Sold2020Photograph, Don WorthDon Worth (American, 1924-2009), "Aspens, Autumn, New Mexico, 1958," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image/sheet: 11"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 16.75"w. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020DON WORTH - Aspen Trees, Autumn, New Mexico, 1958ARTIST: DON WORTH TITLE: 'Aspen Trees, Autumn, New Mexico, 1958' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 11 x 8 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin print is untrimmed and unmounted with several stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DON WORTH - Aspen Trees, New Mexico, 1958Artist: Don Worth Title: Aspen Trees, New Mexico, 1958 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.15x7.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Don Worth (1924 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Eliot Porter - Aspens, Autumn, New Mexico, 1949ELIOT PORTER (1901-1990) Aspens, Autumn, New Mexico, 1949 Photo-litho 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth, Aspen Trees and Snow, ColoradoDon Worth (American, 1924-2009). Aspen Trees and Snow, Colorado. Silver gelatin print. Signed in pencil lower right on mount. Measures 9 in. high x 7.25 in. wide (with frame 16.25 in. high x 12.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth, Autumn, OregonDon Worth (American, 1924-2009). Autumn, Oregon. Silver gelatin print. Signed in pencil lower right on mount. Measures 9.5 in. high x 7.5 in. wide (with frame 16.25 in. high x 12.75 in. wide). ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth - Succulent: Agave victoriae-reginae, MexicoDON WORTH (1924-2009) Succulent: Agave victoriae-reginae, Mexico Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe "Autumn Leaves, Lake George, NY, 1924" Offset LithographGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887–1986) was an American modernist artist known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New York skyscrapers, and New Mexico landscapes. Born in Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, O'Keeffe sSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SINSABAUGH, ART(1924-1983 American) "New Mexico Landscape #6, Lamy, New Mexico", unframed gelatin silver photograph, signed and titled on verso with initials, catalogue reference #036.029.3.09, approximate work sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015THOMAS (TOMMY) SILVESTRI MACAIONE (NM, 1907-1992) - NewTHOMAS (TOMMY) SILVESTRI MACAIONE (NM, 1907-1992) - New Mexico Aspens, oil on maso, signed lower right, in gold molded frame with linen liner, OS: 33" x 47 1/2", SS: 27" x 41 1/2". Fine condition. TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY JORDAN (New Mexico, b. 1944), "Aspen Grove"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Unframed.JERRY JORDANNew Mexico, b. 1944"Aspen Grove". Signed lower right "Jerry Jordan Taos". Titled and signed verso.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Unframed. Provenance:Manitou GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORRIS RIPPEL "Baled Hay" (1975 Watercolor)Morris Rippel (New Mexico/ Arizona, 1930-2009) Baled Hay, circa 1975 Watercolor on paper 17 1/4" x 23 1/2" Signed to the bottom right corner, signed and titled to the reverse. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Joellyn DuesberryJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1924 -2016), "Red Hills - Abiqui, New Mexico," 1985, oil on panel, initialed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, gallery label (Gerald Peters Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Rosenthal, "Rondo" Maquette for NYC SculptureTony Rosenthal, American, 1924-2009, "Rondo", Maquette for a Large New York City Street Sculpture, bronze with gold patina, stamped Rosenthal 68. (W668200) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 6 H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Groll (NM, AZ, 1866 - 1952) "Autum"Albert Lorey Groll (New Mexico, Arizona, 1866 - 1952) "Autumn" Tonalist painting. Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Housed in a American frame by Albert Milch (label verso). Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) New MexicoSTRANGERS FROM HOPI LAND, (Chamberlain 81), 1924, color woodcut print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 26/100, image 11 x 9 ¾”, full margins, frame 19 ¾ x 18” with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Douglas Wiggins (b. 1959) New MexicoMY ILLUSTRIOUS LIFE IN THE LAND OF EDEN, 2009-11, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 48 x 60”, signed and titled and dated on stretcher bar, frame 58 x 70 x 3”. Illustrated in RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Berninghaus oil on board, Aspens, 16"x20"Charles Berninghaus (American, New Mexico 1905 to 1988) oil on canvas board showing a grove of aspen trees in the fall, painted circa 1948. Signed lower left. Sight size is 15 5/8 by 19 3/4 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoAUTUMN (Native American Camp), 1981, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 30", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fremont Ellis Durango Oil on Board PaintingTitle is Autumn Near Durango. Oil on Canvas Board. 15 7/8" by 18 3/8" framed, 14" by 17" unframed. Fremont F. Ellis (1897 - 1985) was active/lived in New Mexico, California. Fremont Ellis is known forSee Sold Price
BonhamsJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...$260
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Aspens #1, Northern New Mexico - Original vintage photogravure$600
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18TH$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
8 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLily Schierenberg Converse (1892-1961) South Wind, New Mexico, c.1940$100