Sold2023Pair Antique Chinese Blue and White Fluted VasesPair of Antique Chinese Blue and White Fluted Vases with crackle glaze, Signed on bases. Measuring 10 inches H x 4.25 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Blue Monochrome Bud VaseAntique Chinese blue monochrome porcelain bud vase. 4.5"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Antique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glazed VaseTall antique Chinese crackle glazed porcelain vase; with blue and white design of a peacock in a lush garden wood stand; four-character Chenghua mark but later; H: 17 5/8"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE CRACKLE 13" VASEANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE CRACKLE 13" (33CM) PORCELAIN VASESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glazed VaseAntique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glazed Porcelain Vase, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glaze VaseAntique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glaze Vase. H. 9.25 in. Red marked at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze Porcelain Bud VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain vases, each crafted in a bulbous form and coated in a grey crackle glaze. Marked on underside with seal script signature. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glaze Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese blue & white crackle glazed porcelain vase featuring floral and foliage motifs and portions covered with brown glaze. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 6.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE GLAZE CRACKLE PORCELAIN MEIPINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE GLAZE CRACKLE PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 38 CM TALL. DRILLED AS A LAMP. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese crackle blue porcelain vase w/ handles10 1/4" height x 4 1/2" wide x 4 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dragon Chinese Porcelain Signed Blue and WhiteAntique Dragon Chinese Porcelain Signed Blue and White vase form with multi dragon decoration. Height is 9.25 inches by 4.5 inchs wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tall Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed VasesPair of tall antique Chinese blue and white crackle glazed porcelain vases; each neck with moulded mask handles pending faux rings, and decorative brown glazed bands to rim, shoulder and base; the entSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Antique Blue Glazed Incised VaseChinese Signed Antique Blue Glazed Incised Vase. Measures 6.375 x 5.25 inches (16.5cm x 13cm). This vase has one repaired chip at top edge. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Chinese Blue and White Crackle Glaze Vase.Decorated with flowers and butterflies. With mark to the underside. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: blue and white vase measures approx. 7.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique Chinese Blue and White VaseSigned Antique Chinese Blue and White Vase. Decorated with Prunus flowers and antiques. 8 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Chinese Blue and White Phoenix VaseAntique Chinese blue and white Phoenix vase, signed on the underside 6 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Chinese Blue White Prunus VaseSigned Antique Chinese Blue and White Prunus Vase. 14 inches H x 6.5 W. Chip to rim, as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Signed Chinese Porcelain VaseMonumental Signed Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase w/ Dragon Design. Exceptional Quality & Detail. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H-18.5" x Dia-12.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze Blue & White VasesLot Of 2 Chinese Crackle Glaze Blue & White Cylinder Vases. 10" H, One Has Been Professionally Restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Shiwan Ware Blue Jun Glazed VaseAntique Chinese "Pei Ji" signed Shiwan Ware Potterry Blue Jun Glazed Ceramic Vase, h. 13 inches, ca. 19th - early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antqiue Chinese Crackle Glazed Blue & White Vase, Ming MarkedAntique Chinese Crackle Glazed Blue & White Porcelain Vase with four character Chenghua Nian Zhi mark on the bottom. h. 9.75in. Probbaly Guangxu period.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseAntique (32cm) Chinese Crackle Glaze Blue & White Lidded Vase - With Mark Chinese symble.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2: Antique Chinese Square Signed or InscribedTitle: Lot of 2:Antique Chinese Square Signed or Inscribed Vase with Scenic Blue & White Flask-Description:Contrasting blue & white china pottery, one with a very lovely signed vase and a very interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Signed VasesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Blue and White Signed Vases. 9.5 inches H and 7.5 inches H.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRbfineartsChinese Blue And White Crackle Underglaze Vase With Gilt Paint And Calligraphy$80
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vintage Andersen Design Studio Bird Figurines, Sandpiper And A Small Sparrow/Wrenn$60