Sold20246 Emile Bluteau religious figuresA group of six Canadian folk art religious figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931) Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 8 3/4" x 3 1/4"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Emile Bluteau Woodsmen figuresA group of six Canadian folk art woodsmen figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Paint on wood. Signed. Largest: 9 1/2" x 7".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Emile Bluteau winter sports figures.A group of two Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including a hockey player and a figure with snowshoes. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 9 1/2" x 6 3/4". Provenance: The Pete CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire lot of 6 religious figures,2 - Samuel & Eli, Saul presenting daughter to David, 2 - Suffer Little Children, Faith, Hope and Charity, 10 1/2", various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Emile Bluteau figures.A group of three Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including three women, two with dogs. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 9" x 5". Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Emile Bluteau figuresA group of three Canadian folk art Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b.1931) figures. Including a man with horse and cart, a man with an axe, and a man on a horse. Paint on wood. Signed. 11" x 8"Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Emile Bluteau figuresA group of five Canadian folk art wood figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931) Including a woman with a dog, male figures, and a pair playing checkers. Paint on wood. Signed . Largest: 8 1/2" x 6".PrSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Emile Bluteau figuresA group of five Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931) Painted wood . Signed. Largest: 8 1/4" x 5 1/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Emile Bluteau figures.A group of three Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including two woodcutter scenes and a hunting scene. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 8" x 12 1/2". Provenance: The Pete CeceSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Emile Bluteau figures with animalsA group of three Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931) Including woman on horse, woman with horse, man on sled. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 11" x 8"Provenance: The Pete CecereSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Assorted Religious Figures6 Assorted Religious Figures - Tallest is 22 in tall x 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold20242 Emile Bluteau Weightlifter figuresA group of two Canadian folk art weightlifter figures, Victor Delamarre and Louis Cyr. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931) Paint on wood. Signed and titled on base. Larger: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Emile Bluteau farming figuresA group of four Canadian folk art farming figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Paint on wood. Signed. 9" x 12 3/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Fenton Pieces(3) Fenton Pieces Includes angel 6.5î, religious figure 5î & cobalt bird 5î. All marked.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Emile Bluteau painted wood figuresA group of four Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931) Paint on wood. Signed. Largest: 8 1/2" x 12 1/2".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Emile Bluteau Native American figures.A group of two Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including two Native American figures. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 8 1/2" x 4 1/4". Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Emile Bluteau couples.A group of three Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including three couples. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 17" x 8". Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Emile Bluteau musicians.A group of four Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including four men with instruments. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 5 1/2" x 7 1/4". Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CoSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Emile Bluteau carts.A group of two Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including one cart pulled by an ox and one pulled by a man. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 12" x 15". Provenance: The Pete CeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Emile Bluteau gardeners.A group of two Canadian folk art figures. Emile Bluteau (Quebec, b. 1931). Including two men with gardening and farming tools. Painted wood. Signed. Largest: 7" x 5". Provenance: The Pete Cecere FolkSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHELASTOLIN 6 figures, personalities, 2 with porcelain head, condition 2-3, 7-8 cm German€60
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the European$325(2 bids)