Sold2021Three Interesting Older Vintage Women's GarmentsIncludes a pale green brocade coat, a sheer embroidered peasant blouse and an embroidered linen house dress. The brocade coat measures approximately 40" at the chest and is 42" in length. The blouse mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fenton Striped DecanterThis Fenton Decanter is a pale green color with transparent stripes. Has a pointed stopper and multiple curves in its unique design. Is marked Fenton The Museum Collection 2003.(15x4x4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Hartnell (1901-1979)Norman Hartnell (1901-1979), nine pen, watercolour and gouache fashion illustrations, from the House of Norman Hartnell, to include a design of a green coat and dress, with feather detailing to sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold20231890s Victorian WORTH Paris Silk Velvet BodiceDesign House: House of Worth, French antique Victorian era 1890s green and pink silk sequined paisley bodice with large pleated and velvet embellished mutton sleeves. Boned interior with Worth label.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTR LOEWE Hand Knit New Wool Sweater CoatLong length sweater coat, thick and heavy. Mostly wheat color with grey. Added colorful designs of houses in tones of slate blue, burgundy and mint green. Button down closure , 46 in. Waist, , 39 in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Danish Modern Wood Green Gray Fabric Seat ChairsSet 4 Danish Modern Wood Green Gray Fabric Seat Chairs. The backs of these chairs have a top rail with a slight backwards tilt and an interesting 3-hole slat design that looks nice when arranged in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Pottery VasesA gourd-shaped vase with mother-of-pearl inlay hibiscus flower design on a light pink background. Vase is signed "LB" on its vase. Very good condition A Danish art pottery vase with large green and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade 50s Dress with Beltsilk fabric with gold & aqua embroidered design. Dress has a gradual color change of green-brown to purple-light blue, & pink. Pleated waist with wide wrap belt. Zippered front with retro style V neckSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 6 PC PALE YELLOWISH GREEN CRUET SET IN SILVINTAGE 7 PC CRUET SET. 6 PALE YELLOWISH GREEN BUBBLE DESIGN, CONDIMENT HOLDERS, SET IN A SILVER PLATED CARRIER WITH ROUND CARRYING STEM. TOPS TO CONDIMENT BOTTLES ARE ALSO SILVER PLATED. ALTOGETHER SSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHATSWORTH CHIPPENDALE STYLE TEAK GARDEN BENCHA light green painted "Chatsworth Carpenters" "House & Garden" design Windsor garden bench. The bench with pierced diaper patterned back centering an openwork carved scallop shell, scroll form serpentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WHITE JADE RECTANGULAR SCREENSThe stones with pale green clouding, each carved in low relief with a snarling kylin exhaling a book on vapour issuing from its mouth, standing beneath a rocky crag rooted with a flowering peony tree,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze 'Animal Mask' Buffalo-Handled Censer With InscriptionsA Bronze 'Animal Mask' Buffalo-Handled Censer With Inscriptions. Cast with flanges and an overhead handle, with mottled pale green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:19cmx30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Mythical Bird-Form EwerA Bronze Mythical Bird-Form Ewer. Cast in detail with fine feather markings, with mottled pale green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:32cmx13cmx35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE QUING DYNASTY JADE CARVING IN THE FORM OF A FINGER CITRONWith branch and leaves in relief. Pale green nephrite with white and russet inclusions (some blemishes). 13 cm Provenance: -Bluett&Sons Ltd., September 18, 1981 -Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze 'Animal Mask' Censer With An Overhead HandleA Bronze 'Animal Mask' Censer With An Overhead Handle. Body is cast with taotie masks, all supported on a subtly splayed foot, with mottled pale green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:30cmx16cmx32See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yixing Clay 'Toad' EwerA Yixing Clay 'Toad' Ewer. The handle and spout are both painted with pale green flecks. Early Chinese Qing Dynasty. Made by Chen Ziqi. Size:16cmx9.5cmx9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Pale Green Mutton Jade Carved HorseAn old Chinese pale green jade small carved sculpture as a recumbent horse, its head turned back while scratching its nose with its hoof. Comes with wood stand.It is carved by the master. Although itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold plated sterling silver Frog Prince cufflinksGold plated sterling silver pale green crystals eyes Crown Frog Prince Frog Princess cufflinks. Weight 18.14 grams. Hallmarked 925 and what looks like a bird or sprout square logo. Measured 3/4 x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017A Wedgwood pale-green dip white jasper sugar bowl andA Wedgwood pale-green dip white jasper sugar bowl and cover , circa 1780, decorated in relief with designs by Lady Templetown from the 'Domestic Employments' series, impressed WEDGWOOD , 14cm high ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ancient Bronze Boar-Form Censer With InscriptionsA Ancient Bronze Boar-Form Censer With Inscriptions. The plump body cast with large, curled, circular, scaly-like patterns with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky-green patina and a miniature cockSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze 'Chilong' Censer With InscriptionsA Bronze 'Chilong' Censer With Inscriptions. Body is cast with archaistic motifs and a pair of scaly, sinuous 'chilong' handles, with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The AnciSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Bronze Tripod Ewer And CoverAn Archaic Bronze Tripod Ewer And Cover. With mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:36cmx19cmx31.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Bronze 'Taotie' Vase With InscriptionsAn Archaic Bronze 'Taotie' Vase With Inscriptions. With mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:25.5cmx19.5cmx37.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze 'Chilong' Tripod Ritual Food Vessel, DingA Bronze 'Chilong' Tripod Ritual Food Vessel, Ding . Supported on three curled legs, body cast with archaistic motifs and a pair of upright loop handles, with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky grSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Cyan Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Skull ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$200
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Kerman Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Collection of Glazed Pottery. Glen Lukens Attributed Coaster, Knabstrup Denmark Coaster, Earthe$50