Sold2024Irish Belleek Lattice Porcelain BasketIrish Belleek Lattice Porcelain Basket. Oval porcelain basket with applied flowers two handles pearl and polychrome glaze measures 3" x 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN LATTICE BASKETSAn oval porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3.5 x 9 x 7 inches. A small three strand porcelain basket wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irish Belleek Porcelain Woven Lattice Basket Tray PlateBelleek woven porcelain plate. Features intricate and delicate woven strands of cream colored porcelain. Measures 11" in diameter. Mark on bottom reads Belleek Co Fermanagh Ireland. In excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE IRISH BELLEEK LATTICE WORK BASKETSThree porcelain strand baskets with applied flowers and clover, pearl and polychrome glazes, signed under the bases with inkstamps or impressed tags. Measure 2.5 to 3 inches each. We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELLEEK IRISH PORCELAIN TREFOIL LATTICE WORK BASKETBELLEEK IRISH PORCELAIN TREFOIL LATTICE WORK BASKET WITH IMPRESSED MARK ON BASE, 19TH CENTURY. 5 X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK HENSHALL FOUR STRAND BASKETA porcelain four-strand lattice basket with a single raised handle and applied flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags, measures 5 x 10.75 inches. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1920 IRISH BELLEEK RATHMORE FOUR STRAND BASKETA four-strand lattice basket decorated with 'coral' handles and feet, applied porcelain ribbons and flowers surround the outer basket, pearl glaze. Signed with an applied tag with impressed marks readSee Sold Price
Sold2017IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND RATHMORE BASKET W/ COLORA commissioned basket from the Belleek factory, the four-strand lattice basket decorated with 'coral' handles and feet, applied porcelain ribbons and flowers surround the outer basket, pearl and polycSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irish Belleek Rathmore Four Strand BasketIrish Belleek Rathmore Four Strand Basket. A four strand lattice basket decorated with coral handles and feet applied porcelain ribbons and flowers surrounded the outer basket pearl glaze measures 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND COVERED BASKETA four-strand round covered lattice basket with two coral handles and applied flowers and clover, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags. Measures 5 x 8.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK LARGE COVERED BASKETA three-strand large covered lattice basket with a handled and flowers on the lid, pearl glaze, signed under the base with an impressed porcelain tag, measures 5.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 inches. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN BASKETIRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN BASKET, woven ovoid form with three strand base, having polychrome hand-painted twisted branch handles with delicate, detailed applied flowers to rim. Greyish black seventh marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Belleek Porcelain Basket Moulded with a Basket Weave Pattern & FlowersIrish Belleek Porcelain Basket Moulded with a Basket Weave Pattern & Flowers measures H: 4 1/2" x L: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Irish Belleek Porcelain Round BasketsTwo Irish Belleek Porcelain Round Baskets One with braided faux twig bail handle; both examples with applied flowers in iridescent, opalescent and lilac tinted glaze. Impressed marks to each basket ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN STRAND BASKETSA heart-shaped woven porcelain basket with applied flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with a blue inkstamp, measures 1.75 x 5.5 x 5.25 inches. And a round woven porcelain baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irish Belleek Porcelain Wedding Basket, LacingIrish Belleek Porcelain Wedding Basket, Lacing Structure With Hand-Crafted Porcelain Flowers. Marked Belleek Ireland. Approximately 8.25 x 8.125 x 3.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Belleek Porcelain Handled BasketBelleek three-strand basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed mark to underside. Excellent condition. Please see the photos for additional details. Dimensions: 9" x 7" x 3" Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Irish Belleek Porcelain Henshall Twig Basket Marked Belleek RIrish Belleek Porcelain Henshall Twig Basket Marked Belleek R measures 2 3/4" x 8" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN FOUR STRAND BASKETSA round four strand porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3 x 9 inches. Plus, an oval two stranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irish Belleek Polychrome Porcelain Flower BasketIrish Belleek Polychrome Porcelain Flower Basket, impressed mark on base, flowers and clover applied to basketweave body, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 11 in., d. 9 1/2 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BELLEEK IRISH PORCELAIN BASKET WEAVE VASE WITHPAIR BELLEEK IRISH PORCELAIN BASKET WEAVE VASE WITH THISTLES, GREEN MARK. HEIGHT 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Irish Belleek Porcelain Egg Server,Irish Belleek Porcelain Egg Server, basket design, center hand and ring handle, 6 pedestal egg holders, 6 1/2" diameter, green mark, scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2020BELLEEK IRISH WOVEN PORCELAIN BASKETS, TWOBELLEEK IRISH WOVEN PORCELAIN BASKETS, TWO DIA 6", 8" Traditional designs. Delicate double strands with raised flowers. One Dia 6.5" Other 8" x 6". From an astute collector of fine antiques, especiallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belleek Irish Porcelain Woven Floral BasketBelleek Irish porcelain woven basket, with white flowers all around. Impressed mark underside. Measures 3.25"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. CoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySevres Gilt Reticulated Porcelain Basket Corbeille Jasmin circa 1820$1,800