Sold2022YVES PARENT, ASMA Fine Watercolor Painting COAST GUARD STATION at NAUSET MA.YVES PARENT, ASMA Fine Watercolor Painting COAST GUARD STATION at NAUSET MA. Well listed Artist. size: 6.5 x 9.5 matte, 12.5 x 15.5 outside frame . ASKart: Yves Parent (Born 1941) is active/lives in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVES PARENT (Connecticut/France, b. 1941), Two views of schooners:, Oils on canvas on panel, 5”YVES PARENTConnecticut/France, b. 1941Two views of schooners: “Schooner Nantucket” and “Evening Sail”. Both signed lower left and titled verso.Oils on canvas on panel, 5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rievra Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Diego Rivera 1941 Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Acquired by the artist as a gift in 1941, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Eugene Galien-LaloueEugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Place Clichy," gouache, signed lower right, gallery label (Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, California) affixed verso, sight: 7.75"h x 13"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lonnie Powell, b. 1941, Cecilia's BackLonnie Powellb. 1941Cecilia's Back2008watercolor on paper5 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches (image)14 1/2 x 15 1/2 (as framed)signed and dated 04/06/08 on label versoProvenance: prominent privateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Yves Tanguy watercolor on paperYves Tanguy watercolor on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold202427018: Keith Jacobshagen (American, b. 1941) Near GreenKeith Jacobshagen (American, b. 1941) Near Greenwood, 1987 Watercolor on paper 15-3/4 x 19-7/8 inches (40.0 x 50.5 cm) (image) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Whymper British, 1853-1941 A TriassicCharles Whymper British, 1853-1941 A Triassic Labrynthodont, and Belemnite Signed C. Whymper (lr); inscribed as titled on the support Watercolor and gouache on paper, en grisaille 9 7/8 x 6 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Fearing (Am. 1918-2011), Train Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paperTrain Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paper, 17 1/4 x 21, signed lower right: Kelly Fearing ‘41, PROVENANCE: Collection of the artist Kelly Fearing; Major General (USAF) Roy T. SessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lee Falk & Ray Moore The Phantom Orig Daily StripLee Falk and Ray Moore The Phantom Daily Comic Strip Original Art. Dated 11-26-41 (King Features Syndicate, 1941) 7" x 27". Excellent condition, titled 'The Lone Wolf" on verso. Signed "To Mel Cowles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Uglow (British, 1941-2011) Open & Revolving (Diptych), 1988Alan Uglow (British, 1941-2011) Open & Revolving (Diptych), 1988 alkyd and oil on aluminium signed, titled, and dated (verso) Each: 50 x 48 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING COAAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, watercolor painting on paper depicting a scene with a mother, a child, and bulls. Signed, lower right. Completed with a certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, American (Born 1941)Dale Patrick Chihuly, American (Born 1941) Watercolor, Acrylic, and Metallic Paint on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Okonoma Gallery label en verso. Measures 42" x 29-1/2". Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam McEwen, Image Coming SoonAdam McEwen Image Coming Soon 2011watercolor on paper 14.5 h x 21 w in (37 x 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'A. McEwen 2011'. This work will ship from Lambertville,See Sold Price
Sold2024ALLAN BROOKS (Canada, 1869-1945), Shorebirds., Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5". Framed 21" xALLAN BROOKSCanada, 1869-1945Shorebirds. Signed and dated lower left "Allan Brooks 1941".Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5". Framed 21" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Waddell (b.1941), watercolor and gauche on paper.Theodore Waddell (b.1941), watercolor and gauche on paper. Horses drinking. Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Image measures 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20221941 Cadillac Series 62 4-door sedan. The 1941 Cadillac set a new sales record for the company even1941 Cadillac Series 62 4-door sedan. The 1941 Cadillac set a new sales record for the company even though sales got cut short by World War II. The U.S. entered the conflict on December 7, 1941. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Water GobLot 79 Set of Twelve S. Kirk & Son Sterling Water Goblets S. Kirk & Son sterling water goblets, twelve, repousse full chased-hand chased. 1941 Sterling 7.37 oz. T. each 88.44 oz. T. (total) Marked: S.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941) "Radiant Persian Pair" Art GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941) "Radiant Persian Pair" Art Glass. Hand blown. Signed Chihuly (Dale Patrick Chihuly, American, b. 1941), each: 7" high x 10 1/4" wide x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare US Navy WWII Chelsea 24 Hour Porthole ClockSerial No. 29893E. This clock is in very original condition as found. The piece has a very early note on verso which reads, "Off The Battleship Arizona Pearl Harbor Dec 7, 1941." H7 1/2" W7 3/4" D2 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Untitled" watercolor, acrylic and metallic paint on paper signed lower center. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 41" x 29-1/2", framed 47" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Luc Tuymans (b. 1958, Belgian)Untitled (7), 1989 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Luc Tuymans / '89 8.25" H x 6" W Provenance: David Zwirner Gallery, New York, NY The Blake Byrne CollecSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrank Meadow Sutcliffe (English, 1853-1941) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1996, "The Dock End, Whitby$100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter Scene, Watercolor and Gouache, 21st c. signed B. Giersz 2011$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$5,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jouers, "Chinois" (#73)., Woodblock print, 13.25" x$200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChanel Red Lambskin Leather 'Just Mademoiselle' Bowling Bag$400
3 days LeftBidhausYVES SAINT LAURENT YSL SHW Sac De Jour 2 Way Shoulder Bag Handbag Calfskin Black$32(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)