2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700. Size: 25" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 17/51 II in pencil 18 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches. Literature: Bool 426 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 1/107 IV in pencil 18 x 11 1/2 inches. Literature: Bool 426See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, Carnaval (Carnival), 1958, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Carnaval (Carnival), 1958 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins Size- 25.5 x 19.5 Edition- 42/300 Hand Signed by Pablo Picasso and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Henrion (Belgian, 1875-1958)Armand Francois Joseph Henrion(Belgian/French, 1875-1958)"Les Visages d'un Pierrot"three oils on boardeach signed lower right.Framed alike.each 7-1/8" x 5-1/2", framed 8-5/8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)"Joan Miro, Spain/France (1893-1983), Color Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)". Circa 1971. Signed Lower Right. Numbered 16/75 Lower Left. This Important Piece Comes with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022The Last Works of Henri Matisse, lithographs, 1958The Last Works of Henri Matisse, lithographs, 1958, Pierre Reverdy and Georges Dethuit, Harcourt, Brace and Company, lithographs from Verve 35/36 printed in color by Mourlot Freres, heliogravure in b&See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK 'BOISSY-LES-PERCHES' ETCHINGMaurice de Vlaminck (French / American 1876-1958). 'Boissy-les-Perches', drypoint etching on paper, signed MV in plate, pencil signed, inscribed to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: plate h. 10.1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
2023MARC CHAGALL after - "LES COQUELICOTS" - Signed lithographMARC CHAGALL after (1887 - 1985)"LES COQUELICOTS" Year: 1949Lithograph in colours on Arches paperDimensions : 64,5x47,5 cmSigned and numbered XX/400 in pencilPinted by Charles Sorlier after Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, ...AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, numbered F127/250 in pencil (the total edition was 500), published by Editions CercSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso lithograph titled "Les Saltimbanques."- dated within plate 5-3-58. Frame and backboardPicasso lithograph titled "Les Saltimbanques."- dated within plate 5-3-58. Frame and backboard appears to be from this period. Total frame size 17 1/4" x 18 3/4" and sight size 7" x 9". Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Les cerfs , 1952. Signature: Lower left. Numbered: 86/250. Dimensions: 20.5 x 14 (unframed). 28 x 21.5 (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, sign...MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq (Mourlot 208) Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 92/100 in pencil, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, the full sheet wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers LithograSigned MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers Lithograph. 1967 on Arches Paper with full margins. Nous habitons parmi les fleurs. Modernist Figural Lithograph. 3 figures and a satyr. Signed and numberSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20$100
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130