Sold2024LOT OF 2: HAIR TONIC BOTTLESIncludes McGregory and Cupid-style bottle. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest: 2 - 3/4" x 2 - 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: HAIR TONIC BOTTLESBoth cameo glass. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: Each: 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HAIR TONIC BOTTLES & RAZOR BLADE BANKSGreat lot with 2 different Gay Blades ceramic razor blade banks, along with several hair tonic bottles. the bottles include Parkers Hair Balsam with original, Lea's Hair tonic both with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apothecary Tins and other Articles, Group of 21Lot 181 Apothecary Tins and other Articles, Group of 21 comprising jars for various cremes and pastes, a ”Shaw” inhaler, and Levarn's Hair Tonic bottle inhaler: 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Glass Barber BottlesFour Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century including two hand-painted milk glass bottles labeled Hair Tonic. Height of largest 12 1/2 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in CinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE HAIR TONICS AND MEDICINE BOTTLESUNOPENED HAIRTONE BOTTLES WITH TWO SHILOH BRAND IN ORIG. BOXES. MEASURE 6 1/2" H Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Wildroot Hair Tonic Dispenser And Sign.This lot of two is comprised of: 1- 5¢ Wildroot Cream-Oil Hair-Tonic dispenser. The mint green base shows some minor pant loss, 5"D x 10"W x 15-1/2"T; 1- embossed metal sign "Ask For Wildroot", 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20163 NOS BOTTLES OF HAIR TONIC3 NOS HAIR TONIC BOTTLES - (2) LUSTRO BY BAUER - GREEN - SOME EVAPORATION - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Products (17), 2 bottles "Hirstone" hairDrug Store Products (17), 2 bottles "Hirstone" hair tonic, 3 partial boxes "Golden Glint" hair tint, 2 bottles "Carter's Spotty Racer", tin of 3 "Peacocks" condoms, NCR cast iron bill spike & other itSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINT. ADVERTISING INC. LUCKY TIGER HAIR & SCALP TONICLOT (2) VINTAGE ADVERTISING INCL. LUCKY TIGER HAIR & SCALP TONIC, ASTRING-O-SOL MOUTH WASH, C. 1930/40, LARGEST H. 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hair Tonic Bottles & BoxesLot of 14, including the following bottles in original boxes; Vaseline Hair Tonic, 5 ½” high; plus Fitch’s Dandruff Shampoo, 6 ½” high; plus Lucky Tiger Magic Shampoo, 5 &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Hair Tonic PlusLot of 24, mainly in bottles with lithographed or chromolithographed labels, including Fitch’s Saponified Cocoanut Oil Shampoo; plus two bottles Lilac Vegetal After Shave Lotion, plus two bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING ITEMSINCLUDING: (3) GRIFFIN SHOE POLISH TINS, (2) MRS. STEWARTS LIQUID BLUING AND (2) FITCH'S HAIR TONIC IN ORIG. BOXES DIMENSIONS:SHOE POLISH TIN 3 5/8" D TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot of Barber Shop Tonics PlusLot of 23, including boxed sets from Old Spice, Williams & Fitch’s; plus bottles in original boxes of Vaseline Hair Tonic & Lucky Tiger; plus bottles of Wildroot; Jennings Vernor Lilac Toilet WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 7: BARBER SHOP BOTTLES.This is a lot of seven barber shop bottles. There is a tall milk glass bottle marked "Hair Tonic", one marked "Water", one marked "Toilet Water", one marked "Bay Rum", one marked "Witch Hazel", anotheSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS BITTERS / BARBER'S BOTTLES, LOTASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS BITTERS / BARBER'S BOTTLES, LOT OF FIVE, opaque white, including bottles indicated for, "HAIR TONIC", "SHAMPOO", and "TOILET WATER"; three examples with period ceramic stoppers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Advertising Glass BottlesAssorted advertising glass bottles. Glass bottle lot (apothecary, adv. : Jacob Hornunc Brewing Co. Rieger & Gretz Brewing Co., Newbro’s Qul-9 Hair Tonic- The Herpicide Co., Dr. Pierces Favorite PresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pepsi-Cola Cardboard AdvertisementsIncluding 1 - 1940's era Pepsi-Cola lithographed cardstock advertisement featuring a young boy and girl sharing bottles of the soda. 13"T x 30"W. Minor scuffs to boy's hat and curls in girl's hair. &See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Asst. Art Glass, Pottery, and Knick Knacks.The Lot includes a signed Vandermark perfume bottle, America Indian pottery vases, a hair receiver, and more. Most items appear to be in Good condition. The largest piece measures 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Miniature Wood Soda Crates & 6 Pack Beer BottlesLot of 5 wood miniature crates with painted logos including 2 Canada Dry, 1 Pritty, 1 Wink, 1 Villa Tonic and 3 miniature 6 pack beer cardboard carriers including 1 Sharp's, 1 Miller, 1 Miller GenuineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Lot w/Sake Sets, Mud & Carved Figures2 Sake bottles & 4 cups, 4.25" tall mud sage figure, 6.75" tall carved water carrier, hair and chop sticks together with two 12" square plush display carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) BOTTLES INCLUDING AMBER BLOB-TOP, 18/19THLOT (2) BOTTLES INCLUDING AMBER BLOB-TOP, 18/19TH CENTURY, HEIGHT 9" AND R. CLARKE, SEARBORO AQUA/GREEN CODD BOTTLE, HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Bottle Openers, Brut by Kit, DalmoreDALMORE Stainless Steel Scotch Whiskey Malt cork remover/ bottle opener with pouch. Measures 3.5 x 1.5 in. Brut Champagne metal bottle opener in original box. Made in Spain. 4.5 x 1.25 in. Cocktail boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Log Cabin Bitters BottlesLot (2) bottles including Log Cabin form 1862 Plantation X Bitters bottle (10" Ht.), and 1860 Plantation X Bitters bottle (10 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price