Sold2024Thai Wood Carved Buddhist Temple Figural OrnamentThai Wood Carved Buddhist Temple Ornament, depicting a male figure, possibly Garuda, with bird-legs and feathered wings, with traces of green, pink and white pigment. 46" H x 11" W x 11" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Thai Carved Wood Ceiling TilesA Pair of Thai Carved Wood Ceiling Tiles 19TH CENTURY having floriate design, possibly from a Buddhist temple. Height 60 x width 102 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. Springborn anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singha Balinese Winged Lion Thai Temple GuardianSingha Balinese Winged Lion Thai Temple Guardian Figural , carved wood figural, measures 9 inches wide x 9 1/2 inches long x 22 1/2 inches, Surface wear throughout, wood has evident splitting and damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Carved Wood Temple SculptureCarved figural and polychrome painted Temple sculpture. Measuring approx 44" tall. Some losses and wear as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Antique Gilt Wooden Buddha Mudra SculptureThai antique devotional temple Buddha figural statue. Carved wood body with profuse gilding throughout. The Buddha figure is modeled with the Ushnisha, an oval, glamelike protuberance representing theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Kneeling Thai Buddhist Theppanom Wood SculptVintage Kneeling Praying Thai Buddhist Angel Temple Guardian Theppanom Carved Wood Sculpture. Piece is dark beige wood toned. Depicts a Thai Buddhist praying angel figure. Measures approx 15 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bali Indonesian Architectural Buddhist Temple DoorA large and exemplary Balinese Indonesian palace or temple architectural element. A carved wood door frame with gilt and polychrome enamel, having carved figural relief dragons, possibly Antaboga, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai Temple Buddhist Terracotta Figural SculptureThis intricate hand-carved terracotta sculpture hails from a Thai temple and features detailed Buddhist figures in a richly textured scene. The piece showcases traditional iconography, including deitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wooden Temple Guanyin Buddhist SculptureAn antique Yuan Chinese monumental carved wood figural statue. A palace or temple religious work modeled as Guanyin (or Kuan Yin), the bodhisattva of compassion in Buddhism. Exemplary details, with haSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 5) Asian table decorations(lot of 5) Asian table decorations: a Thai gilt painted metal Buddhist Temple bell, (2) lacquer boxes, one each Japanese or Indian and (2) small Japanese wood figural carvings. The largest one 7.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST TEMPLE FIGUREChinese carved wood Buddhist figure, with remnants of gilt and polychrome pigment, seated in Dhyana (meditation) mudra, on an integral base, splits and wood loss, approx 13.5"h, 6"w, 5.25"d, 4.75lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Buddhist Temple Gilded Brass BellDIMENSIONS APPROX 21x12x37CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Folk Art Wood Carved Figural Relief 20inLA vintage, possibly antique, Thai folk art wood carved relief depicting male figure in traditional dress. Painted wood. Surface wear consistent with age, use, and exposure. Piece is weighted. Wall hanSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Cent. Flemish Carved Figural OrnamentDESCRIPTION: An antique Flemish carved wood figural ornament. CIRCA: 18th Cent. possibly older ORIGIN: Netherlands DIMENSIONS: H: 25" x W: 2.75" x L: 3.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge 19th C. Thai Carved Wood Temple Chofas (pr)**Originally Listed At $1200** Southeast Asia, Thailand, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A pair of tremendous chofas (sometimes cho-fa or chofah), dramatic wooden carvings shaped like sinuousSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Thai Carved Wood Figural Group of a Deity and AnimalsA Thai Carved Wood Figural Group of a Deity and Animals the four beings carved in high relief with fierce benevolent expressions. Height 14 in., 35.56 cm Property from the Alan Hudson TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Figural Carved Wood Thai DancerVintage Figural Carved Wood Thai Dancer. Size: 18"H x 11.5"W x 6.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold202118th or 19th Century Burmese Gilt Wood FigureAn 18th or 19th century Burmese or Thai carved, wood temple figure with gilt and glass decoration. Dimensions are: 16 5/8 inches tall X 8 inches wide; 42.2 cm tall X 30.3 cm wide. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold20172 THAI RELIEF WOODEN TEMPLE WALL PLAQUE CARVINGS2 THAI RELIEF WOODEN TEMPLE WALL PLAQUE CARVINGS Lot of two Thai carved wood temple wall plaques. Size: 13.75 x 26", 13.5 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Thai Buddhist Carved Wood FiguresLot of two wood-carved Thai figures includes: Kneeling Buddha with clasped hands, measures 3"L x 3"W x 7.5"H; Ancestral icon-style statue with figure behind glass on tiered rectangular base, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Buddhist Carved Wood SculptureThailand,Early 20th Century Depicts a standing figure swathed in red robes with one arm outstretched ending in an articulated wrist. Wood,Approx. 33 1/8" t x 17" w x 8" d, From the collection of a NorSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Carved Wood Thai Temple Figurines2 Antique Carved Wood Thai Temple Figurines of Gods on Display Stands. Condition: W/ Losses Due to Very Old Age. As FoundDimensions: H-15.5" (Each Figure).Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private CoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Temple Guardian With Staff$1(1 bid)