Sold202419th c Mongolian Wooden Saddle19th c Mongolian wooden saddle, decorated with punched designs, hand wrought hardware, chip on horn, some powder post damage, overall length 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Native American Kickapoo Hide SaddleNative American, possibly Kickapoo (Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas), ca. second half of the 19th century CE. A hide-covered wooden saddle, used for horseback riding, with its distinctive near-symmetrical forSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. WOODEN FOLK ART ROCKING HORSE IN ORIGINAL PAINT19TH C. WOODEN ROCKING HORSE IN ORIGINAL PAINT - 19TH C. CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART ROCKING HORSE IN ORIGINAL PAINT, LEATHER SADDLE INTACT, GLASS EYES - EXCELLENT ORIGINAL CONDITION - SURFACE WEAR CONSISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. Folk Art Carved and Painted Rocking HorseA 19th century Folk Art carved and painted rocking horse having tassled cushion seat with carved wooden saddle and carved eyes. Some of the original paint is still visible in places, wood shows nice pSee Sold Price
Sold2018A nice and rare saddle with enameled mountsdating: 19th Century provenance: China, Wooden structure, leather-covered seat, with metal medallions, the back ones enameled in polychrome, lateral parts in leather, with decorations in bass-relief dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare saddle of the Crow tribe with stirrups anddating: 19th Century provenance: North America, Wooden, of triangular shape, provided with two, high horns, covered with leather, the horns covered with a second layer of white leather, provided withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Candle SticksChina, 19th C., pair of export Famille Rose candlesticks, shaped into elephants with trunks twisting to face one another with pink swirl designs, yellow tusks and colorful saddles on carved wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Carousel Horse Tricycle attr AugusteA mid to late 19th century French toy carousel horse tricycle in the style of Auguste Reidemeister. It features a fully painted wooden horse body with carved saddle, snaffle, and mane with glass eyes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Pack Saddle, c. 19th CenturyLate 19th century Mongolian carved wood frame/pack saddle. Condition: The saddle is overall in good condition; some losses.See Sold Price
202319th C. American Wood Toy Rocking Horse + Old Photo**Originally Listed At $500** North America, United States, ca. 19th century CE. A charming antique wooden rocking horse toy, with a cloth saddle and leather bridle. The horse has rigid legs that areSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LOOFF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN CAROUSEL FIGURE OF A JEWELED CAMEL Late 19th Century HeightCHARLES LOOFF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN CAROUSEL FIGURE OF A JEWELED CAMELLate 19th CenturyOrange camel with dark brown glass eyes and beige toenails. Saddle's seat back carved as eagle's heads. Teal,See Sold Price
Sold2024M1874 McClellan U.S. Calvary Saddle c. 19th C.Featured in this lot is this M1874 McClellan U.S. Cavalry saddle circa 19th century. The saddle features a wonderfully and professionally crafted leather and wooden construction that shows the iconicSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. CAST IRON & WOOD SADDLE STAND / FORMANTIQUE CAST IRON FRAME WITH ROUNDED WOODEN SLATS - VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mongolian CarpetLate 19th century rug, of the Hundreds design. Provenance: Christie's sale, October 18, 2016, lot 88. [211" x 131"]. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Wooden Indian Chief Cigar Store FigureHolding bundle of cigars in left hand and club in right. Bear skin around his neck and pouch in front. Resting on original iron wheel base. Older repaint showing some original colors underneath. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Wooden Rococo Frame With Berlin KPM Plaque19th C. Wooden Rococo Frame With A German Porcelain Berlin KPM Plaque. H 20"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Wooden Gold Leaf Figural Pedestal19th C. Wooden Gold Leaf Figural Pedestal. H 45" x W 19"See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Wooden BoneshakerUnusual 19th c. wooden boneshaker. 40" front wheel, 30" rear wheel. As found condition, seat detached, rear fender rotten, fragile condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 19TH C WOODEN ENSURANCE SIGN:Ca 1822. Black with self frame. Gold gilt lettering “Ensurance Against Fire”. Measures 16 inches x 49 inches. Attached to back a business card Andros & Cole, Insurance Agents and Custom House BrokSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Mongolian VasesPair Mongolian vases, circa 1860, certain style only made during 50 years of 1825-1875 late Qing dynasty, 23 3/4" h x 9 1/2" dia. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Wooden Barber Pole 85"H, 5 3/4" diam. / 14" x 14" (base)Late 19th C. Wooden Barber Pole 85"H, 5 3/4" diam. / 14" x 14" (base)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Wooden Churn in Blue PaintAn excellent wooden staved churn in original 19th century blue paint. The churn is in excellent condition, with the original straps intact.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. WOODEN BENCH W/ ORNATE WROUGHT IRON STRETCHER19TH C. WOODEN BENCH W/ ORNATE WROUGHT IRON STRETCHER 19" H X 57 W X 13" DIA.See Sold Price
202119TH C WOODEN ARROW WEATHERVANE19TH C WOODEN ARROW WEATHERVANE, PAINTED BLACK, DATEDSee Sold Price