Sold2017Clementine Hunter (Attributed). Wash Day.Clementine Hunter (Attributed). Wash Day. c. late 1970's-80's. Heavy oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21" w x 17" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter. Boy Leading Donkey and Cart.Clementine Hunter. Boy Leading Donkey and Cart. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Original nail hole from hanging, middle right, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter. Harriet Tubman Leading Child.Clementine Hunter. Harriet Tubman Leading Child Out of Slavery. c. 1940's. Oil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9" w x 12"h. Archival frame is 18" w x 21"h. Authenticated by Shelby Gilley. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENTINE HUNTER 'FLORAL STILL LIFE' OIL ON PAPEROil painting on paper depicting a primitive still life with flowers attributed to Clementine Hunter (American, 1887-1988). Monogrammed lower right. Holds labels to verso. Viewable measures 12 1/2" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENTINE HUNTER OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Clementine Hunter, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 25"HX29"W framed, good condition,some knicks and scratches Biography: Clementine Hunter was a self-taught Black fSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENTINE HUNTER OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Clementine Hunter no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"hx28"w framed, good condition, Biography:Clementine Hunter was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Mule with Cart and Figure Fishing" oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right, verso inscribed "Jackie Hines, Bunkie, LA", accompanied by a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENTINE REUBEN HUNTER OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 22"HX26"W framed, mint condition Biography: Clementine Hunter was a self-taught Black folk artist from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil CanvasAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 24x20 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: CLEMENTINE REUBEN HUNTER (1886 –1988)When asked aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil CanvasAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. The canvas is wrinkled, please refer to photos for more details. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil on Canvas on Panel Art: 16" x 12" attributed.Shipping in USA $ 120. Clementine Hunter was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived and worked on Melrose Plantation.Hunter was born into a Louisiana CreoleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Reuben Oil CanvasAttributed to Clementine Reuben, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Often referred to as "the black Grandma Moses," Clementine Hunter paiSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Allen Redwood African American Man Fallen From Mule Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGast Pottery 19th Century Molded Redware Jar.$100