Sold2024LE BA DANG (Vietnam, 1921-2015)LE BA DANG (Vietnam, 1921-2015) / Miserable people / Ink on paper / Dimension: 34 x 42 cm / Note: Graduated from Academy of Toulouse Art / ---------------- / Le Ba Dang (1921 - 2015) / Nhung nguoi cunSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)Le Lac Jauneoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 73 x 86 cm (28 3/4 x 33 7/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Frost and Reed GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEBADANG (1922-2015) CIRCUS RIDER LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Circus Rider, signed lower right Le Ba Dang (Vietnam, France, 1922-2015), numbered 274/ 275, sheet: approx 29.75"h, 21.25"w, overall: approx 33"h, 24.75"w, 5.75lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE/AMERICAN 1921-2015), LITHOGRAPH,LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE/AMERICAN 1921-2015), LITHOGRAPH, BOATS IN MOONLIGHT, SIGNED #133/250. SHEET 32 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Flowers, Le Ba Dang Dang (Vietnamese/French 1921-)Serigraph, 26 x 20 in, framed: 35 x 29 in. Edition 30/120See Sold Price
Sold2024Lebadang 1921-2015 Memoire D'Un Dieu Litho SIGNEDLebadang (Le Ban Dang) (Vietnamese, 1921-2015). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Memoire d'um Dieu Sacre" An abstract work on embossed handmade paper depicting forms in hues of black anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Ba Dang Painting "Oriental Sunset"Dang, Le Ba (Vietnamese, 1921-), oil on canvas, circa late mid 20th century, collection label on reverse: "NUMBER C-104 (3) Oriental Sunset Artist LeBaDang panel 3", signed lower left corner, abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Le Jardin Libere.Dang Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Le Jardin Libere. Color intaglio on molded paper, pencil signed lower center and numbered 63/200 29" x 18.75" Frame: 37" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM Crystal Le Ba Dang Edition of 150. Repos De L'Etalon circa 1974 Daum Gail Marsner. Pate de VerrDAUM Crystal Le Ba Dang Edition of 150. Repos De L'Etalon circa 1974 Daum Gail Marsner. Pate de Verre Horse Sculpture Dimensions: Height: 6 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- US Packing anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Ba Dang Etching by Salvador Dali "Le Ba Dang"Framed etching by Salvador Dali (1904-1989) entitled "Don Quixote". Original etching. Signed in the plate with COA on rear of frame. Frame measures approx. 15" tall x 12" wide. Please read the terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Ba Dang Horse LithographEdition E.A. Overall with frame 24-1/4" high x 30-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Ba Dang Bird LithographEdition 47 / 120. Overall with frame 26-1/2" high x 20-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang, Hue, Vietnam (1921-2015), untitled [Abstract Butterfly with Two Butterflies inHoi LebadangHue, Vietnam, (1921-2015)untitled [Abstract Butterfly with Two Butterflies in Circles]engraving, ed. 320/325Hoi was born in Vietnam but moved to Toulouse then Paris, France, where he attenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lithograph by Hoi Lebadang.Hoi Lebadang (Vietnam, 1921-2015). This colored lithograph on paper is pencil signed and proofed (H.C. (Hors d'Commerce Proof) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a newer gilt frame with a dualSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph of Horse by Hoi Lebadang.Hoi Lebadang (Vietnam, 1921-2015). This chromolithograph is pencil signed and numbered (218/250) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a black wooden frame with a burlap-like border. The Print isSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOI LEBADANG 1921-2015 SIGNED LITHOGRAPHHoi Lebadang (Fr. / Vietnam 1921-2015). Color lithograph of a horse (pony) and young girl. Signed Touty (one of Lebadang's known pseudonyms). On heavy, laid Arches paper (watermarked). Measures: H 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on paper applied to canvas, a man with a bicycleOil on paper applied to canvas, a man with a bicycle together with a coloured print, fishing nets after Le Ba DangSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang, Stormy LandscapeMixed media. Watercolor with pen and ink. Signed and dated 1960 lower right. Dang Lebadang (1921-2015). Approx. 17" H x 22" W sight, 23" H x 27" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEBADANG 1975 LA LUNE MYSTERE LITHOGRAPHLebadang (Vietnam/French, 1921-2015) 1975 La Lune Mystere lithograph on handmade paper, pencil signed with hand drawing lower right; set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 29.5"H x 22"W / FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Memoire d'un Dieu, Lithograph by Lebadang.Artist(s): Lebadang (Vietnam / France, 1921-2015). Medium: Color lithograph with embossments. Signature(s): "Lebadang" in colored pencil, lower right. Numbered (61/250). Paperwork: N/A Damage: A few sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang (1921-2015), "New Space II," 20thDang Lebadang (1921-2015), "New Space II," 20th c., monotype, signed and marked "HC" lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 40 1/4 in., W.- 26 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithographs of Horses by Dang Lebadang (1921-2015Two Framed Lithographs of Horses by Dang Lebadang (1921-2015), Numbered 46/120 and 113/120. Largest : H: 12 1/4 x W: 8 5/8 in. Largest framed dimensions: H: 17 3/4 x W: 13 1/2 in. The absence of a conSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Lion, Mountain" - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with Patina Finish - 5x9$800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, Marching' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish -$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Cheeta, Kenya' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish - 5.5x7$1,100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, New' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with Patina Finish - 9x9x6$1,900