Sold2015English Silver plate TrayEnglish oval tray, silver plate, with faux tortoiseshell, Penhaligon Silver Co., 4" h x 16" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PLATE TRAYLarge English Silver Plated Butlers Tray, with armorial center. Measures 25 1/2"x16"x2". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Plate Tray on Mahogany StandEnglish Silver Plate Tray with Crest And Gallery on Mahogany Stand. Measures 22 inches x 25 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old English Silver Plate TrayOld English reproduction silver plate footed tray, 26"L x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver Plate Tray W GalleryAntique English Silver Plate Tray W Reticulated Gallery. Marked "Made in England." Sterling silver over copper. Measures 9 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Silver Plate Tray w Lion EngravingAntique English Silver Plate Tray w Lion Engraving. Measures 12.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 English Silver Plate TraysLot of three English silver plate trays. [Largest: 27" L x 16" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three Graduated English Silver-Plate Trays with Engraved Coats of Arms Width of largestA Set of Three Graduated English Silver-Plate Trays with Engraved Coats of Arms Width of largest example 22 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF 6 ENGLISH SILVER PLATE TRAYS 18X14 LARGESTGROUP OF 6 ENGLISH SILVER PLATE TRAYS 18X14 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two English Silver Plate TraysEnglish, early 20th century, including round with three feet, border with scroll, foliate, and mask, heraldic device, marks for Ellis-Baker Silver Co., 15-1/2 in.; rounded rectangular with gadroon borSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYS OF VARIOUS SHAPESBritish, 20th century. Group of three silverplate trays comprising footed round with armorial marked "Silver on Copper" (19.75"), rectangular with illegible mark (16"), and octagonal with armorial "OpSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAY, L 24":An English silverplate tray, with swag decoration about the gallery and gadrooned edge. Marked 'Made in Sheffield, England' at the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silverplate TrayEnglish silverplate tray, with crest, Forter et Fideliter, 30" x 19 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIS-BARKER LARGE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Ellis Barker English Silverplate Butlers / Serving Tray. Early 20th c. Monogrammed. The pineapple hallmark was issued from 1906 to 1912 by Barker Brothers. Measures 17 3/4"x28". Weight 10 pds. 3See Sold Price
Sold2017An English Silverplate Tray.An English Silverplate Tray. Engraved two handle tray with a baroque style filigree gallery and raised on bun feet. Bearing a single letter monogram of "M" at center 3" x 26" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYSPair Antique Matching Fine English Silverplate Trays on Ball Feet. Each 10"x7"x1". Weight combined 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500
3 days LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWM Rogers - Oval Silver Plate Tray with Scalloped Edges #411$10