Sold20242 Pair Copper Bookends - Old Mission & Fred BrosiGroup of two pairs of hammered copper bookends. One set of Fred Brosi handwrought bookends with cartouches depicting swans. Each stamped along the base with an arm and hammer symbol along with "Made bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Mission Kopper Kraft Bookends c1922-1925Pair of Old Mission Kopper Kraft - Fred Brosi - San Francisco hammered copper bookends c1922-1925. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 4.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Mission Kopper Kraft Candlesticks c1922-1925Pair Old Mission Kopper Kraft Fred Brosi hammered copper candlesticks c1922-1925. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 8.5″h x 3.75″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Mission Copper Kraft Monk BookendsPair of small Old Mission Copper Kraft bookends with monk design. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3 3/8"h x 2.25"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Brosi - Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Three Piece Desk Set c1925Fred Brosi - Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Three Piece Desk Set c1925. Signed with "Made by Hand" mark. Excellent original patina. Pen tray 7.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Mission Kopper Kraft Eucalyptus BowlOld Mission Copper Kraft hammered copper bowl with bronze eucalyptus leaf and pods c1922-1925. Fred Brosi, the founder of OMKK, used to gather the eucalyptus pods in Golden Gate Park and then bronze tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Mission Kopper Kraft Box c1922-1925Old Mission Kopper Kraft - Fred Brosi - San Francisco hammered copper box c1922-1925. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7″w x 4″d x 3.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024OMKK Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BoxFred Brosi’s Old Mission Kopper Kraft arts and crafts hammered copper box with original wooden liner. Hinged lid decorated with trefoil flower in repousse with tooled border. Marked with impressed MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper TrayFred Brosi's Old Mission Kopper Kraft (OMKK) arts and crafts hammered copper card tray with tooled border. Wonderful even patina with excellent hammering and finish. Impressed with pictorial Mission DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Brosi Radial Hammered Copper Bookends c1915Pair Fred Brosi Ye Olde Copper Shoppe bookends with radial hammering c1915. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5"h x 5.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Mission Kopper Kraft BookendsPair of Old Mission Kopper Kraft hammered copper bookends with galleon ship motif. Signed. Original patina. 5.25"h x 6"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Brosi - San Francisco Radial Hammered Copper Art Deco Candlesticks c1920sFred Brosi - San Francisco Radial Hammered Copper Art Deco Candlesticks c1920s. These were made by Brosi in the late 1920s after Old Mission Kopper Kraft closed. Unsigned. Excellent original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Old Mission Kopper Kraft Oval BookendsPair of Old Mission Kopper Kraft oval-shaped hammered copper bookends c1922-1925. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3.75"h x 5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arts & Crafts Mission Copper Signed BookendsGood pair of arts & crafts mission bookends. Great original patina. Signed with a stamped S inside a C. 5 1/2 tall x 4 wide. Both in excellent original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jauchen's and Old Mission Kopper Kraft, vase andJauchen's and Old Mission Kopper Kraft Bud vase and three pairs of bookends USA, c. 1920hammered and patinated brass, patinated bronze, glass 9 h × 3 w × 2.5 d in (23 × 8 × 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Cat Iron Indian Chief BookendsPair of Cat Iron Indian Chief Bookends with Copper Plating. Great old condition with minor ware to the plating. 6 1/2" tall by 5" wide by 3" deep. c.1920's Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saddled Horse Iron Bookends Copper Patina c 1930Title: Saddled Horse Iron Bookends Copper Patina c 1930 Size: 4 1/8” (10.5 cm) long x 3 ¾Â” (9.5 cm) tall x 1 ¼Â” (3.2 cm) deep. Description: An old pair of heavy cast iron booSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pairs Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Bookends2 Pairs of Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Bookends. Both are marked Roycroft. One pair appears to be brass and has 3 vertical lines with diamond impressions. The other pair is hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pair Roycroft arts & crafts bookends, copper, both signed.2 pair Roycroft arts & crafts bookends, copper, both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Bookends c1922-1925Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Bookends c1922-1925. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5”h x 5”w x 3”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Bookends c1922-1925Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Bookends c1922-1925. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 6"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of BEN SEIBEL for JEN-FRED WARE. 1) Pr BookenLot of BEN SEIBEL for JEN-FRED WARE. 1) Pr Bookends. 2) Copper coated lidded box. 3) Pr Flame form brass tone Bookends: NOT Seibel. 4) Candlestick.-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 2.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Sheet Metal Scottie Bookends(12) Sheet metal Scottish Terrier (Scotty) dog bookends, including pair hammered copper, (2) pair black, pair red painted, pair stainless steel with applied bronze, adjustable, single black painted, tSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pairs of sailboat bookends2 pairs of sailboat bookends including 1 set marked "Old Ironsides" & 1 marked "Solid bronze". 5 1/2 inches x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFred Brosi Ye Olde Copper Shoppe Hammered Copper Warty Umbrella Stand c1915$3,000
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFred Brosi Ye Olde Copper Shoppe Hammered Copper Ashtray c1915$125(2 bids)
230 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignFred Brosi - Ye Olde Copper Shoppe Hammered Copper Two-Handled Humidor c1915$500
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN LATTICEWORK COMPOTES 7 1/2" X 8 3/4"$50(1 bid)