Sold2022After Jacob Jordaens (Belgian/Antwerp, 1593-1678)After Jacob Jordaens (Belgian/Antwerp, 1593-1678) "As the Old Sang, So the Young Pipe" oil on canvas unsigned, after the ca. 1838/40 painting now conserved at the Royal Museum of Fine Arts, Antwerp.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolaes Visscher I. Christ Before Pilatus. 1652.Nicolaes Visscher I (Dutch, 1618-1709). After Jacob Jordaens (Flemish, 1593-1678). "Christ Before Pilatus." From "Royal-Size Bible / Historiae Sacrae Veteris et Novi Testamenti..." 1652. "I. IordaensSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF EIGHT VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHS GEVAERTA set of 8 vintage photographs printed on Gevaert photo paper. The set includes 7 photographs of young women and a photocopy of the painting by Jacob Jordaens (Fleming, 1593-1678) Allegory of FertilitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jakob Jordaens, Portrait of Young WomanJakob Jordaens (1593-1678), Portrait of Young Woman, labeled on framed, oil on panel, 26 3/4" x 20 1/4", in carved giltwood frame 36" x 29". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB JORDAENS (AFTER).Oil on canvas. Genre Scene. Illegibly signed lower right. Sotheby's labels affixed verso. From a Hewlitt, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 29.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACOB JORDAENS.'As The Old Sing, So the Young Pipe'. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. From a Roslyn Heights, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.25" h x 16.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aft. Jacob Jordaens Mercury & Argus PaintingAft. Jacob Jordaens.Italy,19th Century Old master depiction of Mercury seated beside an older sleeping man representing Argus while Io disguised as a white heifer stands behind Argus. The work is modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicely bound work on the art of Jacob JordaensHeading: (Jordaens, Jacob, artist) Author: Rooses, Max Title: Jacob Jordaens His Life and Work Place Published: London; New York Publisher:J.M. Dent & Co.; E.P. Dutton Co. Date Published: 190See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hollow-body horse & rider weathervaneHollow-body horse & rider weathervane, horse & rider measure approx. 14"L x 12.5" - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH F. MATHEUS LIFESIZE PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVASJoseph F. Matheus, A lifesize portrait of an elegant woman, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Ht: 83.5" Width: 47.5" (image size) Ht: 86.5" Width: 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A finely carved gilt wooden mirror, probably Italy, 17/18th C.Full title: A finely carved gilt wooden mirror, probably Italy, 17/18th C. Description: 118 x 100 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (2015) - Green BB-8 ReplicaSTAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (2015) - Green BB-8 Replica - A green BB-8 replica from J. J. Abrams' Star Wars: The Force Awakens. The astromech droid of pilot Poe Dameron (Oscar Isaac), BB-8 befriendedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESETwo pieces: carved hardstone Ming style Longgui, and celadon glazed two-handled vase on wood base Unmarked Vase: 7" x 4 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman - UntitledArtist:Leonardo Nieman Title:Untitled Year: 1969 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. x 23 3/4in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF CAST-IRON AND POT METAL FIGURAL CASTINGS.This is a large lot of figural cast-iron and pot metal figurines in various styles. There is approximately 35 different castings, all with spring-loaded nodding heads. There is some paint loss, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oroDoppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oro giallo con due paste vitree rotonde color arancio/bruno, complessivi g 82,50. Yellow gold double articulated snake bracelets with red brown vitreousSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN; VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INCChaise lounge, New York, 1970s; Acrylic, upholstery; Upholstery labels; 26" x 31" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "TPr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "Tete de Femme" form. Brown, brass Finish. Dimensions: H: 40.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Glazed Porcelain Garden SeatsThree Chinese Glazed Porcelain Garden Seats 20th Century comprising a pair and a single example.   Height of pair 20 1/4 x width 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Bernita Buncher, PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Red VW Bus Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 25 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H x 35 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtistSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHood of Christ, Oil on Canvas, Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1608-1651)$475(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCard Players, Oil on Canvas, School of Jacob Duck (c.1600-1667)$90(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRevellers at a Table, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Jacob Toorenvliet (1635/41-1719)$120(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), Bound volume "The First Book of Moses,$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesJacob Lawrence (American) Color Screenprint on Domestic Etching Paper 1977, "John Brown, While$1,500
Oct 09Kew Auctions A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SEATED SULTAN AND SULTANA FIGURINES, JACOB PETIT, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY£1,800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreens,$100
24 hrs LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".$400(1 bid)
BonhamsJacob Willem Gruijter (Dutch, 1856-1908) Barges on the shore 11 3/4 x 19 1/2in (35 x 50cm)$500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJacob Reed and Sons Phila sword with scabbard marked US 35" $5(1 bid)