Sold2024Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007) "Walter's Bus"Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007) "Walter's Bus"1974. Watercolor on paper.Sight: 21 x 27 in.Martha Jackson Gallery. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY. Anderson Family Trust. Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007)See Sold Price
Sold2021KEN DANBY, SILKSCREENKen Danby, 1940 - 2007, Canadian "The Prowler" Signed and dated '70 Edition 28/75See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Kirkby (Canadian, 1940-2023) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Ken Kirkby (Canadian, 1940-2023) depicting an Inuksuk. Signed "Kirkby." at lower right. CIRCA: Late 20th century or later ORIGIN: Canadian DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Edison DANBY (1940-2007) CanadianKen Edison Danby, "Bushels", watercolour on paper, 20 x 30 inches, signed and dated 1967 lower right. Titled on the Gallery Moos label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023KEN DANBY. LITD ED. W/ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH , SIGNED AND NUMBERED. 1974[CANADIAN ART] KEN DANBY. Text by Paul Duval. Published by Gallery Moos, Toronto, 1974. Limited , numbered edition. Large 4to. Bound in 1/4 leather and boards; gilt lettering to spine. In orange paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Drohan 1979 oil Winter RondelDrohan, Walter (Canadian 1932 - 2007), Winter Rondel, 1979, oil on canvas, 48 x 48 inches, signed lower left, framed measuring 57 x 57 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Joseph Phillips (1984-1963) Jack Pine 1940Artist: Walter Joseph Phillips (1984-1963) - Canadian Artist Title: Jack Pine Medium: Print Date: 1940 Size: 4.75 inches x 5.5 inches Site, 14.5 x 15 inches Framed GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Tarrell Scott (American/LA, 1940-2007)John Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007) "Untitled" painted steel garden sculpture h. 58-1/2", w. 125", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Murray, "Up Dog" Collage & LithographLot consists of a Collage and Lithograph on Arches Paper by Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007), titled "Up Dog", 1987-88. Edition 59/62. Signature unavailable, however there is a gallery label on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, 'Up Dog' LithographElizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) 'Up Dog,' 1987-88 Eleven-color lithograph on 14 sheets of Arches paper. Published by Universal Limited Art Editions, New York. Number 59 from the edition of 62 +See Sold Price
Sold2024HEZEKIAH BAKER 1970 SUNSET PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with bent palm tree on the river, birds, grass, and orange, yellow, and pink sunset sky. Signed lower left and dated 70'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Florida HighwaymanHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Florida Highwayman landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on upson board. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 40 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEZEKIAH BAKER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with crashing waves, palm trees, and boat post. Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24" on upson board and 40" x 28.5" w/See Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUMMER AFTERNOONBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '76. The sun hangs high on a lazy summer afternoon. Warmth blankets the shoreline. Board measures 24x36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GOLDEN HOURBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Golden rays sink into the horizon. Board measures24x36 framed tooverall size of 28x40. Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN POINCIANA115026HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN POINCIANA Baker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '74. Extensive use of palette knife throughout - Original frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Cote, Oil on Panel, Village with Stream(Canadian, 1940-2010) signed l.r. and verso "Riu Du Gouffre, Bruce Cote," signed on the framed Riviere du Gouffre" by Bruce Cote, Purchased by Bradley Goodyear Smith, Summer, 1995 at Baie St. Paul, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray Am 1940-2007, "Sniff" LithographElizabeth Murray, American, 1940-2007, "Sniff" color lithograph, pencil signed, titled, numbered 22/31 and dated 1984, , 22/31 PROVENANCE: 12 Jan 2010 Christie's Lot 149, hammer $750.(PIGN5005)(TC)DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEZEKIAH BAKER PINK SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Highwaymen painting of a Florida pink sunset landscape with palm trees and water. Signed lower left with artist stamp on verso. Some age related wear towards top. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hezekiah Baker (1940-2007) FL HighwaymanHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Florida higwayman painting of a hibiscus. Signed on lower left. Oil on Canvasboard. Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hezekiah Baker 1940-2007 Highwaymen Beach PaintingHezekiah Baker (African American, 1940-2007). An original oil painting on Upson board. A Florida Highwayman beach landscape with twin palms trees surrounded by additional botanical elements, and an OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVER SHORESBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on artist board - signed lower left. Beautiful pink skies over the shores of the Indian River. Board measures 24x18 framed to overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA LANDSCAPE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida wetlands landscape with water, cloudy sky, birds, and tall pine trees. Some age related wear. Measures 36" x 23.75" on upson board &See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze Sculpture$250
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn5pc 2007 Vancouver Winter Olympics CAN $25 Silver Coin Set NGC PF69 UCAM$10