Sold2024Marc Chagall Litho Poster. Romeo and Juliet 1964Lithographed Original Marc Chagall Poster Romeo and Juliet. Printed lower left D'Apres Marc Chagall -Ch. Sorlier. Marked L. R Commissaria General Arc Tourisme. Ltd in Fr. Published by and for The FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL , 1977 PACE GALLERY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, Signed in PlateMARC CHAGALL , 1977 PACE GALLERY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, Signed in Plate. Size: 25 x 33 Shelf: Map CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 1960's original poster ( DIE ZAUBERFLOTE MOZART METROPLOTAN OPERA ). Printed in FranceMarc Chagall 1960's original poster ( DIE ZAUBERFLOTE MOZART METROPLOTAN OPERA ). Printed in France - MOURLOT. In frame of the period, frame separating in the corners. Poster in fine shape, vivid coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL METROPOLITAN OPERA ORIGINAL POSTEROriginal lithograph, printed by Mourlot 1966. Unexamined out of frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 42.25" x W 28", (Sight) H 39" x W 25" Condition: Good, strong colors. No visible damages. Few marks to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Original Lithographic Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall Original Lithographic Exhibition Poster, 1964 "Blue Sky" Galerie Maeght, Paris Exhibition printed by Mourlot, 1964 Dimension: framed: 28.6" x 22.4"; sight: 27.7" x 21.4" Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, l'Opera PosterMedium: Original poster. Title: l'Opera Paris. Stamped on bottom, printed by Mourlot. Dimensions: 38 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 21 Paris Art in postersTitle: Paris Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithograph 17 Ville de Nice Art in PostersTitle: Ville de Nice Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France (reduced version of the original poster) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 25, Kunsthalle Bern 1957Title: kunsthalle Bern 1957 Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 18, Vence 1953, Art in postersTitle: Vence, fetes de paques 1953 - Artist: Marc Chagall - Country:Russia - Medium: Lithograph - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 18 Vence 1953 Art in postersTitle: Vence, fetes de paques 1953 Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall lithograph 13 Kunsthalle Basel Art in posterTitle: Kunsthalle Basel Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph 13 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL 1977 GOUACHES ET LAVIS EXHIBITION POSTERAfter Marc Chagall, Russian French, 1887 to 1985, printed color poster from the 1977 exhibition Chagall Gouaches et Lavis hosted by the esteemed Galerie Maeght in Paris. Signed in the plate and in penSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION:Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Original Exhibition lithograph poster, signed in plate "Chagall" lower right, "G.H. D' APRES" lower left. "HOMMAGE A CHAGALL - COLLIER ART - LOS ANGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall The Green Bird Lithograph Poster 1962Chagall, Marc (Russian-French, 1887-1985), The Green Bird, 1962, original lithograph, sheet 28 x 21 inches (sight size), frame 29 x 22 inches. Exhibition Poster for Galerie Maeght printed by Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Apres lMedium: original lithograph. The catalogue reference is Mourlot 651. Printed in 1972 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 198) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (378See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Le Village, 1977Original lithograph on wove paper, printed on double-page. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 55,5 cm / 14,9 x 21,8 in. + Size of the image: 29 x 41 cm / 11,4 x 16,1 in. From DerrierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Poster By Marc Chagall Dated 1954Original Poster By Marc Chagall Dated 1954. Appears to be in Original Frame.Condition: Generally good condition. Dimensions: Sight: 27" X 18", Frame: 35" X 26"Provenance: From a Long Island HomePleaseSee Sold Price
2023Richard Lindner Poster Lithograph Exposition 1977Title: Richard Lindner Poster Lithograph Exposition 1977 Medium: lithograph Size: 32x28" Descrition: Artist: Richard Lindner Title: Exposition 1977 Medium: Original Lithograph Poster Printed: 1977 MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Marc Chagall Poster for Paris Opera Romeo and Juliet 1965 LinenThis original vintage poster by Marc Chagall was created in 1965 for the Paris Opera House for a performance of Romeo and Juliet. Chagall also created a mural on the ceiling of the famous opera house.See Sold Price
Sold2019R F Micklewright (b.1923) Marble Hill House , originalR F Micklewright (b.1923) Marble Hill House , original poster printed for LT 1977 - 102 x 63 cm; and three 1970's reproduction posters printed for LT of prewar posters inc. Children's London and the TSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall At Oace/Columbus Rare Original 1974 Exhibition Poster$50
Sep 29TopwellsA Print of Musee National Message Biblique, Originally Painted by Marc Chagall (1887-1985)$50