final” Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 11” x 7” Additional Information: Vintage cardboard trade sign “All Sales Final”. New oldSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Trade Signspaint on wood for the Baker MD a great sign from the early 20th century, the others are mid 20th century.-Largest is 15" x 24"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker, iron bracket with three gold painted 7 1/2" balls$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.SCHULTE, MERCHANT TAYLOR", oil on canvas, black background with gold lettering and$1,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY. A. SILL", maroon painted wood with gold lettering, signed Rice in lower left$500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.M.Hill, BOOKS, MUSIC AND STATIONARY" black painted wood with gold letters 36" x 60"$600
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved &$800
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" x$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " PIANOS AND ORGANS" double sided sandpaper black with gold and silver gilt 14 1/2" x$300
17 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage CITIZEN Astro Fantasy Moon Sign Date Mens 34mm Quartz Watch Gold tone Leather works great$93
4 days LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Chaumet Paris 18k Yellow Gold Zodiac Aquarius Pendant Medallion$6,000