Sold2024Robert Verity Clem (1933-2010), The PondRobert Verity Clem (1933-2010) The Pond, 1977 signed "Robert Verity Clem" lower left watercolor, 18 1/2 by 26 1/2 in. inscribed and titled "'The Pond,' Chatham, December, 1977" on back A watercolor deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Verity Clem ( 1933-2010 Mass.) Bird WCRobert Verity Clem ( 1933-2010 Massachusetts and Connecticut.) Bird Watercolor of a Clapper Rail in flight over reeds. Signed to lower right corner Robert Verity clem 1951, Tan matting. Light toning,See Sold Price
SoldRobert Verity Clem (American, 1933-2010) Three Framed Watercolors: Wren, Tern on Driftwood, and...Robert Verity Clem (American, 1933-2010) Three Framed Watercolors: Wren, Tern on Driftwood, and Tern in Flight; each signed 'Robert Verity Clem' (lower right) sizes to 11 1/2 x 9 5/8 in. For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Verity Clem (1933-2010), watercolor on paper.Titled "Fox Hollow". Depicts four greenwing teal in a small pond. Signed lower right. Very detailed watercolor. Image measures 17.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT VERITY CLEM (MA/CT, 1933-2010)"Whistling Swans", Limited Edition Offset Lithograph, numbered 70/200 and pencil signed by the artist, in fatigued gold frame, matted and glazed, OS: 27 3/4" x 30 3/4", SS: 19" x 27". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Verity Clem (American) Lithographic Print, SignedTitle: Common Shelducks/Tadorna Tadorna. Print depicting three shelducks on a shoreline. From left to right: Artist name printed on artwork; Printed in the Netherlands by L. van Leer & Co. N.V. AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lithographs, Sporting Prints of WaterfowlEach signed pencil l.r. Robert Verity Clem. Together with a book titled "The Shorebirds of North American," illustrated by Robert Verity Clem. Sight size: From 18-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w to 20"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kent (1933 - 1988).Artist: Robert Kent (1933 - 1988). Title: Western landscape. Signature: Lower left. Size artwork: 14 x 21 inches. Frame: 22 1/2 x 29 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20th century. Medium: Water colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Salo oilRobert Salo (American 1934-2010)- Western Scene- oil on panel, 1991, signed Robert Z. Salo 91 lower right, 2 scratches in the image. 18 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Earl Bourassa Studio Art Glass VaseRobert Earl Bourassa (American, 1933-2010) Master glass artist at Greenfield Village. Mid 20th century studio art glass vase, signed and dated 1971", 3" tall. From the collection of Kenneth Beachler.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stuart Ingle (American, 1933 - 2010) WatercolorJohn Stuart Ingle (American, 1933 - 2010) Still life with strawberries, sugar bowl, potted plant and water pitcher. Watercolor. Signed and dated lower right. Comes with original Friends Gallery invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani RuellandJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Set of four bottles Glazed ceramic Incised signature: ‘Ruelland’ (except for the smallest, unsigned) Creation date: circa 1960 LargSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Gorby. Club Miraflores.Gregory Gorby (1933-2010). Club Miraflores. 1992. Signed, dated and titled. Carved wood with gesso and high varnish paint. Very large sculpture. Excellent condition. 59"h x 49"w x 32"d. Est. $1,000-2,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani RuellandJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Set of two black stem vases, including a 'Lentille' vase Glazed ceramic Incised signature: ‘Ruelland’ Creation date: circa 1960 'LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques & Dani Ruelland vases, twoJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) vases, two France, 1960s blue and purple glazed ceramic signed blue vase: 3 1/2"dia x 15 1/4"h; purple vase: 1 3/4"w x 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. John Stuart INGLE: Still Life - Watercolor"Still Life with Minton Pitcher" Study, 1984, attributed to John Stuart Ingle (American, 1933-2010), watercolor with gouache on paper, framed. Signed, dated and inscribed in pencil lower right "John SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Two 'rouleau' vasesJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010)Two 'rouleau' vasesGlazed ceramicCreated around 1975Incised signatures under the bases 'RuellandH 32.5 x D 10 cm H 20 X D 4.4 cm Provenance: private colSee Sold Price
Sold20219 1/8" Ramey Knife. Harrison Co, IN. Ex-Roberts,9 1/8" Ramey Knife. Harrison Co, IN. Tremendous Hornstone example. Very thin for size. Great history. Ex-Dale and Betty Roberts, Clem Caldwell, Byron Knoblock (B-89). Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir DayLoughlin, Robert (American, 1949-2011) , The Brute, Bad Heir Day, 2010, acrylic and ink on New York Post from November 28, 2007, 14 x 11.25 inches, signed and dated upper left, Provenance: acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Robert Stark Jr. Red Sailboat Oil On Canvas PaintingFine oil on canvas "Red Sailboat" painting by listed American artist Robert Stark Jr. ( 1933-2014). Signed. Size: Framed: 17 1/2" x 19 1/2"; Unframed: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2".Robert Stark (1933 - 2014) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Gordy (1933-1986) Acrylic On CanvasAcrylic on canvas, study for "Woman in Woods" series (The Pool) by Robert Gordy (1933-1986). Signed, titled, dated and further inscribed on the stretcher. 36 x 34 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trix Haussmann & Robert Haussmann for De Sede sofa Trix Haussmann (b. 1933) & Robert Haussmann (b. 1931) for De Sede sofa Switzerland, circa 1970 chrome, upholstery Stendig tag 86"w x 31 1/2"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Plumb Original Watercolor "Parishville #2"in a barn board frame. 28" x 36 1/2". Robert Plumb(1933-1985)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Young Painting of PittsburghYoung, Robert (American/Western PA, 20th Century), Pittsburgh Along the Monongahela, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches signed lower left, framed in a wood frame measuring 25 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H x$50
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Leaving the City Lights (Denton, Texas), 1979$40,000