Sold2024TWO FOLKSY WOODEN CARVINGS.American, contemporary. A driftwood log carved into a female form. 59"h. And a carved bison head on a round coat rack back. 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Wooden CarvingsFolky fish on stand and a red duck, Fish, 13.5L inches, Duck, 6H inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: WOODEN DUCK CARVINGS.This is a lot of two wooden duck carvings. The first is a green-winged teal duck marked "For Carri Meyer 1994" on a beautiful display with a piece of driftwood. The second is a duck decoy marked "R. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gilt Relief Carvings. Two wooden panels withChinese Gilt Relief Carvings. Two wooden panels with high relief carvings of figural scenes with gilt facades and red and black paint decorated edges. Loss to wood on front and backside on square paneSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN FOLKSY PARROT CARVINGS.Twentieth century, softwood. Worn red, white, blue and black paint on stick standard with sheet metal base. 13.5"h. And long tailed parrot with green and brown washes. 6.5"h. 27.5"l. From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SOUTH SEAS WOODEN CARVINGS Early 20th Century Lengths 10” and 22”.TWO SOUTH SEAS WOODEN CARVINGSEarly 20th CenturyA turtle and a crocodile. Unpainted.Lengths 10” and 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GUARDIAN LION SCULPTURES.Chinese, 20th Century. Two wooden guardian lion carvings. 23"t. 20"w. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Japanese polychrome wooden temple carvings.A group of two polychrome wooden temple carvings. ++ Carved boy figure with red painted face, with traces of black and gold paints to the details, having one foot on a wheel, surrounded by flying ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CROW CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO R. DERROW.Late 20th century. Folksy carvings, two branches each with mama and papa crows and four babies in nests. 8.5"h. 23"w. and 6.5"h. 22.5"w.See Sold Price
2019Miniature Carved Two Jockeys on HorsesTitle: Miniature carved two jockeys on horses Date/Period: Early 1900's Origin: American Dimension: 4 1/4" H x 3 1/4" L x 2 1/2" D Provenance:Charming miniature folksy carving of two jockeys on horsesSee Sold Price
Sold2015African Dogon Wood CarvingAfrican Dogon wooden carving of two embraced figures. 7" W., 10 1/2" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Double Headed Ram CarvingDESCRIPTION: A wooden carving depicts two laying rams crafted from a single piece, detailed features around the head in an overall ebonized color. The statue has fractures along the body and paint peeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Canadian Pig CarvingsTwo folk art wooden Canadian pig carvings marked "YAMACHE". 10" L., 7" Ht. and 6 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO AFRICAN CARVINGSTwo African Carvings: Two carved wooden figures. One is a tripod base comprised of three intertwined figures that collapses to bring the figures together. The smaller sculpture is a stylized head oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kneeling Cupid Wooden Sculpture CarvingKneeling Cupid Wooden Sculpture Carving. Two toned black paint with unfinished wooden color and texture. Kneeling cupid figure with rose. Lawn ornament, carving. Measures approx 16 in tall by 11 in wiSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECES SOUTH AMERICAN CARVINGS, TWO STONE AND TWO WOODEN, 8" AND SMALLER4 PIECES SOUTH AMERICAN CARVINGS, TWO STONE AND TWO WOODEN, 8" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Wooden Clamps and Winsor Design Wood Carving SetTwo Wooden Clamps and Winsor Design Wood Carving SetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tribal African CarvingsTwo Tribal African Carvings. Including a wooden carving and small bust. Taller: 26 3/4"h Condition: Some loss of wood, chips & cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Pair of Wood Religious Carvings,Santos FiguresFolk Art Pair of Wood Religious Carvings,Santos Figures. These two wooden figures may be depictions of saints. One is holding a blade and the other is holding a staff. The dimensions are 28.5in x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2024GLASS TOP LIGHT UP DISPLAY CABINETThis cabinet features an elegant design with a glass top insert and two glass doors, complemented by ornate wooden carvings on the frame and a decorative pattern between the top and the doors. It's coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Carved Wooden NetsukeTwo Japanese Carved Wooden Netsuke includes a carving of a small dog seated atop a large daikon (7/8 x 2 1/2 x 1 1/4 in.)(some loss to edges) and a carving of a frog atop a lily pad (1 3/8 x 1 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Quartet of Early 20th C. Indonesia Wood Heads & Figures**Originally Listed At $150** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. early 20th century CE. A group of four wooden carvings with nice aged surfaces. Two are the heads of puppets, both simple faces with largeSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF TWO WOODEN GRAGGERS. American, early 20th century. Each in traditional shape. Mostly$150