Sold2023Valter de Morais (Brazil,FL,b 1948) oil paintingARTIST: Valter de Morais (Brazil, Florida, born 1948) TITLE: Dog, Bones and Billiard Balls YEAR: 1977 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch with corresponding inpainting. Some paint losses. Few sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valter de Morais (Brazil,b 1948) oil paintingARTIST: Valter de Morais (Brazilian, born 1948) NAME: Skating Boy YEAR: 1999 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 32 inches / 76 x 81 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valter de Morais (Brazilian, b. 1948)Monalisa, 2003. One famous exemplar of Valter de Morais contemporary, romantic, happy art. Signed by the artist. It measures 48" x 36" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Valter De Morais (Brazilian, b.1948) - Heart, AcrylicValter De Morais (Brazilian, b.1948) - Heart, Acrylic On Canvas, 2009. Signed. 26x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valter de Morais (Brazil,b 1948) acrylic paintingARTIST: Valter de Morais (Brazilian, born 1948) NAME: Happy Cat MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 12See Sold Price
2018Ferjo (Brazil, b. 1946) "Quiet Afternoon" Oil on CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazil, b. 1946) "Quiet Afternoon" (1991) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures - 31" wide x 41" high, total with frame - 39" wide x 50" high. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valter Morais "Double the Love" Acrylic PaintingFramed Valter Morais (Brazilian, b. 1948) "Double the Love" Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Feature 2 women and a Poodle against a bright, abstract background. Includes certificate of authenticity. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valter Morais (Brazilian b. 1948) Signed OriginalPop art. Rich, vibrant colors of blue, purple, red and yellow. Signed lower left. Stretched canvas. Some wear to edges. Dated on verso. #art #painting #acrylicpainting Material/Technique: Painted MediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valter Morais (Brazilian b. 1948) Acrylic on Canvas,Pop art featuring an angel. Striking colors of blue, purple, orange and yellow. Signed lower left. Unstretched canvas. #art #painting #acrylicpainting Material/Technique: Painted Medium: Acrylic on CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yolanda Razzeto (Peruvian b.1948) Signed Oil PaintingHand-signed in pigment on lower right. Pastel coloration water lilies portrayed with thick textural impasto. Large size painting. Unframed canvas. Yolanda Razzeto, nom de plume Yoli, was born in Lima,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Ferreira de Araujo (Brazil, b. 1962) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting, depicting a figurative abstraction composition. Signed "Fernando Araujo" lower left and signed, titled and dated on the verso. CIRCA: 2007 ORIGIN: Brazil DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Ferreira de Araujo (Brazil, b. 1962) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting, depicting a figurative abstraction composition. Signed "Fernando Araujo" lower left and signed, titled and dated on the verso. CIRCA: 2007 ORIGIN: Brazil DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Newton (B. 1948) FL Highwaymen PaintingSamuel Newton (B. 1948) Florida highwaymen painting. Oil on upson board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 36 inches Overall Framed Size: 29 x 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN CHAMIZO MID CENTURY "PAPER FLOWERS" PAINTINGJuan Chamizo (b. 1948) Mid Century oil on canvas painting titled on verso "Flores de Papel" (Paper Flowers). Signed lower right and also on verso, dated 1967. Craquelure around edges. Measures 39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE ROBBINS (AMERICAN B.1948) OIL PAINTING PAPERBRUCE ROBBINS (AMERICAN B.1948) OIL PAINTING ON PAPER, MEASURES 75" BY 29" (193CM X 74CM).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Bowling Untitled Oil on MasoniteGary Bowling (American, b. 1948). Oil painting on masonite depicting a dramatic sunset sky over a farm field. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota.SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Newton (FL, b. 1948), Sunset, Oil on MasoniteProperty from a Private Collection, St. Augustine, FL Description: Sam Newton (FL, b. 1948), Sunset, Oil on Masonite, signed lower right, depicting a sunset with dock and palm trees, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT YARBER (B.1948) DINER OIL PAINTING, 1966Framed oil on canvas painting, "Red Angel of Virginia, Ken's Kitchen," signed lower right Yarber (Robert [Bob] Yarber, Pennsylvania, b.1948), titled and dated February 1966 on back stretcher, sight: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia De Berardinis (b. 1948) Painting on Illustration Board 1986Paint on illustration board. Light discoloration on edges from previous mat. Approx. 17 1/4 in. H x 11 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Valter Morais (Brazilian b. 1948) Acrylic on Canvas,Pop art with an American flag within a heart surrounded by varying patterned design. Rich vibrant coloration; stunning designs. Signed lower right. Housed in black frame. Sight size: 25.25"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Valter Morais (Brazilian b. 1948) Giclee on Canvas,Features a resting woman and a parrot in vibrant colors. Edition 492 of 750. Signed lower right. Housed in matte black wooden frame. Sight size - 30.5"H x 30.5"W. Frame size - 38"H x 38"W. Material/TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dickens Chang (b.1948) Original Oil PaintingDickens Chang (California, born 1948) Signed Original Oil Painting [The Boat Has Come In]. Measures 30 inches x 24 inches. Weighs approximately 10 pounds. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yolanda Razzeto b.1948 Impressionist Oil PaintingYolanda Razzeto signed Yoli (Peruvian, born 1948) Impressionist Oil Painting on Canvas. Frame measures 31 3/8 x 27 3/8 in. Work size window opening 23 3/8 in x 19 1/2 in. MMB will not ship. Gallery wiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILBIE BENGE (American/Texas b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Quiet Moment," 20TH CENTURY$200