Sold2024J.E. CALDWELL & Co Sterling Art Glass Tankard19th century, American Victorian era enameled frosted glass tankard or drink pitcher with a Sterling silver top marked J.E. CALDWELL and Co STERLING along lower edge. Measuring approx 14" tall. AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell and Co. Glass and Sterling MuffineerA glass sugar shaker with sterling lid (monogrammed CLM) and a silver base, made by J.E. Caldwell and Co., Philadelphia. The base is marked "STERLING 925 1000 7S. Very good condition with some wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Floral BasketAntique, 19th Century J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cast Floral Pierced, Reticulated Basket. Marked J.E. Caldwell & Co. Philadelphia. Pattern No. 2018. Measures - 10" diameter x 7 1/2" high to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver VaseJ.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Vase. Measures approx. - 6 5/8" high x 4 3/4" diameter. Weight approx. - 11.33 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017A JULIUS RANDAHL COFFEE SET FOR CALDWELL & COAn Art Deco four-piece set comprised of coffee pot, creamer and sugar on tray, each stamped with the early Randahl hammer and initials mark, J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling and pattern number 900C. CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sterling Silver TazzasJ.E. Caldwell & Co. 925 Sterling Philadelphia. Height 4 1/2 inches. Weight: 22.25 ozt. Property of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silver and Glass Decanter with IntagAn American Silver and Glass Decanter with Intaglio Hunt Scene, late 19th centuryMarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF STERLING SILVER SMALLSINCLUDING: SHAKER (MRKD. ALVIN) 4 1/4" H. HINGED LID CONDIMENT WITH SPOON (BOTH MRKD. STERLING) WITH GLASS INSERT 1 3/4" H., BABY SPOON, OYSTER FORK/SPOON J.E. CALDWELL & CO. 8 3/4" L., STRAINING SPOOSee Sold Price
Sold201820 Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling ChampagnesDESCRIPTION: Twenty Frank W. Smith Silver Co. sterling champagne or sherbet glasses. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. mark to bottom with "Sterling 3706 / J.E. Caldwell & Co. 925 Sterling 1000 Philadelphia".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse HollowwareA Collection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Hollowwareincludes: (2) footed candy dishes with marks for J.E. Caldwell & Co., pattern number 6072, with script monograms to bowl; a small bon bonSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver CupAn Art Nouveau sterling silver cup. Manufactured by J.E. Caldwell & Co. [4" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (4.62 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver CandlesticksRetailed by JE Caldwell and Co., #9107 (9-1/4"h and appx. 23 t.o.), together with two figural candlestick and pricket stick, both appear to be weighted, heights from 5"h to 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco hammered sterling cocktail shaker, retailedAn Art Deco hammered sterling cocktail shaker, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co, of cylindrical form, a dome form lid and integrated strainer and a cylindrical cap cast with a pouring spout, a A10059/1,See Sold Price
Sold2020George W. Shiebler & Co., Homeric bracelet , bar pinGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Homeric chain bracelet , bar pin Brooch measures: 1.5 h x 3 w inches. Hallmarks manufacturer's mark to verso 'Wings, STERLING 592 J.E. CALDWELL & Co. (1156 on bracelet)'. GrosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Amethyst Cut to Clear Glass Pitcher J.E Caldwell & Co.Amethyst Cut to Clear Glass Water Pitcher with Mixed Metal Copper and Sterling Silver Top. Applied handle. Wheel etched floral pattern. Top is copper and sterling silver, marked "J.E Caldwell & Co. StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Trophy- Monmouth Park First Noel 1968Sterling Silver Trophy cup with reinforced handles and finial by J.E. Caldwell & Co. inscribed "Miss Woodford Stakes Monmouth Park won by First Noel June 1, 1968" weighs 40.2 ounces, 10 1/2"H X 9 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Trophy- Huntingdon Valley Hunt- First AlarmSterling Silver Trophy plate by J.E. Caldwell & Co. inscribed "Huntingdon Valley Hunt October 5, 1940 The Master Plate Presented by Wharton Sinkler, M.F.H. about Two Miles and a Half over Brush won bySee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell & Co., Princeton Ivy Club boxJ.E. Caldwell & Co. Princeton Ivy Club presentation box Inscribed to lid 'The 1948 Members of Princeton Ivy Club' and engraved monogram to interior 'M.G.T-T.M.G III' Sterling silver and silver gilt SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell & Co., Coffee potJ.E. Caldwell & Co. Coffee pot Whiting Manufacturing CompanyPhiladelphia, USA, 19th centurysterling silver, ebony 7.25 h × 5 w × 2.25 d in (18 × 13 × 6 cm) ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique J.E.C. Co Silver Enamel Ring - Size 6Item/Description: Art Deco silver and enamel signet ring by J.E. Caldwell and Company. James Emmott Caldwell. Fashioned from Sterling Silver mounting. Stream line design. Tapered band. Decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Tray, Sterling Silver Bowl and an 800 Silver BowlJ.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Tray, Sterling Silver Bowl and an 800 Silver Bowlearly 20th century1) marked "J.E. Caldwell & Co. / Sterling," 2) marked "800" and 3) marked "Sterling / 5681"14 x 1See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Copper Wolf Head Tray c1910$700
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrich - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Mixed Metals Smoker's Set c1910$1,500
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of sterling silver trumpet vases for J.E. Caldwell & Co$325(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
22 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorge Henckel & Co. Sterling Silver Flask with Collapsible Shot Glass from Early 20th Century$400
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hampton Large Dinner Size Flatware Set Service for 8$3,000
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Windham 3 Pc Sterling Handle Roast Carving Set With Button Flower$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Signed Sterling Silver with Blue Enamel Ice Skate Charm Necklace 16?? Chain$270
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Retailed by J.E. Caldwell$500(1 bid)