Sold2024TWO LANDSCAPES BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).Connecticut/New York, oils on canvas. Country scene with hills initialed "RBB" lower right, rebacked on canvas with new stretcher, 12"h. 19"w., unframed. Lake scene signed lower right with "__ Lake",See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LANDSCAPES BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).Connecticut/New York. Oils on canvas. Autumn landscape initialed "RB" lower right, rebacked on canvas with new stretcher, 13.5"h. 16"w., unframed. Harvest scene, unsigned, rebacked on canvas with newSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WOODED LANDSCAPES BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).Connecticut/New York, oils on canvas. Autumn landscape, unsigned, glued to board with overhang, 12.75"h. 20.5"w., unframed. Stand of trees, unsigned, glued to board., 13.75"h. 20.75"w., framed. StudySee Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM LINCOLN BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/New York (1849-1922). Oil on canvas, initialed and dated on the back "RBB 1916". Three quarter portrait of Lincoln with his hand on an African American child. Surface stains and small splaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"SPRING..." BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/New York (1849-1922). Oil on canvas, initialed "RB" lower left. "Spring, White Flowering Tree" from "The Farmington Years". Exhibition label for the New Britain Museum of American Art, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUTTERFLY BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/ New York, 1849 - 1922. Watercolor on paper, unsigned. Brown butterfly. Framed, 13.5"h. 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD NORTON BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/ New York, 1849 - 1922. Oil on canvas, signed and dated "R.B. Brandegee 1892" with presentation by artist "Portrait of Mr. Edward Norton. Presented to Miss Sarah Porter, Farmington, 1894".See Sold Price
Sold2024LANDSCAPE BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/ New York, 1849 - 1922. Oil on artist board, unsigned. Study of pine trees and field. 12.5"H. 18.5"w., framed, 13.25"h. 19.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024GRAPES POSSIBLY BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/ New York, 1849 - 1922. Watercolor on paper, unsigned. Purple grapes. Framed, 8.25"h. 8.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024LANDSCAPE BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE.Connecticut/ New York, 1849 - 1922. Oil over pencil on artist board, unsigned. Cypress trees. 13"h. 19.75"w., framed, 14.75"h. 21.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Brandegee, Farmington CT.Robert Bolling Brandegee (1848 - 1922). Oil on canvas mounted on board, 12 x 19 inches, in a period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KELLOCK BROWN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.I. (SCOTTISH 1849-1922) A SPRING DAYALEXANDER KELLOCK BROWN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.I. (SCOTTISH 1849-1922) A SPRING DAY Signed with initials, oil on canvas(86cm x 111cm (33.75in x 43.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY KELLAR , STROBRIDGE LITHOGRAPH POSTERHEINRICH KELLER / HARRY KELLAR (AMERICAN, 1849-1922) Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho. Co., ca. 1897. Horizontal poster bears a portrait of Kellar reading from a gigantic book supported bySee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY KELLAR , STROBRIDGE LITHOGRAPH POSTERHEINRICH KELLER / HARRY KELLAR (AMERICAN, 1849-1922) The Strobridge Litho. Co., 1905. One-sheet color lithograph depicting Kellar's version of the famous Maskelyne magic play which he "borrowed" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHAM YOUNG Signed 1849 G.S.L.C Mormon $1 NoteAutographs Outstanding Brigham Young Signed 1849 Great Salt Lake City $1 Mormon Currency Note PCGS Certified Very Choice New-64 Premium Paper Quality BRIGHAM YOUNG (1801-1877). Mormon Leader, PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASCOT STILL BANKHubley, Lancaster PA, cast iron, circa 1915 Scarce and desirable bank, features young baseball player standing atop a baseball, painted in gold overall with red stockings and cap, debossed American LeSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 Robert Moninot Large Bronze FalconMONINOT, Robert, (French, 1922-): Large patinated bronze figure of a falcon perched on a branch over cone base, signed and dated '73 on the branch, numbered 1/8. Overall 28.5" h. x 10.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven German Porcelain Figures including MeissenBag Piper, Guitar Player, Young Lad with Tool, Figure with Dog, Woman with Zither, Woman with Children, Orientalist Figure, the largest 5 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Leitz Summicron-M ASPH. f/2 35mm Lens,Black, serial no. 4238480, body, E, elements, VG-E, complete with lens hood, caps and maker's box. Provenance: Lots 125 - 149 are part of the John Robert Young collection - See lot 125 for a foreword.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011)ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, STONES IN A STREAM, 1953, SIGNED LRC. 20" X 24"; FRAMED 22 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold20165 5/8" Quartz Double Cupped Discoidal. Greene Co, TN.5 5/8" Quartz Double Cupped Discoidal. Greene Co, TN. Excellent symmetry and balance. High grade Quartz. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Jack Roberts. 11/4/16: Added additional photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert R. Young: Views of Pittsburgh: A Group of FourRobert R. Young: Views of Pittsburgh: A Group of Four Works Four oil on canvas, all signed 'Robert R. Young' lower right or left. Three 12 x 9 in., 16 x 13 in. (frame), one 10 x 13 in., 12 1/2 x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bliss, Young Man, Oil on BoardRobert Bliss (American, 1925-1981), young man, oil on board, 46" x 32", framed 49 1/4" x 34 1/2". Provenance: Salisbury, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
344 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRobert Trujillo Autographed Electric Guitar by Metallica with JSA Authentication$11(2 bids)
890 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRooney Hand Signed Electric Guitar by Robert Schwartzman JSA Authenticated$10
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - MOONLIT CLOUDS Oil on Canvas Painting$20
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - WINTER SUNSET 1960s Oil on Board Painting$100
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Rainey Street Richmond Hill$20
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - LOW TIDE Oil on Board Painting$100
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1947 Pen Ink Watercolor "Pinehaven" N.H.$40
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1946 Ink Drawing Staten Island New York$50
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1946 Ink Drawing Industrial UN Blgd NYC$50
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; [2] Woodcuts Signed & Dated 1995$50
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Church Jamaica LI$40
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Wood Cuts, Unsigned From Estate of Artist$40