Sold20151951 Self framed Pepsi cardboard advertising signOriginal Pepsi soda pop cardboard sign. The cardboard folds to create a frame around the picture. Great graphics with minor flaking at the bottom and some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1939 Whistle Soda Large Cardboard SignVery nice original 1939 Whistle soda large cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with light wear from age. Displays extremely well with great colors. Dated 1939. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK SQUIRT SODA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "A.A.W.-USA." C. 1940's embossed tin Drink Squirt sign. CONDITION: Sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout with minor areas of surface scratching, as well as, very minor paSee Sold Price
Sold20227- SODA POP CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes cardboard advertising for Coca Cola, Squirt, Ski, and Lemon-Lime Soda. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20225- 7UP SODA POP CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGNSNice lot of 5 original Easel Back Advertising Signs. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Scarce Vintage Soda Pop Cardboard AdvertismentsNine scarce cardboard soda pop signs including Cherry Kist, 1965 Kickapoo Joy Juice, Nugrape, Mandalay Punch, 1943 Squirt, Oscar\'s Beverages, 7up, Mil Boil Beverage, and Polly's. All are shrink wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 7UP AND NUGRAPE THERMOMETER ADVERTISING SIGNSA lot of three vintage soda signs. The 20th century. The original cardboard sign features a lady, a gentleman, and a waiter with a tray and soda bottles framed by a wooden frame. This advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Squirt ItemsCollection of Squirt Items. (3) Die cut cardboard string hanging signs. (2) sets of salt and pepper shakers in original boxes. Country store door bell and NOS box.See Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD SODA DRINK FOR PUNCHStunning celluloid over cardboard sign advertising Punch and Judy Cocktail out of Maywood, New Jersey. It is in near mint condition with the original cardboard easel, original crystaloid label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage “Room for Rent” signTitle: Vintage “Room for Rent” sign Date/Period: 1940's Dimension: 8” x 12” Additional Information: Nice vintage cardboard “Room for Rent” trade sign in original coSee Sold Price
Sold20191940 The Pause that Refreshes Coke Cutout Sign1940 The Pause that Refreshes Coke Cutout window display. In overall good condition, condition as photographed. Has original cardboard stand. Measures 32.5x42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: SODA POP 6-PACK CARRIERS.The three soda pop six-pack carriers consists of a Fanta, a Squirt and a Coca-Cola, all with original bottles with original caps. The Coca-Cola carrier is a scarce 1940's Christmas carrier. There is sSee Sold Price
Sold2020WHISTLE SODA CARDBOARD SIGN WITH ELVES.A fantastic piece of Whistle Soda advertising showing the iconic elves filling a bucket of ice and Whistle. With bright and vibrant color, the sign appears unused, with small denting at the corners whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brownie Chocolate Soda Cardboard Sign.This sign has moderate soiling with added holes. The bottom metal edge is missing and there is some cardboard loss on that edge. Condition(Fair).Dimensions50 - 1/4" x 21 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 4 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 5 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Green River Soda Cardboard SignLarge Green River Soda Cardboard Sign, measures 21.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024First Aid Thirsty drink soda cardboard signFramed, hash plastic cover that is very dirty, sign underneath seems clean. We can?t always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We makeSee Sold Price
Sold20181964 Squirt Soda Sign / Message BoardApprox. 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" . Has some slight creases and some rustSee Sold Price
20232 Vintage Green River Soda Cardboard Signs Schoenhofen2 Vintage Green River Soda Cardboard Signs. The frame measures 15" x 12" and the other measures 17" x 10.25". Marked Schoenhofen CompanySee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$120(2 bids)