Sold2022Angular Murano bowl in art glass. Italian design, 1960s.Angular Murano bowl in art glass. Italian design, 1960s. Measures: 9.5 x 5.5 cm. In excellent condition. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano vase in polychrome mouth-blown art glass. Italian design, 1960 / 70s.Title: Murano vase in polychrome mouth-blown art glass. Italian design, 1960 / 70s. Brand: Murano Additional Information: Murano vase in polychrome mouth-blown art glass. Italian design, 1960 / 70s. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano vase in reddish and clear mouth blown art glass. Italian design, 1960 / 70s.Title: Murano vase in reddish and clear mouth blown art glass. Italian design, 1960 / 70s. Description: Murano vase in reddish and clear mouth blown art glass. Italian design, 1960 / 70s. Measures: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Wavy Murano bowl in pink and white mouth blown art glass with gold decoration. 1960s.Title: Wavy Murano bowl in pink and white mouth blown art glass with gold decoration. 1960s. Brand: Murano Additional Information: Wavy Murano bowl in pink and white mouth blown art glass with gold deSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET 4 Vistosi Murano Art Glass Black Orange VasesCrafted of mouth blown Italian art glass. Features a modernist design with elegant simple shape. Deep purple glass appearing black with orange striped center, possibly designed by Fulvio Bianconi. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Murano Cased Millefiori Glass Desk PaperweightsLot two Murano Italian studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights with a millefiori design. Unsigned. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 1 1/2 in. x 2 1/4 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Murano Glass BowlSize- 8"x6"x3" Date: Ca.1960's Mid Century modern. Italian Murano hand-blown art glass candy dish. Triple cased in turquoise blue & gold dusted peach w/ clear finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Italian Art Glass Dish Bowl 6p LOTA collection of 20th century Italian Murano hand blown art glass dish, bowls and ashtrays. Various sizes and colors incorporating gold fleck in four ashtrays and controlled bubbles in two. Size rangesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Moretti Italian Murano Glass 16pc LOT SIGNEDAn estate collection of sixteen (16) assorted Murano Italian blown studio art glass bowl vessels. Featuring an assortment of colors and designs. Lot includes: (1) Red with white interior glass bowl, (See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Gold Flecked Studio Art Glass LampA Murano Italian art glass lamp. Mid Century Modern design, circa 1960s. Glass blown in the form of long neck vase. Heavy encased gold occlusions. Set on metal base.Dimensions: 27 X 6 X 6 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE VENETIAN MURANO ART GLASS COMPOTEA fine vintage Venetian Murano Italian hand blown art glass footed compote bowl in emerald and yellow tones having a figural dolphin fish design. No apparent signature. Measures approx. 8 1/4" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017STYLE OF ZECCHINTwo Soffiato vases and one bowl, Murano, Italy, 1920s; Blown glass; MADE IN ITALY acid stamp to one vase; Vases: 11 3/4" x 6" ea., bowl: 5" x 11 1/2"; Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century MURANO Glass Bowl C. 1960’s 70’sMurano Art Glass Bowl, Decorative table top, Italian art glass, vitnage art glass, centerpiece bowl, Has wide and polished pontile on underside. Hand blown glass bowl. Contains Orange and red tones. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Murano Glass Ashtray Bowl DishVintage from the 1960s Materials: glass, blown glass Description Mid Century Modern Murano Italian Art Glass Ashtray Bowl Unusual Murano beige glass bowl with gold swirls. White underside and interestSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Murano Art Glass Vase & Swirl Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An italian Murano art glass hand blown vase and swirl centerpiece bowl grouping set, in clear glass with a swirl organic design. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: VasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO EGG HAND BLOWN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS W STANDSA lot of two Modern elliptical egg shaped hand blown glass paperweight made in the manner of Italian Murano Art Glass. The paperweights are adorned with a swirl design in purple, yellow, green, red, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Cammozzo (Italian, b. 1965), Two Murano Art Glass VasesEnrico Cammozzo (Italian, b. 1965), Two Murano Art Glass Vaseslate 20th century, signed, one with Murano label near rim, blown clear glass with applied multi-color linear design, flush bottom. HeightsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Archimede Seguso Murano Yellow Red Feathers Glass BowlRare Murano hand blown bright yellow and red orange feathers Italian art glass bowl. Documented to Archimede Seguso, in the "A Piume" design, circa 1955. Published. Measures 8" long x 7 1/4" wide. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso Tiffany Amethyst Glass GarnitureSigned Archimede Seguso hand blown Murano Italian studio amethyst art glass bowl and vase garniture for Tiffany & Company having a glacier cut design. Dremel signed to bottom and further marked for "TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbini Murano Caramel Yellow Gold Art Glass BowlMurano hand blown caramel yellow, controlled bubbles and gold flecks Italian art glass bowl / ashtray. Attributed to designer Alfredo Barbini, circa 1950s - 1960s. Made with opalescent glass. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Italian Art Glass DishBeautiful Murano hand blown millefiori flower mosaic art glass ring dish / bowl. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company. Unusual combination and design, in red, white, purple, and yellow colors. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Italian Art Glass DishBeautiful Murano hand blown millefiori flower mosaic art glass ring dish / bowl. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company. Unusual combination and design, in red, white, and blue colors. The pieces datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Glass Hand Blown Pulled Freeform Basket VaseItalian Art Glass Two Handled Bowl in Amber to Cobalt Blue Coloration. Dimensions: 5.5"L x 3"W x 7.5"HSee Sold Price