Sold2020Four (4) Vietnamese Hoi an Hoard Ceramic VasesLot of Four (4) Vietnamese Hoi an Hoard Blue and White Ceramic Vases. Late 15th or early 16th century. All with Hoi an hoard label on bottom side otherwise unmarked. Three are decorated with geometricSee Sold Price
Sold202115TH C. VIETNAMESE BLUE & WHITE MINIATURE FROM THE HOIBottle Form Vase with flared rim, shallow foot, having delicate dark blue on white decoration of birds and clouds in panels, label on underside "Saga - Hoi An Hoard- Visal" #120035, plus Robert McPherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty Four Hoi An Hoard Vietnamese Blue and WhiteTwenty Four Hoi An Hoard Vietnamese Blue and White Jarlets. Of compressed globular with narrow neck, tapered towards a short ring foot, painted in blue enamel on the bisque surface to the shoulder witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Miniature VaseQing dynasty, blue four character Yongzheng reign mark to base, bottle form with blue and white lion decoration, old sticker label with auction lot number, 3 in. Note: Wilhelmine Kirby Waller was theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vietnamese Blue & White Porcelain Double Gord VaseVietnamese Blue & White Porcelain Double Gord Vase W/Four Scenes of Young Man Training - This piece has four different scenes, depicting a young man training with an Elder. Measures: 8.1"H x 6.5"W. ThSee Sold Price
Sold202115TH C. VIETNAMESE MINIATURE BLUE GLAZED VASEBaluster form with incised vertical lines, flared rim, label from "R&G McPherson Hoi An Hoard", no. HH11, 3 5/8" tall. Provenance: From the Estate of Frank Cowan.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Qing-Style PorcelainsFour Chinese Qing-Style PorcelainsGroup of four Chinese Qing-style porcelains, including: blue ground stem cup, blue and white standing lion and pair of miniature blue and white mallet vases; seal marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ginger Wyatt Miniature Dollhouse ChinaGinger Wyatt miniature rose decorated blue and white punch bowl 1 1/8"W, blue and white jardinière, four blue and white vases, four white vases with applied flowers, white bisque floral decorated vasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Qing-Style PorcelainsGroup of four Chinese Qing-style porcelains, including: blue ground stem cup, blue and white standing lion and pair of miniature blue and white mallet vases; marks to three; L: 4 1/2" (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vietnamese Blue And White Mini Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Blue and white miniature porcelain featuring a crackle glaze decorated with floral, foliage, and cloud motifs. CIRCA: 16th to 17th Century ORIGIN: Vietnam DIMENSIONS: H: 3" D: 3.5" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Double Dragon Miniature Blue and White 6 Inch Bottle VaseTitle:Antique Chinese Double Dragon Miniature Blue and White 6 Inch Bottle Vase Description: Antique Chinese Double Dragon Miniature Blue and White 6 Inch Bottle VaseTwo dragons with four toes on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD TEABOWLS together with a miniature Kangxi style blue and white vase eFOUR CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD TEABOWLS together with a miniature Kangxi style blue and white vase etc. (9)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Porcelain Miniature VasesQing dynasty, various forms in white, mauve, and robin's egg blue, old sticker labels with auction lot numbers, 2 in. to 3-3/8 in.; with carved wood stands Note: Wilhelmine Kirby Waller was the granddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four small Chinese porcelain coupes and vases Qing dynastyComprising a small water coupe of lozenge section, a copper red bombe censer with three blue and white Chinese character to the interior, a miniature "peach bloom" tripod censer, and a peach bloom vasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vietnamese Pear Shaped Porcelain Bottle VaseVietnamese Pear Shaped Porcelain Bottle Vase 9.5''x4.5''. Blue and white underglazed medallion and cloud motif. Similar to Hoi An hoard pieces. Slight chip to bottom edge. 15th century, Annamese.See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Monochrome Porcelain MiniatureVases and a Water Pot Chinese, mirror black water pot, white top and unglazed foot, four-character reign mark in underglaze blue; aubergine-glazed quatrefoil baluster vase, [one chip to top rim;] browSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese export blue & white miniature vasesHand painted with floral and landscape motif, one in the Imari palate, all 17th/18th C, Kangxi and later. H of tallest 8.9cm (3 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE MINIATURE VASE - 19THPAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE MINIATURE VASE - 19TH CENTURY. 9 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue & White Miniature VaseChinese Blue & White Miniature Vase; H: 4.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE (5) CHINESE ANTIQUE MIXED PORCELAIN ITEMSFive (5) Chinese Antique Mixed Porcelain Items: Group Comprised Of Two White Glazed Water Droppers And Three Blue & White Miniature Vases; Size: L: 3-1/4" (8.26cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty-seven Chinese blue and white miniature vases,Full title: Thirty-seven Chinese blue and white miniature vases, Kangxi Description: H.: 7,5 cm (the tallest) The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hoi An Hoard Vietnamese blue and white porcelain bowlHigh bell shaped ancient porcelain blue and white bowl from the downed cargo of a Vietnamese sunken ship (The Hoi An Hoard). High walled, high footed porcelain bowl from the 14th century that has expeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' vases with a phoenix for the Vietnamese market, Tho ? and€650
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PRUNUS JARS AND VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various£90(1 bid)