Sold2024ANTIQUE BRASS HOT WATER TRIVETANTIQUE BRASS HOT WATER TRIVET Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 13 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRASS HEARTH ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEANTIQUE BRASS HEARTH ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a hot water/tea kettle, kettle trivet, and coal hod. 19th century or earlier. Kettle 12 1/2" HOA.Provenance: From the Joseph and June Hennage coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Hot Water SamovarAntique Brass Hot Water Samovar . 27 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Hot Water Urn - Missing Spout HandleAntique Brass Hot Water Urn - Missing Spout Handle. 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ANTIQUE BRASS & COPPER HOT WATER KETTLES(lot of 3) Antique brass and copper hot water kettles, 19th c., varied sizes, (one) with loss and restoration to back side, largest: approx 13"h, 12.5"w, 7"d; 9lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Brass Hot Water Carrying CanAntique English Brass Hot Water Carrying / Watering Can with Flip-top Lid. 15 inches H x 17 L x 7.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Brass Hot Water Tea KettleAn antique large brass hot water kettle. 19th century.Dimensions: 13" X 12" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Copper and Brass Hot Water Kettle.Antique Copper and Brass Hot Water Kettle. 13-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Islamic Hot Water Brass Teapots2 Antique Islamic Hot Water Brass Teapots, signed. 9 1/4 x 5 5/8 x 2 1/4 in and 9 1/2 x 8 5/8 x 4 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold20224pc. Lot of Brass Hot Water Kettles tallest - 174pc. Lot of Brass Hot Water Kettles tallest - 17 1/2"H, 20" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Brass Hot Water UrnA Turn of the Century Brass Hot Water Urn. Having two handles, a spigot, and a round base that is supported by four scrolling feet. Overall tarnish, replaced finial and one handle nut. 22 1/2" high. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oriental Brass Hot Water TeapotVintage Oriental Brass Hot Water Teapot . 9 x 10 7/8 x 7 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TWO 19th CENTURY HOT WATER POTS & TRIVETSLOT OF TWO 19th CENTURY HOT WATER POTS & TRIVETS. Height: 7 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass TrivetAntique brass trivet. Top is pierced, handle appears to be missing, rests on three legs. Wear is consistent with age and use Measures approx 8.75 inches h, 13.5 inches wide. Trivet, hot plate, antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hot Pot Stand Brass TrivetAntique Hot Pot Brass 18-19th Century 11 long x 4.75 d x 1 hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE STEEL AND COOPER HEARTH ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOANTIQUE STEEL AND COOPER HEARTH ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a cooper hot water/tea kettle, and a steel kettle trivet. 19th century or earlier. Kettle 11 3/4" HOA.Provenance: From the Joseph and JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Matched Pair Brass Urn Form Table LampsFine matched pair brass urn form table lamps, fashioned from antique hot water urns. 29" high, 13" wide, 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF ANTIQUE METAL TUBS & VESSELSGrouping of antique decorative metal hollowware, including a 50lb lard tin, (7) graduated pewter steins, an early hot water heater tank, and many other tubs, pots, molds, and buckets in brass, galvaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Copper Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Antique Copper Table Articles comprising of a food mold, hot water bed warmer, loving cup with brass handles and a dovetail sides, large tankard with dovetail edge, 1 GAL measure, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of Antique Tinware.Two Pieces of Antique Tinware. Small hot water kettle and lamp filler with brass cap spout. Kettle measures 7"h. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE PEWTER BED WARMERS2 Antique 18th/19th c. Pewter Hot Water Plates (Bed Warmers). 1- Oval Monogrammed FGLA, 12". 2- Brass Screw Top, No marks 10" diameter. Weight combined 8 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH 18TH c. GEORGIAN COPPER TEA URNAn elegant Late 18th Century Antique English Georgian Copper Samovar / Hot Water urn for tea. With flanking brass lion masks and drop loop handles, with a removable domed lid, set on a pedestal base wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass & Iron Hearth Standing TrivetVintage, possibly antique trivet for the fireplace. Pierced metal with scrolls and cartouch pattern. Originally used to heat a kettle or boil water, etc. extends to longer length, . 14 in. - 19 in. loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Brass Hot Water IronBrass Seam Iron with Front Fill and Swivel Cap Size 4 1/2" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Brass Fireplace Fender, Swan/Urn Motif$50
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Quarter-Sawn Oak Finely Carved Figural Lion's Head Mirrored Hall-Tree$2,000
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE COAL SAD IRON W ROOSTER LATCH & RED WOODEN HANDLE CHARCOAL IRON W TRIVET$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLate 19th Century Brass Turkish Semaverler/Samovar$1(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLate 19th Century Brass Turkish Semaverler/Samovar$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated Brass$10
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED ROLLTOP SERVING DISH, BIRMINGHAM, C1885, DANIEL & ARTER£100
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA 20TH CENTURY ELECTRO-PLATED ON ENGLISH PEWTER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICE£10